Game:Captain Hook: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Videos) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
You may observe the same strategy while you are playing as Riku in Reverse/Rebirth (note however that it might be a bit easier as you play it during the first few levels of the game). Keep the Mickey card for emergency, or if you intend to use Holy Burst/Reverse Burst, do so only when Hook is within close range. | You may observe the same strategy while you are playing as Riku in Reverse/Rebirth (note however that it might be a bit easier as you play it during the first few levels of the game). Keep the Mickey card for emergency, or if you intend to use Holy Burst/Reverse Burst, do so only when Hook is within close range. | ||
--> | --> | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories''=== | |||
==Deck | ====Deck statistics==== | ||
<gallery perrow="4"> | <gallery perrow="4"> | ||
File:Captain Hook - A1 (card).png|Attack Card A | File:Captain Hook - A1 (card).png|Attack Card A | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
File:Captain Hook (card).png|Captain Hook | File:Captain Hook (card).png|Captain Hook | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Sleights=== | |||
=====Card values===== | |||
{|border="0" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" align="center" | |||
|valign="top" width="20%"| | |||
{{CoMDeck | |||
|card1=Captain Hook - A1 | |||
|l1=Captain Hook | |||
|v10=2|v11=1|v12=1|v13=1|v14=1|v15=1|v16=1|v17=1|v18=1|v19=2 | |||
|card2=Captain Hook - A2 | |||
|l2=Captain Hook | |||
|v20=1|v21=1|v22=1|v23=1|v24=1|v25=1|v26=1|v27=1|v28=1|v29=2 | |||
|card3=Captain Hook - A3 | |||
|l3=Captain Hook | |||
|v30=2|v37=1|v38=2|v39=1 | |||
|card4=Captain Hook - M | |||
|l4=Captain Hook | |||
|v40=1|v41=1|v42=1|v43=1|v44=1|v45=1|v46=1|v47=1|v48=1|v49=2 | |||
|enemycard1=Captain Hook | |||
|enemycard2=Sea Neon | |||
|enemycard3=Pirate}} | |||
=====Attacks and Sleights===== | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="90%" | |||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |||
|width="12%" style="text-align:center"|'''Attack''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''Power''' | |||
|width="2%" style="text-align:center"|'''Element''' | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |||
|width="5%" style="text-align:center"|'''Card''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cross Swing'''|×の字振り|Kurosu no Ji Furi}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|Physical | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[File:Captain Hook - A1 (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Rush Stab'''|突進突き|Tosshin Tsuki}} | |||
|x0.8 | |||
|Physical | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[File:Captain Hook - A3 (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Disordered Stab'''|乱れ突き|Midare Tsuki}} | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|Physical | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[File:Captain Hook - A3 (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Continuous Combo Swing Sweep'''|連続振り払い|}} | |||
|x1.2 | |||
|Physical | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[File:Captain Hook - A2 (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Present Bomb'''|プレゼント爆弾|Purezento Bakudan}} | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|Fire | |||
| | |||
|<center>[[File:Captain Hook - M (card).png|50px]]</center> | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{|class="wikitable" width="90%" | {|class="wikitable" width="90%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | |- bgcolor="#87CEEB" | ||
|width="12%" style="text-align:center"|'''Sleight''' | |width="12%" style="text-align:center"|'''Sleight''' | ||
|width="5%" style="text-align:center"|'''Power''' | |||
|width="5%" style="text-align:center"|'''Element''' | |||
|width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |width="15%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | |width="10%" style="text-align:center"|'''Requirements''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Barrel Blast''' | |{{nihongo|'''Barrel Blast'''|バレルブラスト}} | ||
|x2.0 (barrel)<br>x1.5 (sword) | |||
|Fire (barrel)<br>Physical (sword) | |||
|Captain Hook leaps out of attack range, launching several explosive barrels to trample Sora/Riku. | |Captain Hook leaps out of attack range, launching several explosive barrels to trample Sora/Riku. | ||
|{{sleight|Captain Hook - A1|Captain Hook - A1|Captain Hook - A3 }} | |{{sleight|Captain Hook - A1|Captain Hook - A1|Captain Hook - A3 }} | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Rush & Present''' | |{{nihongo|'''Rush & Present'''|ラッシュ&プレゼント|}}{{KHCoM}} | ||
|x2.0 (sword)<br>x3.0 (present) | |||
|Physical (sword)<br>Fire (present) | |||
|Captain Hook throws homing explosive presents at Sora/Riku. | |Captain Hook throws homing explosive presents at Sora/Riku. | ||
|{{sleight|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2}} | |{{sleight|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2}} | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''Combo & Present''' | |{{nihongo|'''Combo & Present'''|コンボ&プレゼント|}} | ||
|x1.5 (sword)<br>x2.0 (present) | |||
|Physical (sword)<br>Fire (present) | |||
|Captain Hook performs a multi-hit physical combo, launching several explosive presents at Sora/Riku. | |Captain Hook performs a multi-hit physical combo, launching several explosive presents at Sora/Riku. | ||
|{{sleight|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A3}} | |{{sleight|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A2|Captain Hook - A3}} |
Revision as of 06:22, 26 October 2013
Template:Enemy Captain Hook is a boss in Kingdom Hearts, Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories, and Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep. He is fought in Neverland.
Strategy
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories
Deck statistics
Card values
Attacks and Sleights
Videos
|