Item: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Megalixir]]'''|ラストエリクサー|<br>Rasuto Erikusā|lit. "Last Elixir"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Megalixir]]'''|ラストエリクサー|<br>Rasuto Erikusā|lit. "Last Elixir"}} | ||
|Fully restores the party's HP and MP. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====''Kingdom Hearts II''==== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="75%" style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|-bgcolor="#87ceeb" | |||
|width="100px" style="text-align:center"|'''Item''' | |||
|width="250px" style="text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="200px" style="text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Potion KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Potion'''|ポーション|<br>Pōshon}} | |||
|Restores 30 HP of one character. Can be equipped. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hi-Potion KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Hi-Potion'''|ハイポーション|<br>Haipōshon}} | |||
|Restores 60 HP of one character. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ether KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Ether'''|エーテル|<br>Ēteru}} | |||
|Restores 3 MP of one character. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elixir KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Elixir'''|エリックサー|<br>Erikkusā}} | |||
|Fully restores a character's HP and MP. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mega-Potion KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Mega-Potion'''|メガポーション|<br>Mega Pōshon}} | |||
|Restores 30 HP of each party member. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mega-Ether KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Mega-Ether'''|メガエーテル|<br>Mega Ēteru}} | |||
|Restores 3 MP of each party member. Can be equipped by party members. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Megalixir KHII.png|center|100px]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Megalixir'''|ラストエリクサー|<br>Rasuto Erikusā|lit. "Last Elixir"}} | |||
|Fully restores the party's HP and MP. Can be equipped by party members. | |Fully restores the party's HP and MP. Can be equipped by party members. | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:03, 30 April 2015
I'm carrying on what you yourself began, and I'm creating a brand new world, one heart at a time.
| |
---|---|
This article is under construction.
You are free to help improve it. Please consult the Manual of Style before doing so. |
Items (アイテム Aitemu ) are a recurring mechanic in the Kingdom Hearts series. They are used in battle, in item synthesis, and in story progression.
Battle items
Battle items (バトルアイテム Batoru Aitemu ) are consumable items that can be equipped to party members and used in the field.
List of battle items
Item cards
Item commands
Camp items
Camp items (キャンプアイテム ) are consumable items that must be used in the menu.
List of camp items
Synthesis items
Key items
Key items (キーアイテム )