Electricorn: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Shock Therapist | |DDDdisp1=Shock Therapist | ||
|DDDdesc1=Uses Thunder only as it adapts to the situation | |DDDdesc1=Uses Thunder only as it adapts to the situation | ||
| | |DDDdispab=head | ||
| | |DDDdispac=hind legs | ||
|DDDdispad=tail | |||
|DDDdisp2=Capacitor | |DDDdisp2=Capacitor | ||
|DDDdesc2=Charges up Thunder, then takes action | |DDDdesc2=Charges up Thunder, then takes action | ||
| | |DDDdispba=front legs | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=head | ||
|DDDdispbd=head | |||
|DDDdisp3=Tempest | |DDDdisp3=Tempest | ||
|DDDdesc3=Mostly magic attacks | |DDDdesc3=Mostly magic attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispca=head | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=head | ||
|DDDdispcd=legs | |||
|DDDdisp4=Lightning Bolt | |DDDdisp4=Lightning Bolt | ||
|DDDdesc4=Attacks quickly; doesn't bother charging up Thunder | |DDDdesc4=Attacks quickly; doesn't bother charging up Thunder | ||
| | |DDDdispda=hind legs | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=hind legs | ||
|DDDdispdc=head | |||
|DDDNLVL1=34 | |DDDNLVL1=34 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=36 | |DDDNLVL2=36 | ||
Line 88: | Line 92: | ||
The journal entry for Electricorn references the novel ''{{w|Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?}}'' by Philip K. Dick. | The journal entry for Electricorn references the novel ''{{w|Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep?}}'' by Philip K. Dick. | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
===Ability | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Electricorn | |||
|icon1=reprisal | |||
|prize1=Rapid Descent | |||
|icon2=attack | |||
|prize2=Spark Raid | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Triple Plasma | |||
|icon4=magic | |||
|prize4=Curaga | |||
|prize5=Thunder Boost | |||
|prize6=Cure Boost | |||
|prize7=Attack Haste | |||
|prize8=Attack Haste | |||
|prize9=Attack Haste | |||
|prize10=Attack Haste | |||
|prize11=Attack Boost | |||
|prize12=Magic Boost | |||
|prize13=Defense Boost | |||
|prize14=Confusion Block | |||
|icon15=support | |||
|prize15=Leaf Bracer | |||
|icon16=sprirts | |||
|prize16=Support Boost | |||
|A3color=#FF1493 | |||
|A3image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B3name=Rapid Descent | |||
|B3type=Reprisal Command | |||
|B3lp=10 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Icon Reprisal KHBBS.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C3name=Thunder Boost | |||
|C3type=Stat Ability | |||
|C3lp=30 LP | |||
|C3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D3name=Attack Boost | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=100 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E2link=Confusion Block | |||
|E2name=Confusion Block<ref name="secret">Becomes available after Secret: Green at E-3 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=30 LP | |||
|E2color=#228B22 | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|E3link= | |||
|E3name=Secret: Green | |||
|E3type=Secret | |||
|E3lp=10 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Secret Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|E4link=Attack Haste | |||
|E4name=Attack Haste<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|E4type=Stat Ability | |||
|E4lp=30 LP | |||
|E4color=#228B22 | |||
|E4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|F1link=Triple Plasma | |||
|F1name=Triple Plasma<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|F1type=Magic Command | |||
|F1lp=200 LP | |||
|F1color=#228B22 | |||
|F1image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|F2link=Attack Haste | |||
|F2name=Attack Haste<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|F2type=Stat Ability | |||
|F2lp=50 LP | |||
|F2color=#228B22 | |||
|F2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F2background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|F3link= | |||
|F3name=Checkpoint | |||
|F3type=Quota | |||
|F3lp=Link x2 | |||
|F3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F3image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F4link=Attack Haste | |||
|F4name=Attack Haste<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|F4type=Stat Ability | |||
|F4lp=100 LP | |||
|F4color=#228B22 | |||
|F4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|F5link=Defense Boost | |||
|F5name=Defense Boost<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|F5type=Stat Ability | |||
|F5lp=100 LP | |||
|F5color=#228B22 | |||
|F5image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|F5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|G1link=Support Boost | |||
|G1name=Support Boost<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|G1type=Spirits Ability | |||
|G1lp=200 LP | |||
|G1color=#228B22 | |||
|G1image=Ability Icon 5 KH3D.png | |||
|G1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|G3name=Spark Raid | |||
|G3type=Attack Command | |||
|G3lp=200 LP | |||
|G3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G3image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|G5link=Curaga | |||
|G5name=Curaga<ref name="secret"/> | |||
|G5type=Magic Command | |||
|G5lp=150 LP | |||
|G5color=#228B22 | |||
|G5image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|G5background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|H1link=Magic Boost | |||
|H1name=Magic Boost<ref name="purple">Becomes available while in Shock Therapist disposition.</ref> | |||
|H1type=Stat Ability | |||
|H1lp=100 LP | |||
|H1color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|H1image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|H1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|H2link=Attack Haste | |||
|H2name=Attack Haste<ref name="purple"/> | |||
|H2type=Stat Ability | |||
|H2lp=150 LP | |||
|H2color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|H2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|H2background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|H4link=Cure Boost | |||
|H4name=Cure Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Capacitor disposition.</ref> | |||
|H4type=Stat Ability | |||
|H4lp=50 LP | |||
|H4color=#FFFF00 | |||
|H4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|H4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|H5link=Leaf Bracer | |||
|H5name=Leaf Bracer<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|H5type=Support Ability | |||
|H5lp=300 LP | |||
|H5color=#FFFF00 | |||
|H5image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|H5background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Shock Terapist''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Capacitor''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tempest''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Lightningbolt''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Lightning Charge]]'''|雷チャージ|Kaminari Chāji}} | |||
|Thunder | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Horn Rush]]'''|グライド突撃|Tsuno Tsuki Tosshin|lit. "Horn Stab Rush"}} | |||
|Thunder | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ikazuchi Prime]]'''|イカズチ|Ikazuchi}} | |||
|Thunder | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thunder]]'''|サンダー|Sandāu}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|Thunder | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thundara]]'''|サンダラ|Sandara}} | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Thundaga]]'''|サンダガ|Sandaga}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Esuna]]'''|エスナ|Esuna}} | |||
|— | |||
|8 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Faith]]'''|ホーリー|Hōrī|lit. "Holy"}} | |||
|Light | |||
|37 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Regen]]'''|リジェネ|Rijene}} | |||
|— | |||
|12 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Auto-Life]]'''|リレイズ|Rireizu|lit. "Re-raise"}} | |||
|— | |||
|32 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Lightning Charge]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Horn Rush]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Ikazuchi Prime]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Thunder]]/[[Thundara]]/[[Thundaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Thundaga]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Shock Therapist''' | |||
|35% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Capacitor''' | |||
|45% | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tempest''' | |||
|25% | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Lightning Bolt''' | |||
|20% | |||
|30% | |||
|35% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 125: | Line 381: | ||
*The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 60% chance of success. | *The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 60% chance of success. | ||
**12 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 4 [[Fleeting Fancy]] | **12 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 4 [[Fleeting Fancy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | {{enemy-stub}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 14:48, 12 December 2014
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Template:Enemy The Electricorn is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Electricorn is based on a unicorn, a legendary horned horse.
Etymology
Both of the Electricorn's names are a portmanteau of "electric", referencing the lightning bolts on the Dream Eater's body, and "unicorn", a legendary horned horse that the Dream Eater physically resembles.
The journal entry for Electricorn references the novel Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? by Philip K. Dick.
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Electricorn's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
B-3 | Reprisal Command | Rapid Descent | 10 LP | |||||
C-3 | Stat Ability | Thunder Boost | 30 LP | |||||
D-3 | Stat Ability | Attack Boost | 100 LP | |||||
E-2 | Stat Ability | Confusion Block[1] | 30 LP | |||||
E-3 | Secret | Secret: Green | 10 LP | |||||
E-4 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[1] | 30 LP | |||||
F-1 | Magic Command | Triple Plasma[1] | 200 LP | |||||
F-2 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[1] | 50 LP | |||||
F-3 | Quota | Checkpoint | Link x2 | |||||
F-4 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[1] | 100 LP | |||||
F-5 | Stat Ability | Defense Boost[1] | 100 LP | |||||
G-1 | Spirits Ability | Support Boost[1] | 200 LP | |||||
G-3 | Attack Command | Spark Raid | 200 LP | |||||
G-5 | Magic Command | Curaga[1] | 150 LP | |||||
H-1 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost[2] | 100 LP | |||||
H-2 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[2] | 150 LP | |||||
H-4 | Stat Ability | Cure Boost[3] | 50 LP | |||||
H-5 | Support Ability | Leaf Bracer[3] | 300 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Shock Terapist | Capacitor | Tempest | Lightningbolt | |||
Lightning Charge (雷チャージ Kaminari Chāji ) | Thunder | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Horn Rush (グライド突撃 Tsuno Tsuki Tosshin , lit. "Horn Stab Rush") | Thunder | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Ikazuchi Prime (イカズチ Ikazuchi ) | Thunder | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Thunder (サンダー Sandāu ) | Thunder | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Thundara (サンダラ Sandara ) | 10 | |||||
Thundaga (サンダガ Sandaga ) | 20 | |||||
Esuna (エスナ Esuna ) | — | 8 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Faith (ホーリー Hōrī , lit. "Holy") | Light | 37 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Regen (リジェネ Rijene ) | — | 12 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Auto-Life (リレイズ Rireizu , lit. "Re-raise") | — | 32 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Flick Rush
Attack | Lightning Charge | Horn Rush | Ikazuchi Prime | Thunder/Thundara/Thundaga | Thundaga |
Shock Therapist | 35% | 20% | 25% | 20% | ★ |
Capacitor | 45% | 20% | 25% | 10% | ★ |
Tempest | 25% | 30% | 15% | 30% | ★ |
Lightning Bolt | 20% | 30% | 35% | 15% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Sora can obtain the Electricorn Recipe from a chest in Symphony of Sorcery. The Electricorn can be created through four different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank D recipe.
- 2 Fleeting Fantasy + 4 Lofty Fancy
- The second recipe is a rank C recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank C recipe that has a 30% chance of transforming from Cera Terror.
- 2 Intrepid Fantasy + 5 Grim Fantasy
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 60% chance of success.
- 12 Lofty Fancy + 4 Fleeting Fancy