Keyblade Wielders (KHχ): Difference between revisions
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 03 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Sporty Black (Ponytail)" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 03 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Sporty Black (Ponytail)" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 11 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Expert Explorer" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{ | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 11 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Expert Explorer" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 12 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Victorian Spring" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 12 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Victorian Spring" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 10 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Sporty Blue" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 10 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Sporty Blue" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 04 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Victorian Autumn" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{ | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 04 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Victorian Autumn" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 05 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Moogle Blue (Sleek Bob)" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 06 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Modern Prep" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 22 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Moogle Green" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{ | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 07 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Casual Blue (Very Short)" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 08 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Spring Bunny" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 09 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Khaki Overalls" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 22 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Moogle Green" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 21 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"White Overalls" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 21 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"White Overalls" || [[File: KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 18 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Novice Explorer" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 18 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Novice Explorer" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
| [[File:Keyblade Wielder 19 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Action Black" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | | [[File:Keyblade Wielder 19 KHX.png|50x100px]]<br>"Action Black" || [[File:Starlight (Base) KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>[[Starlight]] || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} |
Revision as of 12:32, 18 October 2018
Other Keyblade wielders appear in Kingdom Hearts χ, sometimes fighting alongside Player as a member of their Union, other times competing against them as members of other Unions. These Keyblade wielders generally wield a basic Starlight Keyblade, though some instances wield other Keyblades.
Story
Kingdom Hearts X
As the Foreteller explains the strength of the Union to the Player, "Casual Gray". "Cosmic Sky", "Sporty Black (Ponytail)", "Expert Explorer", "Victorian Spring", and "Sporty Blue" show up to help fight the Darkside that just appeared. Quest 3: Combat 102
After the Player returns to Daybreak Town due to the outbreak of new Neoshadow Heartless, "Casual Gray", "Cosmic Sky", and "Sporty Black (Ponytail)" request the Player's help as they exterminate the fiends across the city. Quest 231: A New Breed
"Casual Gray", "Cosmic Sky", "Sporty Black (Ponytail)", "Expert Explorer", "Victorian Spring", "Sporty Blue", "Action Pink", "Moogle Blue (Layered Bob)", "Traditional Prep", "Sporty Black (Faux Hawk)", "Casual Blue (Ponytail)", "Novice Explorer", and "Moogle Green" attend the Weekly Solo Rankings parades.[WSR] "Casual Gray", "Cosmic Sky", "Sporty Black (Ponytail)", "Expert Explorer", "Victorian Spring", "Action Pink", "Moogle Blue (Layered Bob)", "Traditional Prep", "Action Black", "Cool Black", and "White Overalls" are also used to represent both parties in the daily Team Battle skirmishes.[TB]
Kingdom Hearts χ[chi] |
---|
Characters |
Party members |
Player - Keyblade Wielders - Hercules - Skuld - Aladdin |
Non-playable characters |
Aced - Alice - Ava - Beast - Belle - Card Soldier - Cerberus - Cheshire Cat - Chip - Chip and Dale - Chirithy - Cloud - Cogsworth - Donald Duck - Doorknob - Ephemer - Gaston - Goofy - Guards - Gula - Hades - Invi - Ira - Lumière - Luxu - Mad Hatter and March Hare - Magic Mirror - Maleficent - Maleficent's Raven - Maui - Maurice - Mickey Mouse - Mrs. Potts - Moana - Moogle - Philoctetes - Queen of Hearts - The Master of Masters - The Prince - The Queen - Seven Dwarfs - Snow White - Wardrobe - White Rabbit |
Locations |
Worlds |
Daybreak Town - Dwarf Woodlands - Wonderland - Agrabah - Olympus Coliseum - Beast's Castle - Enchanted Dominion |
Places |
Dive to the Heart |
Terms |
Book of Prophecies - Cards - Dark Corridor Trials - Dark Footsteps - Heartless - Key Art - Key Scene - Keyblade - Keyblade War - Lux - Raid Boss - Union |
Archives |
Artwork - Items - Keyblades - Music |