Tatsu Steed: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Scatterbrain | |DDDdisp1=Scatterbrain | ||
|DDDdesc1=Ranged attacks from mid-range | |DDDdesc1=Ranged attacks from mid-range | ||
| | |DDDdispab=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Show-off | |DDDdisp2=Show-off | ||
|DDDdesc2=Likes flashy area-of-effect attacks that hit multiple targets | |DDDdesc2=Likes flashy area-of-effect attacks that hit multiple targets | ||
| | |DDDdispba=arms | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=face | ||
|DDDdispbd=face | |||
|DDDdisp3=Tactician | |DDDdisp3=Tactician | ||
|DDDdesc3=Sniper that attacks single targets from long range (Shell added as support) | |DDDdesc3=Sniper that attacks single targets from long range (Shell added as support) | ||
| | |DDDdispca=face | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=face | ||
|DDDdispcd=arms | |||
|DDDdisp4=Trap Jockey | |DDDdisp4=Trap Jockey | ||
|DDDdesc4=Likes mines | |DDDdesc4=Likes mines | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=tail | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Tatsu Steed''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | The '''Tatsu Steed''' is a [[Dream Eater]] that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance]]''. | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
===Etymology=== | ===Etymology=== | ||
The Dream Eater's Japanese name combines the Japanese word for {{Nihongo|"seahorse"|竜の落とし子|Tatsu no Otoshigo}} and "horse". | The Dream Eater's Japanese name combines the Japanese word for {{Nihongo|"seahorse"|竜の落とし子|Tatsu no Otoshigo}} and "horse". | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
===Ability | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Tatsu Steed | |||
|icon1=magic | |||
|prize1=Blizzara | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Blizzaga | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Mini | |||
|icon4=magic | |||
|prize4=Bind | |||
|prize5=Blizzard Boost | |||
|prize6=Blizzard Boost | |||
|prize7=Magic Haste | |||
|prize8=Magic Haste | |||
|prize9=Magic Haste | |||
|prize10=Magic Boost | |||
|prize11=Magic Boost | |||
|prize12=Blizzard Screen | |||
|prize13=Blizzard Screen | |||
|prize14=Blizzard Screen | |||
|prize15=Confusion Block | |||
|prize16=Bind Block | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|A2name=Bind | |||
|A2type=Magic Command | |||
|A2lp=10 LP | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Right+Down).svg | |||
|B2link= | |||
|B2name=Checkpoint | |||
|B2type=Quota | |||
|B2lp=Link x1 | |||
|B2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B2image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C2name=Blizzard Screen | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=20 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D2name=Blizzara | |||
|D2type=Magic Command | |||
|D2lp=100 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|A3name=Magic Boost | |||
|A3type=Stat Ability | |||
|A3lp=100 LP | |||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A3image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|A4name=Mini | |||
|A4type=Magic Command | |||
|A4lp=100 LP | |||
|A4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A4image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|B4name=Blizzard Boost | |||
|B4type=Stat Ability | |||
|B4lp=30 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C4name=Magic Haste | |||
|C4type=Stat Ability | |||
|C4lp=30 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|B5name=Confusion Block | |||
|B5type=Stat Ability | |||
|B5lp=30 LP | |||
|B5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|C5name=Magic Boost | |||
|C5type=Stat Ability | |||
|C5lp=200 LP | |||
|C5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C5image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|D5name=Bind Block | |||
|D5type=Stat Ability | |||
|D5lp=30 LP | |||
|D5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|A6link=Magic Haste | |||
|A6name=Magic Haste<ref name="blue">Becomes available when in Tactician disposition.</ref> | |||
|A6type=Stat Ability | |||
|A6lp=100 LP | |||
|A6color=#00CED1 | |||
|A6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A6background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B6link=Blizzard Screen | |||
|B6name=Blizzard Screen<ref name="blue"/> | |||
|B6type=Stat Ability | |||
|B6lp=60 LP | |||
|B6color=#00CED1 | |||
|B6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B6background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|C6name=Blizzard Screen | |||
|C6type=Stat Ability | |||
|C6lp=40 LP | |||
|C6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|D6link=Magic Haste | |||
|D6name=Magic Haste<ref name="green">Becomes available when in Trap Jockey disposition.</ref> | |||
|D6type=Stat Ability | |||
|D6lp=50 LP | |||
|D6color=#00FF00 | |||
|D6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D6background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|E6link=Blizzard Boost | |||
|E6name=Blizzard Boost<ref name="green"/> | |||
|E6type=Stat Ability | |||
|E6lp=50 LP | |||
|E6color=#00FF00 | |||
|E6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E6background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|C7link= | |||
|C7name=Checkpoint | |||
|C7type=Quota | |||
|C7lp=Level 25 | |||
|C7color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C7image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C7background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|C8name=Blizzaga | |||
|C8type=Magic Command | |||
|C8lp=150 LP | |||
|C8color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C8image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C8background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Scatterbrain''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Show-off''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tactician''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Trap Jockey''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Bubble Launch]]'''|シャボン弾|Shabon-dan|lit. "Bubble Bullets"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Bubble Mk-II]]'''|シャボン弾弐|Shabon-dan 弐|lit. "Bubble Bullets Vol. 2"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Spray]]'''|シャボン散弾|Shabon Sandan|lit. "Bubble Shotgun"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Bomb]]'''|シャボン爆発|Shabon Bakuhatsu|lit. "Bubble Explosion"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Mine]]'''|シャボン機雷|Shabon Kirai}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Bubble Brane]]'''|シャボン障壁|Shabon Shōheki|lit. "Bubble Barrier"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Deep Freeze]]'''|フリーズ|Furīzu|lit. "Freeze"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|25 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Protect]]'''|プロテス|Purotesu}} | |||
|— | |||
|16 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Shell]]'''|シェル|Sheru}} | |||
|— | |||
|8 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Bubble Launch]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Bubble Mk-II]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Bubble Mine]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Bubble Brane]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Deep Freeze]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Waterga]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Scatterbrain''' | |||
|40% | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|10% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Show-off''' | |||
|35% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tactician''' | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Trap Jockey''' | |||
|40% | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 89: | Line 349: | ||
*The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe. | *The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe. | ||
**3 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 12 [[Dulcet Figment]] | **3 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 12 [[Dulcet Figment]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 18:53, 26 November 2014
Template:Enemy The Tatsu Steed is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Tatsu Steed resembles a sea horse. Its fins are exaggerated, and roughly as wide as the Tatsu Steed.
Spirit
The Tatsu Steed's fins are purple with yellow, and orange spots on their length and trimming with blue, pink, and yellow colors at their ends. Two similar fins are attached to the head, which is the same shade of purple as the fins. The head has yellow eyes, and a pair of purple horns with yellow tips. The main body is primarily yellow-green, with some yellow, and orange spots like the fins, and two sets of spikes with the same color scheme as the head's horns: One set on the tail, and another set on the stomach. The spirit Dream Eater insignia crests on the creature's chest. Its fins and head can be changed color by using Paint Guns.
Nightmare
The Nightmare version is similar to the Spirit. The fins are dark-blue with pink, yellow, and orange spots on their length and trimming with the same colors at their ends. Two similar fins are attached to the head, which is the same shade of blue as the fins. The head has red eyes, and a pair of teal horns with light-purple tips. The main body is primarily purple, with some pink, yellow, and orange spots like the fins, and two sets of spikes with the same color scheme as the head's horns: One set on the tail, and another set on the stomach. The Dream Eater insignia crests on the creature's chest.
Etymology
The Dream Eater's Japanese name combines the Japanese word for "seahorse" (竜の落とし子 Tatsu no Otoshigo ) and "horse".
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Tatsu Steed's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 | ||||||||
7 | ||||||||
8 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
A-2 | Magic Command | Bind | 10 LP | |||||
A-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost | 100 LP | |||||
A-4 | Magic Command | Mini | 100 LP | |||||
A-6 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[1] | 100 LP | |||||
B-2 | Quota | Checkpoint | Link x1 | |||||
B-4 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Boost | 30 LP | |||||
B-5 | Stat Ability | Confusion Block | 30 LP | |||||
B-6 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen[1] | 60 LP | |||||
C-2 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen | 20 LP | |||||
C-4 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste | 30 LP | |||||
C-5 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost | 200 LP | |||||
C-6 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Screen | 40 LP | |||||
C-7 | Quota | Checkpoint | Level 25 | |||||
C-8 | Magic Command | Blizzaga | 150 LP | |||||
D-2 | Magic Command | Blizzara | 100 LP | |||||
D-5 | Stat Ability | Bind Block | 30 LP | |||||
D-6 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[2] | 50 LP | |||||
E-6 | Stat Ability | Blizzard Boost[2] | 50 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Scatterbrain | Show-off | Tactician | Trap Jockey | |||
Bubble Launch (シャボン弾 Shabon-dan , lit. "Bubble Bullets") | Water | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Bubble Mk-II (シャボン弾弐 Shabon-dan 弐 , lit. "Bubble Bullets Vol. 2") | Water | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Bubble Spray (シャボン散弾 Shabon Sandan , lit. "Bubble Shotgun") | Water | 1 | — | ✔ | — | — |
Bubble Bomb (シャボン爆発 Shabon Bakuhatsu , lit. "Bubble Explosion") | Water | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Bubble Mine (シャボン機雷 Shabon Kirai ) | Water | 1 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Bubble Brane (シャボン障壁 Shabon Shōheki , lit. "Bubble Barrier") | Water | 1 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Deep Freeze (フリーズ Furīzu , lit. "Freeze") | Blizzard | 25 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Protect (プロテス Purotesu ) | — | 16 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Shell (シェル Sheru ) | — | 8 | — | — | ✔ | — |
Flick Rush
Attack | Bubble Launch | Bubble Mk-II | Bubble Mine | Bubble Brane | Deep Freeze | Waterga |
Scatterbrain | 40% | 30% | 15% | 10% | 5% | ★ |
Show-off | 35% | 15% | 25% | 10% | 15% | ★ |
Tactician | 35% | 25% | 10% | 15% | 15% | ★ |
Trap Jockey | 40% | 15% | 20% | 20% | 5% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Sora can obtain the Tatsu Steed Recipe from a chest at Ocean Depths. The Tatsu Steed can be created through four different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank E recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- 3 Lofty Fancy + 3 Wondrous Figment
- The third recipe is a rank C recipe that has a 60% chance of success.
- 4 Rampant Fancy + 5 Dulcet Figment
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe.
- 3 Lofty Fancy + 12 Dulcet Figment