Majik Lapin: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
===Flick Rush=== | ===Flick Rush=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Attack''' | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''Attack''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Bunny Flurry]]''' | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Bunny Flurry]]''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Ear Slingshot]]''' | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Ear Slingshot]]''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Fire]] | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Fire]]/[[Fira]]/[[Firaga]]''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF" | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Dark Firaga]]''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Blizzard]]/[[Blizzara]]/[[Blizzaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" | |style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Deep Freeze]]''' | ||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="11%"|'''[[Thunder]]/[[Thundara]]/[[Thundaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mage''' | |style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mage''' | ||
Line 484: | Line 477: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Spark Jockey''' | |style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Spark Jockey''' | ||
Line 500: | Line 486: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Accomplice''' | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|30% | |||
|10% | |10% | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Illusionist''' | |||
|— | |||
|35% | |||
|— | |— | ||
|20% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Cure]]/[[Cura]]/[[Curaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Spark]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Mini]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Time Bomb]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Sleep]]/[[Sleepra]]/[[Sleepga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Stop]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF"|'''[[Ice Zone]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mage''' | |||
|— | |||
|5% | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|5% | |||
|3% | |||
|{{st}} | |{{st}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|''' | |style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Spark Jockey''' | ||
| | |5% | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |— | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
|— | |— | ||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Accomplice''' | |||
|5% | |5% | ||
|— | |— | ||
Line 525: | Line 542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Illusionist''' | |style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Illusionist''' | ||
|— | |— | ||
|10% | |10% |
Revision as of 17:56, 19 December 2014
Template:Enemy The Majik Lapin is a type of Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Majik Lapin's name and design reference the rabbit (Fra: "Lapin"), and the hat-trick, a magic routine in which the magician pulls a rabbit from a seemingly empty hat.
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Majik Lapin's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
A-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[1] | 200 LP | |||||
A-5 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost | 200 LP | |||||
A-6 | Magic Command | Firaga Burst | 300 LP | |||||
B-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[1] | 150 LP | |||||
B-4 | Stat Ability | Stop Block | 30 LP | |||||
B-5 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste | 50 LP | |||||
B-6 | Quota | Checkpoint | Level 30 | |||||
C-2 | Defense Command | Dark Barrier | 10 LP | |||||
C-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste | 30 LP | |||||
C-4 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen | 20 LP | |||||
C-5 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen | 40 LP | |||||
D-2 | Stat Ability | Dark Screen | 20 LP | |||||
D-4 | Quota | Checkpoint | Level 25 | |||||
D-5 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost | 100 LP | |||||
D-6 | Magic Command | Zero Graviza[2] | 150 LP | |||||
E-4 | Magic Command | Deep Freeze | 400 LP | |||||
E-5 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste | 100 LP | |||||
E-6 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost[2] | 300 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Mage | Spark Jockey | Accomplice | Illusionist | |||
Me Me Hook (耳フック Mimi Hukku , lit. "Ear Hook") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Me Me Uppercut (耳アッパ Mimi Appa , lit. "Ear Upper") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Me Me Cross (耳ストレート Mimi Sutorēto , lit. "Ear Straight") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Ear Slingshot (スリング突進 Suringu Tosshin , lit. "Sling Rush") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Fire (ファイア Faia ) | Fire | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Fira (ファイラ Faira ) | 8 | |||||
Firaga (ファイガ Faiga , lit. "Figa") | 18 | |||||
Dark Firaga (D・ファイガ D・Faiga , lit. "D. Figa") | Dark | 32 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Blizzard (ブリザド Burizado ) | Blizzard | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Blizzara (ブリザラ Burizara ) | 10 | |||||
Blizzaga (ブリザガ Burizaga ) | 20 | |||||
Deep Freeze (フリーズ Furīzu , lit. "Freeze") | Blizzard | 28 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Thunder (サンダー Sandā ) | Thunder | 1 | ✔ | — | — | — |
Thundara (サンダラ Sandara ) | 12 | |||||
Thundaga (サンダガ Sandaga ) | 22 | |||||
Cure (ケアル Kearu ) | — | 1 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Cura (ケアルラ Kearura , lit. "Curera") | 11 | |||||
Curaga (ケアルガ Kearuga , lit. "Curega") | 21 | |||||
Esuna (エスナ Esuna ) | — | 14 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Spark (スパーク Supāku ) | Light | 26 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Mini (ミニマム Minimamu ) | — | 15 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Time Bomb (タイムボム Taimu Bomu ) | — | 26 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Sleep (スリプル Suripuru ) | — | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Sleepra (スリプラ Suripura ) | 9 | |||||
Sleepga (スリプガ Suripuga ) | 19 | |||||
Stop (ストップ Sutoppu ) | — | 29 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Protect (プロテス Purotesu ) | — | 1 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Shell (シェル Sheru ) | — | 9 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Drain (ドレイン Dorein ) | — | 17 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Haste (ヘイスト Heisuto ) | — | 23 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Auto-Life (リレイズ Rireizu , lit. "Re-raise") | — | 42 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Combo Assist (コンボアシスト Kombo Asisuto ) | — | 24 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Spirit Roar (スピリットロア Supiritto Roa ) | — | 13 | — | ✔ | — | — |
Flick Rush
Attack | Bunny Flurry | Ear Slingshot | Fire/Fira/Firaga | Dark Firaga | Blizzard/Blizzara/Blizzaga | Deep Freeze | Thunder/Thundara/Thundaga |
Mage | 35% | 22% | 10% | — | 10% | — | 10% |
Spark Jockey | 25% | 10% | 35% | 15% | — | — | — |
Accomplice | 15% | 20% | — | — | 30% | 10% | — |
Illusionist | — | 35% | — | 20% | — | 10% | — |
Attack | Cure/Cura/Curaga | Spark | Mini | Time Bomb | Sleep/Sleepra/Sleepga | Stop | Ice Zone |
Mage | — | 5% | — | — | 5% | 3% | ★ |
Spark Jockey | 5% | — | — | 10% | — | — | ★ |
Accomplice | 5% | — | 10% | — | 10% | — | ★ |
Illusionist | — | 10% | 5% | 5% | 10% | 5% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
The Majik Lapin Recipe may be purchased from the Medal Shop of Flick Rush in the Fourth District of Traverse Town. The Majik Lapin can be created through eight different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank E recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank C recipe.
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 30% chance of transforming from Me Me Bunny.
- 3 Fleeting Fancy + 2 Lofty Fantasy
- The fifth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from Peepsta Hoo.
- The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from Ghostabocky.
- The seventh recipe is a rank A recipe.
- The eight recipe is a rank A recipe that has a 60% chance of success.
- 4 Intrepid Fantasy + 16 Wondrous Fantasy