Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Track List: Track list revealed. Can't believe they left the Deep Jungle Early Version track....) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]''. The soundtrack is set to release on November 26, 2014 in Japan.<ref>[http://store.jp.square-enix.com/item/SQEX_10466_8.html Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX - Square Enix eSTORE]</ref> The album is also set to be part of ''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack Box'', which compiles the ''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack'' and the ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack]]''.<ref>[http://store.jp.square-enix.com/item/SQEX_10473_9.html Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack Box - Square Enix eSTORE]</ref> | The '''''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack''''' is the official soundtrack for ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]''. The soundtrack is set to release on November 26, 2014 in Japan.<ref>[http://store.jp.square-enix.com/item/SQEX_10466_8.html Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX - Square Enix eSTORE]</ref> The album is also set to be part of ''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack Box'', which compiles the ''Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack'' and the ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack]]''.<ref>[http://store.jp.square-enix.com/item/SQEX_10473_9.html Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack Box - Square Enix eSTORE]</ref> | ||
== Track | ==Tracks== | ||
{{ | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:right;"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 1" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Hikari]] - KINGDOM Orchestra Instrumental Version"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"Hikari -PLANITb Remix- (Short Edit)"/"Simple and Clean -PLANITb Remix- (Short Edit)"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Dive into the Heart (track)|Dive into the Heart]] -Destati-"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Destiny Islands (track)|Destiny Islands]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[Bustin' Up on the Beach]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[Mickey Mouse Club March]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[Treasured Memories]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Strange Whispers]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[Kairi (track)|Kairi]] I"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[It Began with a Letter]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[A Walk in Andante]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[Night of Fate]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[Destiny's Force]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"[[Where Is This?]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|16||"[[Traverse Town (track)|Traverse Town]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|17||"[[The Heartless Has Come]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||"[[Shrouding Dark Cloud]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|19||"[[Blast Away!]] -Gummi Ship I-"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|20||"[[Tricksy Clock]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||"[[Welcome to Wonderland]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|22||"[[To Our Surprise]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|23||"[[Turning the Key]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||"[[Olympus Coliseum (track)|Olympus Coliseum]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|25||"[[Road to a Hero]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|26||"[[Go for It!]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||"[[No Time to Think]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|28||"[[Deep Jungle (track)|Deep Jungle]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|29||"[[Having a Wild Time]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||"[[Holy Bananas!]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|31||"[[Squirming Evil]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|32||"[[Hand in Hand]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||"Kairi II"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|34||"[[Merlin's Magical House]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|35||"[[Winnie the Pooh (track)|Winnie the Pooh]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|36||"[[Bounce-O-Rama]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|37||"[[Just an Itty Bitty Too Much]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|38||"[[Once Upon a Time]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|39||"[[Shipmeisters' Humoresque]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|40||"[[Precious Stars in the Sky]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|41||"Blast Away! -Gummi Ship II-"|| || || | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 2" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[A Day in Agrabah]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Arabian Dream]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[Villains of a Sort]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[A Very Small Wish]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Monstrous Monstro]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[Friends in My Heart]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[Under the Sea]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[An Adventure in Atlantica]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[A Piece of Peace]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[An Intense Situation]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[The Deep End]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[This is Halloween]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|13||"[[Spooks of Halloween Town]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|14||"[[Oopsy-Daisy]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|15||"[[Captain Hook's Pirate Ship]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|16||"[[Pirate's Gigue]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|17||"[[Never Land Sky]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|18||"Kairi III"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|19||"Blast Away! -Gummi Ship III-"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|20||"[[Hollow Bastion (track)|Hollow Bastion]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|21||"[[Scherzo Di Notte]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|22||"[[Forze del Male]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|23||"HIKARI - KINGDOM HEARTS Instrumental Version"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|24||"[[Miracle]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|25||"[[One-Winged Angel (from FINAL FANTASY VII)]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|26||"[[End of the World]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|27||"[[Fragments of Sorrow]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|28||"[[A Night on the Bare Mountain]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|29||"[[Guardando nel buio]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|30||"[[Beyond the Door]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|31||"[[Always on My Mind]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|31||"Hikari"/"[[Simple and Clean]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|33||"[[March Caprice for Piano and Orchestra]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|34||"Dearly Beloved -Reprise-"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|35||"Having a Wild Time -Previous Version-"<!--Bonus track-->|| || || | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Disc 3" style="float: right; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; border:solid 2px #000000; border-radius:10px;" align="center" width=700px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="1%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-left-radius:0.5em;"|'''Track''' | |||
|width="15%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Title''' | |||
|width="2%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Length''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center;"|'''Artist''' | |||
|width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center; border-top-right-radius:0.5em;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|1||"[[Disappeared]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|2||"[[Another Side]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|3||"[[Hand in Hand -Reprise-]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|4||"[[Dearly Beloved -Reprise-]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|5||"[[Having a Wild Time -Previous Version-]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|6||"[[Destati]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|7||"[[Lord of the Castle]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|8||"[[Dearly Beloved]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|9||"[[Musique pour la tristesse de Xion]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|10||"[[At Dusk, I Will Think of You...]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|11||"[[Vector to the Heavens]]"|| || || | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|12||"[[Another Side -Battle Ver.-]]"|| || || | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
== Notes and References == | == Notes and References == |
Revision as of 01:13, 26 November 2014
The Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack is the official soundtrack for Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX. The soundtrack is set to release on November 26, 2014 in Japan.[1] The album is also set to be part of Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 & 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack Box, which compiles the Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack and the Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack.[2]
Tracks
Notes and References
Merchandise |
---|
Music |
Soundtracks |
Kingdom Hearts Original Soundtrack | Kingdom Hearts Final Mix - Additional Tracks | Kingdom Hearts II Original Soundtrack Kingdom Hearts Original Soundtrack Complete | Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep & 358/2 Days Original Soundtrack | Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance Original Soundtrack Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack | Kingdom Hearts HD 2.5 ReMIX Original Soundtrack | Kingdom Hearts - III, II.8, Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] - Original Soundtrack | Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory - Special Disc |
Soundtrack Compilations |
Kingdom Hearts 10th Anniversary Fan Selection -Melodies & Memories- | Kingdom Hearts Music Selection | Kingdom Hearts Official Playlist | Kingdom Hearts 20th Anniversary Vinyl LP Box |
Arrangement Compilations |
Piano Collections Kingdom Hearts | Piano Collections Kingdom Hearts Field & Battle | Kingdom Hearts Tribute Album |
Concerts |
Kingdom Hearts Concert -First Breath- | Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World Tour- | Kingdom Hearts Orchestra -World of Tres- | Kingdom Hearts Concert -Second Breath- |
Publications |
Manga series | Novel series | Art Books | Kingdom Hearts Ultimania | Kingdom Hearts Character Files The Sceptre and the Kingdom | Kingdom Hearts Another Report | Kingdom Hearts Perfect Book | Kingdom Hearts: The Ultimate Handbook |
BradyGames strategy guides |
Kingdom Hearts | Chain of Memories | Kingdom Hearts II | 358/2 Days | Birth by Sleep | Dream Drop Distance |
Other strategy guides |
V Jump Books | Kingdom Hearts Ultra Hint Book | Kingdom Hearts - The Official Strategy Guide | Kingdom Hearts II - The Complete Guide | Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX: Prima Official Game Guide |
Figurines |
Formation Arts | Play Arts | Static Arts | Play Arts Kai | Bring Arts | Bright Arts Gallery Square Minimum Collection | Disney Magical Collection | Master Arms | Avatar Mascot Straps | Avatar Trading Arts Mini | Kingdom Hearts Character Straps Kingdom Hearts Figure Keychains | Asahi Inryo Bottle Cap Figures | Nissin Figures | Mirage Figures | NECA HeadKnockers | Funko Pop! | Kingdom Hearts Figural Keyrings Diamond Select Figures | S.H.Figuarts | Domez | MetalFigs | Pixel Pals | Ichiban Kuji Figures | Nendoroid | Kore Chara! | Ultra Detail Figures | amiibo |
Collectables |
Kingdom Hearts Plush | Keyblade Keychains | Kingdom Hearts Rubber Straps | Disney Tsum Tsum Asahi Inryo Keychains | Monogram International Collectables | Bandai Gacha Capsule Keyblade Keychains | FiGPiN | Bandai Card Wafers |
Brand apparel, accessories, and luxury goods |
Square Enix merchandise | List of merchandise by brand AMNIBUS | Belle Maison | Blooming Nakanishi | Buckle-Down | Fifth Sun | Hot Topic | Ingrem | Loungefly | maebata | Monogram International | Party City | Poneycomb Tokyo | Rubie's Store | Samantha Thavasa | Secret Honey | Spencer Gifts | SuperGroupies | U-TREASURE | UUL | Zoff |
Special stores, events, and live shops |
Square Enix Café | Sega Prize | Ichiban Kuji | Kingdom Hearts Pop Up Shops | Disneyland Parks Memorial Stained Glass Clock | Tokyo Skytree | Disney Ambassador Hotel |
Special campaigns |
Dream or Drop | Kingdom Hearts Memorial Music Box | Make Your Mark | Kingdom Hearts Magical AR Stage |
Other |
Kingdom Hearts Trading Card Game | Kingdom Hearts jigsaw puzzles | Talisman: Kingdom Hearts Edition | Disney's Kingdom Hearts Perilous Pursuit Kingdom Hearts digital wallpapers | Kingdom Hearts themed video game consoles | Kingdom Hearts Walkman | Kingdom Hearts Tamagotchi |