Juggle Pup: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|DDD}} | {{game|DDD}} | ||
{{Expand|create=Improve Design | {{Expand|create=Improve Design section}} | ||
{{Enemy | {{Enemy | ||
|name=Juggle Pup | |name=Juggle Pup | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Acrobat | |DDDdisp1=Acrobat | ||
|DDDdesc1=Uses stronger moves | |DDDdesc1=Uses stronger moves | ||
| | |DDDdispab=face | ||
| | |DDDdispac=back | ||
|DDDdispad=body | |||
|DDDdisp2=Half-Pint | |DDDdisp2=Half-Pint | ||
|DDDdesc2=Uses weaker moves | |DDDdesc2=Uses weaker moves | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd=body | |||
|DDDdisp3=Prestidigitator | |DDDdisp3=Prestidigitator | ||
|DDDdesc3=Uses all beach ball attacks | |DDDdesc3=Uses all beach ball attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispca=body | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=body | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Swindler | |DDDdisp4=Swindler | ||
|DDDdesc4=Uses all dice attacks | |DDDdesc4=Uses all dice attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=body | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=body | ||
|DDDdispdc=face | |||
|DDDNLVL1=18 | |DDDNLVL1=18 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=20 | |DDDNLVL2=20 | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
<!-- 'Suit' changes using Paint Guns --> | <!-- 'Suit' changes using Paint Guns --> | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
=== | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Juggle Pup | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Slot Edge | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Blizzaga | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Balloonra | |||
|icon4=magic | |||
|prize4=Balloonga | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Blizzard Boost | |||
|prize7=Item Boost | |||
|prize8=Item Boost | |||
|prize9=Attack Haste | |||
|prize10=Magic Haste | |||
|prize11=Attack Boost | |||
|prize12=Magic Boost | |||
|prize13=Blizzard Screen | |||
|prize14=Blizzard Screen | |||
|prize15=Blizzard Screen | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Leaf Bracer | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|A2link= | |||
|A2name=Secret: Green | |||
|A2type=Secret | |||
|A2lp=10 LP | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|A3link=Balloonra | |||
|A3name=Balloonra<ref name="A2">Becomes available after Secret: Green at A-2 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|A3type=Magic Command | |||
|A3lp=10 LP | |||
|A3color=#228B22 | |||
|A3image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|A4link= | |||
|A4name=Secret: Green<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|A4type=Secret | |||
|A4lp=10 LP | |||
|A4color=#228B22 | |||
|A4image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|B1link= | |||
|B1name=Secret: Green | |||
|B1type=Secret | |||
|B1lp=10 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|B2link=Blizzard Boost | |||
|B2name=Blizzard Boost<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|B2type=Stat Ability | |||
|B2lp=30 LP | |||
|B2color=#228B22 | |||
|B2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|B3link= | |||
|B3name=Secret: Green<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|B3type=Secret | |||
|B3lp=10 LP | |||
|B3color=#228B22 | |||
|B3image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|B4link=Blizzaga | |||
|B4name=Blizzaga<ref name="C2">Becomes available after Secret: Green at C-2 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|B4type=Magic Command | |||
|B4lp=150 LP | |||
|B4color=#228B22 | |||
|B4image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|B5link= | |||
|B5name=Secret: Green<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|B5type=Secret | |||
|B5lp=10 LP | |||
|B5color=#228B22 | |||
|B5image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|C1link=Attack Boost | |||
|C1name=Attack Boost<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|C1type=Stat Ability | |||
|C1lp=100 LP | |||
|C1color=#228B22 | |||
|C1image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|C1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|C2link= | |||
|C2name=Secret: Green<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|C2type=Secret | |||
|C2lp=10 LP | |||
|C2color=#228B22 | |||
|C2image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|C3link=Blizzard Screen | |||
|C3name=Blizzard Screen<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|C3type=Stat Ability | |||
|C3lp=20 LP | |||
|C3color=#228B22 | |||
|C3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C3background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|C4link= | |||
|C4name=Secret: Green<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|C4type=Secret | |||
|C4lp=10 LP | |||
|C4color=#228B22 | |||
|C4image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
|C5link=Slot Edge | |||
|C5name=Slot Edge<ref name="C4">Becomes available after Secret: Green at C-4 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|C5type=Attack Command | |||
|C5lp=200 LP | |||
|C5color=#228B22 | |||
|C5image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C6link= | |||
|C6name=Secret: Green<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|C6type=Secret | |||
|C6lp=10 LP | |||
|C6color=#228B22 | |||
|C6image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|D1link= | |||
|D1name=Secret: Green<ref name="A2"/> | |||
|D1type=Secret | |||
|D1lp=10 LP | |||
|D1color=#228B22 | |||
|D1image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D1background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|D2link=Attack Haste | |||
|D2name=Attack Haste<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|D2type=Stat Ability | |||
|D2lp=30 LP | |||
|D2color=#228B22 | |||
|D2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|D3link= | |||
|D3name=Secret: Green<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|D3type=Secret | |||
|D3lp=10 LP | |||
|D3color=#228B22 | |||
|D3image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|D4link=Blizzard Screen | |||
|D4name=Blizzard Screen<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|D4type=Stat Ability | |||
|D4lp=40 LP | |||
|D4color=#228B22 | |||
|D4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|D5link= | |||
|D5name=Secret: Green<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|D5type=Secret | |||
|D5lp=10 LP | |||
|D5color=#228B22 | |||
|D5image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|D6link=Magic Haste | |||
|D6name=Magic Haste<ref name="E4">Becomes available after Secret: Green at E-4 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|D6type=Stat Ability | |||
|D6lp=30 LP | |||
|D6color=#228B22 | |||
|D6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D6background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|D7link=Magic Boost | |||
|D7name=Magic Boost<ref name="E2">Becomes available after Secret: Green at E-2 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|D7type=Stat Ability | |||
|D7lp=100 LP | |||
|D7color=#228B22 | |||
|D7image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|D7background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|E2link= | |||
|E2name=Secret: Green<ref name="C2"/> | |||
|E2type=Secret | |||
|E2lp=10 LP | |||
|E2color=#228B22 | |||
|E2image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|E3link=Item Boost | |||
|E3name=Item Boost<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=30 LP | |||
|E3color=#228B22 | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|E4link= | |||
|E4name=Secret: Green<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|E4type=Secret | |||
|E4lp=10 LP | |||
|E4color=#228B22 | |||
|E4image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|E5link=HP Boost | |||
|E5name=HP Boost<ref name="E4"/> | |||
|E5type=Stat Ability | |||
|E5lp=30 LP | |||
|E5color=#228B22 | |||
|E5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
|E6link= | |||
|E6name=Checkpoint<ref name="B5">Becomes available after Secret: Green at B-5 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|E6type=Quota | |||
|E6lp=Level 20 | |||
|E6color=#228B22 | |||
|E6image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E6background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|F3link= | |||
|F3name=Secret: Green<ref name="C4"/> | |||
|F3type=Secret | |||
|F3lp=10 LP | |||
|F3color=#228B22 | |||
|F3image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F4link=Item Boost | |||
|F4name=Item Boost<ref name="E4"/> | |||
|F4type=Stat Ability | |||
|F4lp=50 LP | |||
|F4color=#228B22 | |||
|F4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|F5link= | |||
|F5name=Secret: Green<ref name="F3">Becomes available after Secret: Green at F-3 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|F5type=Secret | |||
|F5lp=10 LP | |||
|F5color=#228B22 | |||
|F5image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|F6link=Balloonga | |||
|F6name=Balloonga<ref name="B5"/> | |||
|F6type=Magic Command | |||
|F6lp=150 LP | |||
|F6color=#228B22 | |||
|F6image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F6background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|G3link=Blizzard Screen | |||
|G3name=Blizzard Screen<ref name="E4"/> | |||
|G3type=Stat Ability | |||
|G3lp=60 LP | |||
|G3color=#228B22 | |||
|G3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|G5name=Leaf Bracer | |||
|G5type=Support Ability | |||
|G5lp=300 LP | |||
|G5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G5image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|G5background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Acrobat''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Half-pint''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Prestidigitator''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Swindler''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Bombardier]]'''|あびせ倒し|Abise Taoshi|lit. "Downpour"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Danger Slide]]'''|スライド|Suraido|lit. "Slide"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ball Bump]]'''|ヘディング|Hedingu|lit. "Heading"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Agile Bump]]'''|移動爆弾投げ|Idō Bakudan Nage|lit. "Throw Moving Bomb"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bomb Roll]]'''|爆弾転がし|Bakudan Korogashi}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Danger Dice]]'''|プレスダイス|Puresu Daisu|lit. "Press Dice"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Icicle Dice]]'''|ツララダイス|Tsurara Daisu}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Balloon]]'''|バルーン|Barūn}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Balloonra]]'''|バルーンラ|Barūnra}} | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Balloonga]]'''|バルーンガ|Barūnga}} | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Bombardier|Bombardier (Combo)]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Agile Bump]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Bomb Roll]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Danger Dice]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Icicle Dice]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Balloon]]/[[Balloonra]]<br>[[Balloonga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Ice Zone]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Acrobat''' | |||
|25% | |||
|35% | |||
|10% | |||
|5% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Half-pint''' | |||
|35% | |||
|20% | |||
|10% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Prestidigitator''' | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|— | |||
|20% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Swindler''' | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 130: | Line 500: | ||
*The fifth recipe is a rank A recipe. | *The fifth recipe is a rank A recipe. | ||
**1 [[Epic Fantasy]] + 2 [[Vibrant Fantasy]] | **1 [[Epic Fantasy]] + 2 [[Vibrant Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{BoxTop}} | {{BoxTop}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 13:47, 6 December 2014
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Template:Enemy The Juggle Pup is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
Etymology
The Dream Eater's Japanese name uses the Japanese word for "sea lion" (海驢 Ashika ).
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Juggle Pup's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 | ||||||||
7 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
A-2 | Secret | Secret: Green | 10 LP | |||||
A-3 | Magic Command | Balloonra[1] | 10 LP | |||||
A-4 | Secret | Secret: Green[1] | 10 LP | |||||
B-1 | Secret | Secret: Green | 10 LP | |||||
B-2 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Boost[1] | 30 LP | |||||
B-3 | Secret | Secret: Green[1] | 10 LP | |||||
B-4 | Magic Command | Blizzaga[2] | 150 LP | |||||
B-5 | Secret | Secret: Green[2] | 10 LP | |||||
C-1 | Stat Ability | Attack Boost[1] | 100 LP | |||||
C-2 | Secret | Secret: Green[1] | 10 LP | |||||
C-3 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen[2] | 20 LP | |||||
C-4 | Secret | Secret: Green[2] | 10 LP | |||||
C-5 | Attack Command | Slot Edge[3] | 200 LP | |||||
C-6 | Secret | Secret: Green[3] | 10 LP | |||||
D-1 | Secret | Secret: Green[1] | 10 LP | |||||
D-2 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[2] | 30 LP | |||||
D-3 | Secret | Secret: Green[2] | 10 LP | |||||
D-4 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen[3] | 40 LP | |||||
D-5 | Secret | Secret: Green[3] | 10 LP | |||||
D-6 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[4] | 30 LP | |||||
D-7 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost[5] | 100 LP | |||||
E-2 | Secret | Secret: Green[2] | 10 LP | |||||
E-3 | Stat Ability | Item Boost[3] | 30 LP | |||||
E-4 | Secret | Secret: Green[3] | 10 LP | |||||
E-5 | Stat Ability | HP Boost[4] | 30 LP | |||||
E-6 | Quota | Checkpoint[6] | Level 20 | |||||
F-3 | Secret | Secret: Green[3] | 10 LP | |||||
F-4 | Stat Ability | Item Boost[4] | 50 LP | |||||
F-5 | Secret | Secret: Green[7] | 10 LP | |||||
F-6 | Magic Command | Balloonga[6] | 150 LP | |||||
G-3 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen[4] | 60 LP | |||||
G-5 | Support Ability | Leaf Bracer | 300 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Acrobat | Half-pint | Prestidigitator | Swindler | |||
Bombardier (あびせ倒し Abise Taoshi , lit. "Downpour") | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Danger Slide (スライド Suraido , lit. "Slide") | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Ball Bump (ヘディング Hedingu , lit. "Heading") | Fire | 1 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Agile Bump (移動爆弾投げ Idō Bakudan Nage , lit. "Throw Moving Bomb") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Bomb Roll (爆弾転がし Bakudan Korogashi ) | Fire | 1 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Danger Dice (プレスダイス Puresu Daisu , lit. "Press Dice") | Physical | 1 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Icicle Dice (ツララダイス Tsurara Daisu ) | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Balloon (バルーン Barūn ) | — | 1 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Balloonra (バルーンラ Barūnra ) | 16 | |||||
Balloonga (バルーンガ Barūnga ) | 25 |
Flick Rush
Attack | Bombardier (Combo) | Agile Bump | Bomb Roll | Danger Dice | Icicle Dice | Balloon/Balloonra Balloonga |
Ice Zone |
Acrobat | 25% | 35% | 10% | 5% | 25% | — | ★ |
Half-pint | 35% | 20% | 10% | 25% | 10% | — | ★ |
Prestidigitator | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | — | 20% | ★ |
Swindler | 25% | 10% | 10% | 30% | 25% | — | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Riku can obtain the Juggle Pup Recipe from the third Special Portal in Prankster's Paradise. The Juggle Pup can be created through five different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank C recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank B recipe.
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from Necho Cat.
- 3 Dulcet Fancy + 1 Charming Fantasy
- The fifth recipe is a rank A recipe.
- 1 Epic Fantasy + 2 Vibrant Fantasy
Notes and references
- ^ a b c d e f g Becomes available after Secret: Green at A-2 has been unlocked.
- ^ a b c d e f g Becomes available after Secret: Green at C-2 has been unlocked.
- ^ a b c d e f g Becomes available after Secret: Green at C-4 has been unlocked.
- ^ a b c d Becomes available after Secret: Green at E-4 has been unlocked.
- ^ Becomes available after Secret: Green at E-2 has been unlocked.
- ^ a b Becomes available after Secret: Green at B-5 has been unlocked.
- ^ Becomes available after Secret: Green at F-3 has been unlocked.