Rumble Racing: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{minigames}} | {{minigames}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="70%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Courses''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Prize for Top-Three Finish''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Mirage Arena Target Time''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Country Chase | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |||
|[[5 laps in 2:30]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Disney Drive | |||
|[[Fire Dash]] | |||
|[[5 laps in 5:00]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Grad Spree | |||
|[[Aerora]] | |||
|[[5 laps in 5:00]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Castle Circuit | |||
|[[Victory Line]] | |||
|[[5 laps in 5:30]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:25, 26 September 2010
Rumble Racing is a multi-player or single player game in which you race on your Keyblade Glider in competition.
Courses
There are four courses to play on:
- Country Chase
- Disney Drive
- Grand Spree
- Castle Circuit
Keyblade Gliders
The appearance of Keyblade Gliders changes when used in Rumble Racing.
- Keyblade Ride Racer (Terra).png
Terra's Keyblade Glider
- Keyblade Ride Racer (Ventus).png
Ventus's Keyblade Glider
- Keyblade Ride Racer (Aqua).png
Aqua's Keyblade Glider
Courses | Prize for Top-Three Finish | Mirage Arena Target Time |
Country Chase | Hi-Potion | 5 laps in 2:30 |
Disney Drive | Fire Dash | 5 laps in 5:00 |
Grad Spree | Aerora | 5 laps in 5:00 |
Castle Circuit | Victory Line | 5 laps in 5:30 |