Game:Olympus Coliseum: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="30%"|Item | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="20%"|Location | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="50%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |[[File:Icon Potion KH.png]] [[Mega-Potion]]||Coliseum Gates||Behind the columns to the left of the Lobby entrance. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mega-Potion]] | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Coliseum Gates||Activate the Blue Trinity under the left statue. | ||
|Coliseum Gates | |- | ||
|Behind the columns to the left of the Lobby entrance. | |Puppy No. 22, No. 23, and No. 24||Coliseum Gates||Activate the Blue Trinity under the right statue. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Entry Pass]]||Coliseum Gates||Obtained after completing Phil's Training. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Coliseum Gates | |[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Sonic Blade]]||Coliseum Gates||Talk to Cloud after defeating Cerberus. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]||Coliseum Gates||Activate the Green Trinity. | ||
|[[Holy-G]] | |- | ||
|Coliseum Gates | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Firaga-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Holy-G]]{{FM}}||Coliseum Gates||Use Blizzara to put out all the torches. Appears on the left side. | ||
|Use Blizzaga to put out all the torches. Appears on the right side. | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Icon Staff KH.png]] [[Violetta]]||Coliseum Gates||Activate the White Trinity. | ||
|'' | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Icon Gummi Block KH.png]] [[Holy-G]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Shiva Belt]]{{FM}}||Coliseum Gates||Use Blizzaga to put out all the torches. Appears on the right side. | ||
|Coliseum | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]||Coliseum Gates||On the right side of the Lobby entrance, after winning the Hades Cup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|' | |[[File:Icon Magic KHD.png|16px]] [[Power of thunder]]||Coliseum: Lobby||Complete Phil's Training. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Hero's License]]||Coliseum: Lobby||Obtained after defeating Cerberus. | ||
|Win the [[ | |- | ||
|[[File:Trinity Mark (Yellow) KH.png|16px]] [[Yellow Trinity]]||Coliseum: Lobby||Win the Hercules Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Olympia]]||Coliseum: Lobby||Win the Phil Cup, Pegasus Cup, and Hercules Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Accessory KH.png]] [[Inferno Band]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Cerberus. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHD.png|16px]] [[Power of stars]]||The Coliseum||Win the Phil Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril Shard]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Combo Plus]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Phil Cup alone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[AP Up]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Tech Boost]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Phil Cup time trial. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Strike Raid]]||The Coliseum||Win the Pegasus Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Mythril]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Pegasus Cup alone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Defense Up]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Dark Matter]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Pegasus Cup time trial. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Metal Chocobo]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Cloud in the Hercules Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Shield KH.png]] [[Herc's Shield]]||The Coliseum||Win the Hercules Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Orichalcum]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Critical Plus]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Hercules Cup alone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Tent KH.png]] [[Power Up]]{{KH}}<br>[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Gravity Break]]{{FM}}||The Coliseum||Win the Hercules Cup time trial. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Shield KH.png]] [[Genji Shield]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Yuffie in the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHD.png]] [[Power of ice]]||The Coliseum||Defeat the Behemoth in the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHD.png]] [[Power of thunder]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Cerberus in the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Lionheart]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Cloud and Leon in the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Magic KHD.png]] [[Power of stars]]<br>[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 8]]||The Coliseum||Defeat Hades in the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Ability KHD.png|16px]] [[Trinity Limit]]||The Coliseum||Win the Hades Cup. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Staff KH.png]] [[Save the Queen]]||The Coliseum||Win the Hades Cup alone. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Staff KH.png]] [[Save the King]]||The Coliseum||Win the Hades Cup time trial. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[Diamond Dust]]||The Coliseum||Win the Gold Match.{{FM}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Icon Material KH.png]] [[Ansem's Report 12]]<br>[[File:Icon Keyblade KH.png]] [[One-Winged Angel]]||The Coliseum||Win the Platinum Match.{{FM}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trinities=== | ===Trinities=== |
Revision as of 11:34, 3 March 2019
Oh no! The water! I'm in big trouble if I don't fetch it!
| |
This article requires cleanup or improvement.
Please help out by editing this page. Please see the Manual of Style and editing help before getting started. Issues: reorganize tables in journal order; for KH1, organize by room first, then by item type |
Kingdom Hearts
Battle Levels
Mini-games
- Phil's Training
- Preliminary Tournament
- Phil Cup
- Pegasus Cup
- Hercules Cup
- Hades Cup
- Gold Match
- Platinum Match
Treasures
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Mega-Potion | Coliseum Gates | Behind the columns to the left of the Lobby entrance. |
Mythril Shard | Coliseum Gates | Activate the Blue Trinity under the left statue. |
Puppy No. 22, No. 23, and No. 24 | Coliseum Gates | Activate the Blue Trinity under the right statue. |
Entry Pass | Coliseum Gates | Obtained after completing Phil's Training. |
Sonic Blade | Coliseum Gates | Talk to Cloud after defeating Cerberus. |
Mythril | Coliseum Gates | Activate the Green Trinity. |
Firaga-G[KH I] Holy-G[KH I FM] |
Coliseum Gates | Use Blizzara to put out all the torches. Appears on the left side. |
Violetta | Coliseum Gates | Activate the White Trinity. |
Holy-G[KH I] Shiva Belt[KH I FM] |
Coliseum Gates | Use Blizzaga to put out all the torches. Appears on the right side. |
Orichalcum | Coliseum Gates | On the right side of the Lobby entrance, after winning the Hades Cup. |
Power of thunder | Coliseum: Lobby | Complete Phil's Training. |
Hero's License | Coliseum: Lobby | Obtained after defeating Cerberus. |
Yellow Trinity | Coliseum: Lobby | Win the Hercules Cup. |
Olympia | Coliseum: Lobby | Win the Phil Cup, Pegasus Cup, and Hercules Cup. |
Inferno Band | The Coliseum | Defeat Cerberus. |
Power of stars | The Coliseum | Win the Phil Cup. |
Mythril Shard[KH I] Combo Plus[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Phil Cup alone. |
AP Up[KH I] Tech Boost[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Phil Cup time trial. |
Strike Raid | The Coliseum | Win the Pegasus Cup. |
Mythril[KH I] Orichalcum[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Pegasus Cup alone. |
Defense Up[KH I] Dark Matter[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Pegasus Cup time trial. |
Metal Chocobo | The Coliseum | Defeat Cloud in the Hercules Cup. |
Herc's Shield | The Coliseum | Win the Hercules Cup. |
Orichalcum[KH I] Critical Plus[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Hercules Cup alone. |
Power Up[KH I] Gravity Break[KH I FM] |
The Coliseum | Win the Hercules Cup time trial. |
Genji Shield | The Coliseum | Defeat Yuffie in the Hades Cup. |
Power of ice | The Coliseum | Defeat the Behemoth in the Hades Cup. |
Power of thunder | The Coliseum | Defeat Cerberus in the Hades Cup. |
Lionheart | The Coliseum | Defeat Cloud and Leon in the Hades Cup. |
Power of stars Ansem's Report 8 |
The Coliseum | Defeat Hades in the Hades Cup. |
Trinity Limit | The Coliseum | Win the Hades Cup. |
Save the Queen | The Coliseum | Win the Hades Cup alone. |
Save the King | The Coliseum | Win the Hades Cup time trial. |
Diamond Dust | The Coliseum | Win the Gold Match.[KH I FM] |
Ansem's Report 12 One-Winged Angel |
The Coliseum | Win the Platinum Match.[KH I FM] |
Trinities
Type | Location | Notes | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Blue | Coliseum Gates | Under the right hand statue. | Dalmatians 22, 23, & 24 |
Coliseum Gates | Under the left hand statue. | Mythril Shard | |
Green | Coliseum Gates | To the left of the main entrance in front of the Tournament Rankings | Mythril |
Yellow | Lobby | Next to the stone Phil asks you to move. | Olympus Coliseum Keyhole |
White | Coliseum Gates | On the ground in the very center of the area. | Violetta |
Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories
Sora's Story
|
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z aa ab ac ad ae af ag ah ai aj ak al am an ao Card needs to be unlocked first.
- ^ a b c d e f PS2 version of Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories only.
- ^ a b c d e f HD version of Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories only.
- ^ a b When fighting a Black Fungus.
- ^ Beginner Mode
- ^ Standard Mode
- ^ Proud Mode
Reverse/Rebirth
Kingdom Hearts II
Battle Levels
Shop
The shop can be found in two locations: Underworld Entrance and Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber. They will always contain the same items.
Mini-games
- Phil's Training
- Pain and Panic Cup
- Cerberus Cup
- Hades Cup
- Titan Cup
- Goddess of Fate Cup
- Pain and Panic Paradox Cup
- Cerberus Paradox Cup
- Titan Paradox Cup
- Hades Paradox Cup
Missions
- Event Quests
- Phil's Training
- Try Practice Mode
- Try Maniac Mode
- Complete with a score of 1,000 or more
- The Underdrome: Pain & Panic
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 2,000 or more
- The Underdrome: Cerberus
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 1,000 or more
- The Underdrome: Titan
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 5,000 or more
- The Underdrome: Goddess of Fate
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 3,000 or more
- The Paradox Battles: Pain & Panic
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 2,500 or more
- The Paradox Battles: Cerberus
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 1,300 or more
- The Paradox Battles: Titan
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of 10,000 or more
- The Paradox Battles: Hades
- Give it a try
- Win with a score of ??? or more
- Mushroom XIII: No.6[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
- Complete within 45 seconds
Treasures
# | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Power Boost | Underworld Entrance | |
2 | Mythril Shard | Cave of the Dead: Passage | |
3 | Mythril Stone | Cave of the Dead: Passage | |
4 | Ether | Cave of the Dead: Passage | |
5 | AP Boost | Cave of the Dead: Passage | |
6 | Hi-Potion | Cave of the Dead: Passage | |
7 | Underworld Map | Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber | |
8 | Mythril Shard | Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber | |
9 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Lucid Shard[KH II FM] |
Underworld Caverns: Entrance | |
10 | AP Boost | Underworld Caverns: Entrance | |
11 | Mythril Shard | Underworld Caverns: Entrance | |
12 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Bright Shard[KH II FM] |
Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | |
13 | Ether | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | |
14 | Mythril Shard | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | |
15 | Mythril Stone | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | |
16 | Tent[KH II] Lucid Stone[KH II FM] |
Underworld Caverns: Atrium | |
17 | AP Boost | Underworld Caverns: Atrium | |
18 | Caverns Map | The Lock | |
19 | Mythril Shard | The Lock | |
20 | AP Boost | The Lock |
Puzzle Pieces
# | Puzzle Piece | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Heart #3 | Cave of the Dead: Entrance | |
2 | Heart #9 | Underworld Caverns: Entrance | |
3 | Daylight #34 | Underworld Caverns: Entrance | Need Aerial Dodge to get piece hidden behind the pillar. |
4 | Duality #10 | The Lock | At the back of the lock. |
5 | Daylight #25 | Cave of the Dead: Passage | Use skateboard or Glide to reach it. |
6 | Daylight #46 | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. On the first column. |
7 | Daylight #40 | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. On the second column. |
8 | Duality #6 | Underworld Caverns: The Lost Road | By the exit towards the Atrium. Instead of going straight in, stray off a little to the right. |
9 | Heart #4 | Underworld Caverns: Atrium | At the entrance. |
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days
Mini-games
Missions
- Mission 36: Investigate this new world
- Mission 39: Collect hearts
- Mission 40: Eliminate the Deserters
- Mission 41: Eliminate the Morning Star
- Mission 46: Collect hearts
- Mission 61: Vanquish the Heartless threat
- Mission 73: Defeat Heartless in the Games
- Mission 84: Eliminate the Scorching Sphere
Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep
Battle Levels
Mini-games
Treasures
|
Stickers
|
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded
Mini-games
System Sectors
In Olympus Coliseum, there is only one System Sector, which is available in Questploration.
Treasures
Type | Item | Location | Notes |
Stat Chip | Strength +1 | Layer 01 | Eastern section |
Magic +1 | Layer 01 | Southeast section | |
HP +2 | Layer 01 | Northern section | |
Defense +1 | Layer 02 | Western section | |
Aero +1 | Layer 03 | Northwest section | |
Thunder +1 | Layer 03 | Southeast section | |
Cure +1 | Layer 04 | Center section | |
Blank Chip | Layer 07 | — | |
Magic +1 | Layer 09 | Southeast section | |
Defense +1 | Layer 10 | Southwest section | |
Lucky Strike | Layer 02 | Southeast section | |
Command | Air Spiral | Layer 04 | Southeast section |
Aerial Slam | Layer 05 | — | |
Spark Sweep | Layer 12 | Northwest section | |
Heat Storm | Layer 14 | — | |
Blizzard Slam | Layer 16 | Northwest section | |
Ice Dash | Layer 19 | — | |
Wind Dash | Layer 20 | Northwest section | |
Ice Dive | Layer 20 | Western section | |
Magnera | Layer 24 | — | |
Thunder Raid | Layer 27 | Northern section | |
Keyblade | Metal Chocobo | Layer 27 | Northeast section |
Key Item | Debug Device: R | Layer 04 | Western section |