Kingdom Hearts - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ (Cross) - Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Got the ball rolling on this. Will continue after publishing - simply didn't want to lose the work. I've also made the link to JUST KH3 soundtrack since it'd be huge otherwise, but it's up to the admins to move it if they wish. Image will be uploaded after it's done.) |
|||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|18||"The Victorious"||----||Yoshitaka Suzuki||Yoshitaka Suzuki | |18||"The Victorious"||----||Yoshitaka Suzuki||Yoshitaka Suzuki | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Disc 5}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"The Encounter -Metal Charge-"||----||Yoshiki Nakamura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"AR -Augmented Rhythm-"||----||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"Robot Overdrive"||----||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"Heroes' Gathering"||----||Takeharu Ishimoto||Takeharu Ishimoto | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"Flash Tracer"||----||Tsuyoshi Sekito||Tsuyoshi Sekito | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"Hero Upgrade"||----||Yoshiki Nakamura||Yoko Shimomura | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:13, 26 September 2020
The Kingdom Hearts III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] - Original Soundtrack is set to be released in Japan on November 11, 2020. The 8-CD set contains all of the songs from Kingdom Hearts III, Kingdom Hearts III Re Mind, Kingdom Hearts HD 2.8 Final Chapter Prologue, Kingdom Hearts χ, Kingdom Hearts χ Back Cover, Kingdom Hearts Unchained χ and Kingdom Hearts Union χ [Cross]. Customers who pre-order the soundtrack will receive a bonus ninth disc featuring two brand new arrangements from Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory.
Track list
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "誓い -KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version- " | ---- | Kaoru Wada | Hikaru Utada |
2 | "Face My Fears -KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version-" | ---- | Kaoru Wada | Utada Hikaru, Skrillex, Jason "Poo Bear" Floyd |
3 | "Dearly Beloved -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura, Yui Morishita |
4 | "Face My Fears (Japanese Version)" | ---- | Utada Hikaru, Skrillex | Utada Hikaru, Skrillex, Jason "Poo Bear" Floyd |
5 | "Dive into the Heart -Destati- Third Inception" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
6 | "Burning Ambition" | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoko Shimomura |
7 | "Return of the Titans " | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoko Shimomura |
8 | "Mount Olympus " | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoko Shimomura |
9 | "Hero's Fanfare " | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoko Shimomura |
10 | "The Deep End -Rock Titan's Rage-" | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoko Shimomura |
11 | "Olympus Coliseum -The Shining Summit-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
12 | "Go for It! -Into the Clouds-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
13 | "Titanic Clash " | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
14 | "Sky of Wonder" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
15 | "First Flight" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
16 | "Engage!" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
17 | "Heart of Mystery" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
18 | "The Afternoon Streets -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
19 | "Working Together -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
20 | "Pixel Hero" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
21 | "The Little Chef" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "Dearly Beloved -Forest Memory-" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
2 | "VERUM REX" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
3 | "You've Got a Friend in Me -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Randy Newman |
4 | "Toy Box Jam" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
5 | "Shrouding Dark Cloud -Gigas Blast-" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
6 | "It's a New Record! " | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
7 | "The Corrupted -Monstrous Monsters-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
8 | "Sora -Orchestra of Toads-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
9 | "Tension Rising -Angelic Amber-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
10 | "Friendship's Union" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
11 | "Skyward Striker " | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
12 | "Happy Hair Day" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
13 | "Swingin' Free" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
14 | "Happy Hair Day -Into the Forest Deep-" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
15 | "Swingin' Free -Into the Forest Deep-" | ---- | Natsume Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
16 | "Maximus's Matchup " | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
17 | "Rowdy Rumble -The Crazy Carriage-" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
18 | "Say Cheese! " | ---- | Hiroki Hirose | Yoko Shimomura |
19 | "Sunshine Dancer" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
20 | "Lanterns in the Sky " | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Shotaro Shima |
21 | "Tension Rising -Reaper's Revenge-" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
22 | " The Lost Princess" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura, Shotaro Shima |
23 | "The Falling" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura, Shotaro Shima |
24 | "Anger Unchained" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
25 | "Teardrop of the Sun" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura, Shotaro Shima |
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "Shipmeisters' Shanty -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Hiroki Hirose | Yoko Shimomura |
2 | "Blast Off! -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Hiroki Hirose | Yoko Shimomura |
3 | "Star Explorer" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
4 | "Lock, Load, and Blast!" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
5 | "Crossing the Finish Line -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Hiroki Hirose | Yoko Shimomura |
6 | "Monstropolis Now" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
7 | "Monster Smash!" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
8 | "Zero Hour -The Chase-" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
9 | "Monstropolis Now -Code 72-16-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
10 | "Monster Smash! -Code 72-16-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Yoko Shimomura |
11 | "Unforgettable -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
12 | "Dual Hearts" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
13 | "Winnie the Pooh -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Natsumi Kameoka | Richard M. Sherman, Robert B. Sherman |
14 | "Bounce-O-Rama -KINGDOM HEARTS III Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
15 | "Little Lovely Moments" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
16 | "Go! Go! Rumble Racer -Pudding Grand Prix-" | ---- | Yoshiki Nakamura | Yoko Shimomura |
17 | "Flantastic Fight" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
18 | "Hand in Hand -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
19 | "Dream Eaters -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
20 | "8Bit Smasher -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
21 | "Savannah Pride -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
22 | "An Adventure in Atlantica -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
23 | "Mákaukau? -Attraction Flow Version-" | ---- | Yuko Komiyama | Yoko Shimomura |
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "Frozen Wonderland" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
2 | "Miracle on Ice" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
3 | "Frozen Wonderland -Eternal Winter-" | ---- | Sachiko Miyano | Yoko Shimomura |
4 | "Miracle on Ice -Eternal Winter-" | ---- | Sachiko Miyano | Yoko Shimomura |
5 | "Let It Go" | ---- | Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez | Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez |
6 | "Sky High Slider" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
7 | "The Coolest Contest" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
8 | "Frozen Heart" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
9 | "No Surrender!" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
10 | "True Love" | ---- | Shotaro Shima | Yoko Shimomura |
11 | "A Pirate's Adventure" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
12 | "Flags of Fury" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
13 | "A Pirate's Freedom" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
14 | "Winds of Fate" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
15 | "Flags of Fury -Leviathan Awakened-" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
16 | "Hearts of Courage" | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoshitaka Suzuki |
17 | "Eye of the Storm" | ---- | Yoko Shimomura | Yoko Shimomura |
18 | "The Victorious" | ---- | Yoshitaka Suzuki | Yoshitaka Suzuki |
Track | Title | Length | Artist | Composer |
1 | "The Encounter -Metal Charge-" | ---- | Yoshiki Nakamura | Yoko Shimomura |
2 | "AR -Augmented Rhythm-" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
3 | "Robot Overdrive" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
4 | "Heroes' Gathering" | ---- | Takeharu Ishimoto | Takeharu Ishimoto |
5 | "Flash Tracer" | ---- | Tsuyoshi Sekito | Tsuyoshi Sekito |
6 | "Hero Upgrade" | ---- | Yoshiki Nakamura | Yoko Shimomura |