Ice Cream Beat: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|BBS}} | {{Game|BBS}} | ||
'''Ice Cream Beat''' is a mini-game which appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''. In this mini-game, the player will first listen to the beat, and then press {{button|x}} to the beat of the song. | '''Ice Cream Beat''' is a mini-game which appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep]]''. In this mini-game, the player will first listen to the beat, and then press {{button|x}} to the beat of the song. There are 5 songs that can be played. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Minigames}} | {{Minigames}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="70%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Song''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Mater Mode Prize''' | |||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''After Clearing Master Mode''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|It's A Small World | |||
|[[Elixer]] | |||
|[[Ether]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Blast Away!-Gummi Ship II- | |||
|[[Blizzara]] | |||
|[[Ether]]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Dessert Paradise | |||
|[[Frozen Fortune]] | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Destiny Islands | |||
|[[Chaos Crystal]] | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" style="text-align:center" | |||
|Hand In Hand | |||
|[[Blizzaga]] | |||
|[[Mega Potion]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:55, 26 September 2010
Ice Cream Beat is a mini-game which appears in Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep. In this mini-game, the player will first listen to the beat, and then press to the beat of the song. There are 5 songs that can be played.
Song | Mater Mode Prize | After Clearing Master Mode |
It's A Small World | Elixer | Ether |
Blast Away!-Gummi Ship II- | Blizzara | Ether] |
Dessert Paradise | Frozen Fortune | Hi-Potion |
Destiny Islands | Chaos Crystal | Hi-Potion |
Hand In Hand | Blizzaga | Mega Potion |