Props: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Kingdom Hearts II: Revert if worse) |
(→Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep: adding Days missions/story mode props; need mission mode tab -> additional props) |
||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days''== | |||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | |||
| | |||
<div class="tabber" style="float:center; width:600px"> | |||
<div class="tabbertab" title="Twilight Town" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Mission(s)''' | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Wooden Crate | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]], [[Twilight Town#Side Street|Side Street]], [[Twilight Town#Sandlot|Sandlot]] | |||
|HP orbs; Munny; Used to reach out of reach enemies/higher elevations | |||
|Missions: 01, 11, 20, | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Yellow Switch | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]] | |||
|Raises yellow gate | |||
|Missions: 01, 11, 44 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Turquoise Switch | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]] | |||
|Raises turquoise gate | |||
|Missions: 11, 44 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Purple Switch | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]] | |||
|Raises purple gate | |||
|Missions: 11, 44 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Grandstander Ball | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Sandlot|Sandlot]] | |||
|Used in [[Grandstander]] mini-game | |||
|Mission 37 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Agrabah" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Jar | |||
|[[Agrabah#The Palace|The Palace]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Gate|Agrabah Gate]], [[Agrabah#Sandswept Ruins|Sandswept Ruins]], [[Agrabah#Cave of Wonders|Cave of Wonders]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Hidden Room|Cave/Hidden Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Lamp Chamber|Lamp Chamber]] | |||
|HP; Munny | |||
|Missions: 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 24, 26, 30, 32, 34, 48, 68, 82, 90 | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Wooden Crate | |||
|[[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | |||
|Used to get to higher elevations | |||
|Missions: 15, 21, 24, 26, 30, 68 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Wooden Switch | |||
|[[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Abyss|Cave/Abyss]] | |||
|Releases gate blocking Agrabah Gate, Cave/Pillar Room, and Cave/Hidden Room areas | |||
|Missions: 15, 21, 24 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Gold Column | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance|Cave/Entrance]] | |||
|Used to reach higher elevations | |||
|Missions: 21, 24 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Plugger | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]] | |||
|Activates cylindrical pillars | |||
|Missions: 21, 24 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Emerald Gem | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | |||
|Summons fire blocks | |||
|Mission 24 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Fire Blocks (1, 2, 3) | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Abyss|Cave/Abyss]] | |||
|(With all three) Creates steps to Cave/Hidden Room area | |||
|Mission 24 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Golden Elephant Statue | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths|Secret Depths]] | |||
|Summons blocks | |||
|Mission 82 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Blocks | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths|Secret Depths]] | |||
|Unlocks Cave/Lamp Chamber area; used to richer higher elevations | |||
|Mission 82 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|[[Organization XIII Device]] | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Lamp Chamber|Cave/Lamp Chamber]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Beast's Castle" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Statues | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#Courtyard|Courtyard]] | |||
|Open secret door to Entrance Hall/Upper Level area | |||
|Mission 22 | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Wall Switches | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#Entrance Hall/Upper Level|Entrance Hall/Upper Level]] | |||
|Releases blocking walls | |||
|Mission 22 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Wooden Bar | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#Entrance Hall|Entrance Hall]] | |||
|Opens door to Courtyard | |||
|Mission 22 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Jars | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#The West Hall|The West Hall]] | |||
|Munny; HP; [[Hi-Potion|Hi-Potions]]; [[Living Pod|Living Pods]] | |||
|Mission 80 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="The World That Never Was" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Jar | |||
|[[The World That Never Was#Hall of Empty Melodies|Hall of Empty Melodies]] | |||
|HP; Munny; [[Samurai]]; [[Potion|Potions]] | |||
|Mission 33 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Olympus Coliseum" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Training Barrel A (Normal) | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#The Coliseum|The Coliseum]] | |||
|Points; Damage [[Heartless]] | |||
|Missions: 36, 39, 40, 41, 46, 61, 73, 84 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Training Barrel B (Exploding) | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#The Coliseum|The Coliseum]] | |||
|Points; Damage Heartless | |||
|Missions: 36, 39, 40, 41, 46, 61, 73, 84 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Halloween Town" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Pumpkin Bomb A (Exploding) | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]] | |||
|Light torches; potential damage to Heartless; can be used to make shortcut from Moonlight Hill to Graveyard | |||
|Missions: 42, 45, 52, 54, 62, 66, 88 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Bones | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]] | |||
|Reveals hidden Heartless locations ([[Zero]] required) | |||
|Missions: 45, 52 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Balloons | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]] | |||
|Heartless | |||
|Missions: 45, 52, 62 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Lantern | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]] | |||
|Once lit, unlocks Boneyard 1, Moonlight Hill, and Boneyard 2 areas | |||
|Missions: 52, 62 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Pumpkin Bomb B (Ice Explosion) | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]], [[Halloween Town#Suspension Bridge|Suspension Bridge]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]] | |||
|Potential damage and freezing of Heartless | |||
|Missions: 62, 66, 88 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Organization XIII Device | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Manor Ruins|Manor Ruins]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Wonderland" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Red Potion | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Grow in size | |||
|Missions: 47, 51, 55, 57, 63, 65, 67, 69, 85 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Blue Potion | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Shrink in size | |||
|Missions: 47, 51, 55, 57, 63, 65, 67, 69, 85 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Chair | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Releases [[Lurk Lizard]] | |||
|Mission 47 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Birdcage | |||
|[[Wonderland#Queen's Castle|Queen's Castle]] | |||
|Releases [[Pink Concerto]] | |||
|Mission 51 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|White Switches | |||
|[[Wonderland#Red Rose Hedge Maze|Red Rose Hedge Maze]] | |||
|Light lamps in Bizarre Room. Once all are lit, releases [[Novashadow]] | |||
|Mission 65 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Organization XIII Device | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Never Land" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#87ceeb;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|Dig Site | |||
|[[Never Land#Island|Island]], [[Never Land#Rocky Expanse|Rocky Expanse]] | |||
|Heartless | |||
|Mission 53 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6fa;" | |||
|} | |||
</div></div> | |||
|} | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts II''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts II''== |
Revision as of 23:52, 30 May 2014
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Props are interactable objects with HP bars that appear in many worlds throughout the Kingdom Hearts series. Specifically, in Kingdom Hearts II, and Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days.
Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep
|
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days
|
Kingdom Hearts II
Prop | World | Location | Description | Rewards |
Cart (Explosive) | The Land of Dragons | Ridge, Checkpoint, Village Cave. | A red and yellow cart | Drive gauge refills |
Chinese Dragon Cannons (Explosives) | The Land of Dragons | Ridge, Checkpoint, Village Cave. | A group of red and yellow explosives with a red Chinese dragon head tied together. | HP refills |
Whirlwinds | The Land of Dragons | Imperial Square, Summit. Ridge | A collection of the wind that Sora can ride. | Uses: cross areas faster, collect enemies (similar to Aero), and jump higher in the air. |
Chinese Rocket | Village Cave, Ridge | The Land of Dragons | A red and yellow rocket that can explode, causing minimal damage to enemies. | MP gauge refill |
Boxes | Beast's Castle | Secret Passage | A collection of dark colored boxes. | HP and MP refills |
Dead Souls | Olympus Coliseum | Underworld Cavern: Entrance, Underworld Cavern: The Lost Road, Underworld Cavern: Atrium, Underworld Cavern: Valley of the Dead, Valley of the Dead | Small, ghostly apparitions, each emanating a yellow aura. | MP refills |
Lit Torches | Olympus Coliseum | Underworld Cavern: Entrance Underworld Cavern: The Lost Road Underworld Cavern: Atrium Cave of the Dead Passage Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber Hades' Chamber | Ominously lit torches with a blue flame and a grey stand. | HP refills |
Town Cannon | Timeless River | Lilliput | A tall tower of cannons used to protect the town. | Using the "Stomp Bomb" Reaction Command fires little bullets from the cannons, knocking enemies back. |
Walls | Port Royal | Town | Dark colored walls. | Unleash a combo and the walls explode, damaging nearby enemies. Their destruction also allows you to shortcut through parts of the town. |
Stacked Boxes | Port Royal | Town | Boxes that are stacked in piles. | Unleash a combo and the walls explode, damaging nearby enemies. Their destruction also allows you to shortcut through parts of the town. |
Crane | Port Royal | Harbor | A crane holding a boxed package. | Use a combo to whip the package around in a circle. This tactic can be used to knock back enemies. |
Stacked Powder Boxes | Port Royal | Isla de Muerta: Powder Store | Numerous groups of stacked boxes. | Use a combo to blow them up, the resulting explosion damaging nearby enemies. Also, their removal allows small beams of moonlight to light the area. |
Town Shops | Agrabah | Palace, Bazaar | Local town stalls. | A chain of combos will cause a stall to explode, damaging nearby enemies. Some shops hide treasure chests or enemies (such as the rare Bulky Vendor) that are only accessible/appear once the shop has been destroyed. |
Switch | Agrabah | Sandswept Ruins | A switch. | Prompts the Magic Carpet mini-game. |
Electric Carousel | Halloween Town | Candy Cane Lane | A festive carousel. | Using the "Spin" Reaction Command forces the carousel to spin around rapidly, drawing in nearby enemies. |
Gravestones | Halloween Town | Graveyard | Dark tombstones. | Knocking the gravestones over forces them to fall. Can be used to drop onto enemies, causing slight damage. |
Storm Drains | Halloween Town | Square | Two large, black storm drains. | Running over them causes a geyser to rush up, blasting enemies, causing damage. |
Well | Halloween Town | Square | A stone base well, filled with murky green water, and decorated with a stone dragon. | Strike the dragon in the center to have him spit water balls in a circle, potentially damaging enemies. |
Guillotine | Halloween Town | Square | A tall guillotine, holding a sharp silver blade. | Running under the blade causes it to drop, potentially damaging enemies. |
Claymore | Radiant Garden | Throughout the world. | Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism. | Targets enemies and attacks them, causing minimal damage. |
Tram | Twilight Town | Sunset Terrace, Tram Common | The local Tram system. | Use the "Jump" then "Jump On" Reaction Commands to jump on top of the tram. This allows Sora to reach higher places. |
Junk | Twilight Town | Tram Common | A bundle of metal garbage parts. | Munny |
Beam | Twilight Town | Mansion: Computer Room | A white beam of light. | Leads to Simulated Twilight Town. |