Hebby Repp: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Wheeler | |DDDdisp1=Wheeler | ||
|DDDdesc1=Mostly uses the Burning Rubber attack | |DDDdesc1=Mostly uses the Burning Rubber attack | ||
| | |DDDdispab=head | ||
| | |DDDdispac=head | ||
|DDDdispad=chest | |||
|DDDdisp2=Salamander | |DDDdisp2=Salamander | ||
|DDDdesc2=Uses only fire attacks and shoots fireballs | |DDDdesc2=Uses only fire attacks and shoots fireballs | ||
| | |DDDdispba=chest | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=head | ||
|DDDdispbd=head | |||
|DDDdisp3=Serpent | |DDDdisp3=Serpent | ||
|DDDdesc3=Uses all attacks but doesn’t lose its temper | |DDDdesc3=Uses all attacks but doesn’t lose its temper | ||
| | |DDDdispca=head | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=tail | ||
|DDDdispcd=head | |||
|DDDdisp4=Hydra | |DDDdisp4=Hydra | ||
|DDDdesc4=Goes Hebby Berserk as soon as battle starts | |DDDdesc4=Goes Hebby Berserk as soon as battle starts | ||
| | |DDDdispda=head | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=head | ||
|DDDdispdc=chest | |||
|DDDNLVL1=3 | |DDDNLVL1=3 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=6 | |DDDNLVL2=6 | ||
Line 93: | Line 97: | ||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
===Ability | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Hebby Repp | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Fire Windmill | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Fire | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Fira | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Fire Boost | |||
|prize7=Fire Boost | |||
|prize8=Fire Boost | |||
|prize9=Magic Haste | |||
|prize10=Magic Haste | |||
|prize11=Magic Boost | |||
|prize12=Defense Boost | |||
|prize13=Fire Screen | |||
|prize14=Fire Screen | |||
|prize15=Fire Screen | |||
|prize16=Slow Block | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B1name=Fire | |||
|B1type=Magic Command | |||
|B1lp=10 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C1name=HP Boost | |||
|C1type=Stat Ability | |||
|C1lp=30 LP | |||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C1image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D1name=Fire Boost | |||
|D1type=Stat Ability | |||
|D1lp=30 LP | |||
|D1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D1background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|D2name=Slow Block | |||
|D2type=Stat Ability | |||
|D2lp=30 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B3name=Fire Screen | |||
|B3type=Stat Ability | |||
|B3lp=20 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|C3name=Magic Boost | |||
|C3type=Stat Ability | |||
|C3lp=100 LP | |||
|C3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C3image=Ability Icon 6 KH3D.png | |||
|C3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D3name=Magic Haste | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=30 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|E3link=HP Boost | |||
|E3name=HP Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Salamander disposition.</ref> | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=50 LP | |||
|E3color=yellow | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F3link=Magic Haste | |||
|F3name=Magic Haste<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|F3type=Stat Ability | |||
|F3lp=50 LP | |||
|F3color=yellow | |||
|F3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
|A4link=Fire Screen | |||
|A4name=Fire Screen<ref name="purple">Becomes available when in Wheeler disposition.</ref> | |||
|A4type=Magic Command | |||
|A4lp=60 LP | |||
|A4color=purple | |||
|A4image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|B4name=Fire Boost | |||
|B4type=Stat Ability | |||
|B4lp=50 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
|D4name=Fira | |||
|D4type=Magic Command | |||
|D4lp=100 LP | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|A5link=Defense Boost | |||
|A5name=Defense Boost<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|A5type=Stat Ability | |||
|A5lp=100 LP | |||
|A5color=purple | |||
|A5image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|A5background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|B5name=Fire Screen | |||
|B5type=Stat Ability | |||
|B5lp=40 LP | |||
|B5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|C5name=Fire Boost | |||
|C5type=Stat Ability | |||
|C5lp=100 LP | |||
|C5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|D5link= | |||
|D5name=Checkpoint | |||
|D5type=Quota | |||
|D5lp=Link x3 | |||
|D5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D5image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Down).svg | |||
|D6name=Fire Windmill | |||
|D6type=Attack Command | |||
|D6lp=150 LP | |||
|D6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D6image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Wheeler''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Salamander''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Serpent''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Hydra''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Hebby Needle]]'''|ヘビニードル|Hebi Nīdoru}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Hebby Sweep]]'''|ヘビスナッチ|Hebi Sunatchi|lit. "Hebby Snatch"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Hebby Whip]]'''|ヘビウィップ|Hebi Wippu}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Burning Rubber]]'''|スピンロール|Supin Rōru|lit. "Spin Roll"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Hebby Fire]]'''|ヘビファイア|Hebi Faia}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Hebby Burst]]'''|ヘビバースト|Hebi Bāsuto}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Hebby Berserk]]'''|ヘビバーサク|Hebi Bāsaku}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Hebby Needle]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Hebby Flurry]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Burning Rubber]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Hebby Fire]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Hebby Burst]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Hebby Berserk]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Wheeler''' | |||
|25% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Salamander''' | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Serpent''' | |||
|25% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Hydra''' | |||
|15% | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 124: | Line 365: | ||
*The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe. | *The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe. | ||
**1 [[Charming Fantasy]] + 3 [[Intrepid Fancy]] | **1 [[Charming Fantasy]] + 3 [[Intrepid Fancy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 15:09, 23 November 2014
Template:Enemy The Hebby Repp is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Hebby Repp is a creature that resembles a fusion of a snake and lizard. It has a curve-based structure with a spiked spine. It has multiple teeth along with a horn resting atop its head. There is no visible nose.
Spirit
As a Spirit, the Hebby Repp has a yellow head, with two pink spots as cheeks, and white, pointy teeth. It has black, squared eyes with orange pupils bisected with a black line. Purple spikes line its head down its spine. The Spirit emblem is located on its colorful underbelly, that is sky-blue, fading into pink, orange, and green. Its back is dark-blue, but can be changed using Paint Guns. Its body ends in a yellow coiled and dark blue-spiked tail that melts into a light purple, light blue, then finally green. It has two thin, dark-blue legs and it wears dark-blue and yellow shoes.
Nightmare
As a Nightmare, the Hebby Repp has a lime colored head, with two yellow spots as cheeks, and white, pointy teeth. It has red, squared eyes, and black spikes line its head down its spine. The Nightmare emblem is located on its colorful underbelly, that is lime, fading to purple. Its back is purple, and its body ends in a lime coiled and black-spiked tail that melts into a orange, purple, then finally black. It has two thin, lime legs and it wears purple and black shoes.
Etymology
The Hebby Repp's Japanese name, "Hebi Tokage", combines the Japanese words for "snake" (蛇 hebi ) and "lizard" (蜥蜴 tokage ), that resembles its features of the fusion between the two animals. Its English name, "Hebby Repp", is based on its Japanese name, as well as "Repp" pertaining to the group of organisms called "Reptiles", which include the snake and lizard.
Abilities
Ability Link
Hebby Repp's Prize List | |
Fire Windmill | Fire |
Fira | HP Boost |
HP Boost | Fire Boost |
Fire Boost | Fire Boost |
Magic Haste | Magic Haste |
Magic Boost | Defense Boost |
Fire Screen | Fire Screen |
Fire Screen | Slow Block |
Hebby Repp's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
A-4 | Magic Command | Fire Screen[1] | 60 LP | |||||
A-5 | Stat Ability | Defense Boost[2] | 100 LP | |||||
B-1 | Magic Command | Fire | 10 LP | |||||
B-3 | Stat Ability | Fire Screen | 20 LP | |||||
B-4 | Stat Ability | Fire Boost | 50 LP | |||||
B-5 | Stat Ability | Fire Screen | 40 LP | |||||
C-1 | Stat Ability | HP Boost | 30 LP | |||||
C-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Boost | 100 LP | |||||
C-5 | Stat Ability | Fire Boost | 100 LP | |||||
D-1 | Stat Ability | Fire Boost | 30 LP | |||||
D-2 | Stat Ability | Slow Block | 30 LP | |||||
D-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste | 30 LP | |||||
D-4 | Magic Command | Fira | 100 LP | |||||
D-5 | Quota | Checkpoint | Link x3 | |||||
D-6 | Attack Command | Fire Windmill | 150 LP | |||||
E-3 | Stat Ability | HP Boost[2] | 50 LP | |||||
F-3 | Stat Ability | Magic Haste[2] | 50 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Wheeler | Salamander | Serpent | Hydra | |||
Hebby Needle (ヘビニードル Hebi Nīdoru ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Hebby Sweep (ヘビスナッチ Hebi Sunatchi , lit. "Hebby Snatch") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Hebby Whip (ヘビウィップ Hebi Wippu ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Burning Rubber (スピンロール Supin Rōru , lit. "Spin Roll") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Hebby Fire (ヘビファイア Hebi Faia ) | Fire | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Hebby Burst (ヘビバースト Hebi Bāsuto ) | Fire | 1 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Hebby Berserk (ヘビバーサク Hebi Bāsaku ) | Fire | — | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Flick Rush
Attack | Hebby Needle | Hebby Flurry | Burning Rubber | Hebby Fire | Hebby Burst | Hebby Berserk | Mega Flare |
Wheeler | 25% | 30% | 25% | 15% | — | 5% | ★ |
Salamander | 15% | 15% | 15% | 25% | 20% | 10% | ★ |
Serpent | 25% | 30% | 25% | 10% | 10% | — | ★ |
Hydra | 15% | 15% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
The Hebby Repp Recipe can be purchased from the Moogle Shop for 50 munny. The Hebby Repp can be created through six different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank E recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank C recipe.
- The fourth recipe is a rank C recipe.
- 3 Intrepid Fancy + 3 Noble Figment
- The fifth recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 70% chance of success.
- The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe.