Keeba Tiger: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Conqueror | |DDDdisp1=Conqueror | ||
|DDDdesc1=Occasionally uses charged attacks | |DDDdesc1=Occasionally uses charged attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispab=face | ||
| | |DDDdispac=chest | ||
|DDDdispad=chest | |||
|DDDdisp2=Usurper | |DDDdisp2=Usurper | ||
|DDDdesc2= | |DDDdesc2=Doesn't charge up before attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispba=legs | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=face | ||
|DDDdispbd=face | |||
|DDDdisp3=Cruel Mind | |DDDdisp3=Cruel Mind | ||
|DDDdesc3=Uses magic attacks | |DDDdesc3=Uses magic attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispca=face | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=face | ||
|DDDdispcd=tail | |||
|DDDdisp4=Force of Nature | |DDDdisp4=Force of Nature | ||
|DDDdesc4=Only charged attacks | |DDDdesc4=Only charged attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=tail | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=hind legs | ||
|DDDdispdc=face | |||
|DDDNLVL1=26 | |DDDNLVL1=26 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=30 | |DDDNLVL2=30 | ||
Line 77: | Line 81: | ||
==Design== | ==Design== | ||
The Keeba Tiger appears based on a {{w|Smilodon|smilodon populator}}, a specific type of saber-toothed cat known for its long, large fangs. | The Keeba Tiger appears based on a {{w|Smilodon|smilodon populator}}, a specific type of saber-toothed cat known for its long, large fangs. | ||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
===Etymology=== | |||
{{nihongo||牙|"Kiba"}} translates to "fang". | {{nihongo||牙|"Kiba"}} translates to "fang". | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="40%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Conqueror''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Usurper''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Cruel Mind''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Force of Nature''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Right Claw]]'''|ライトクロー|Raito Kurō}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Left Claw]]'''|レフトクロー|Refuto Kurō}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Right Maul]]'''|パワーライト|Pawā Raito|lit. "Power Right"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Left Maul]]'''|パワーレフト|Pawā Refuto|lit. "Power Left"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Aura Lunge]]'''|オーラバイト|Ōra Baito|lit. "Aura Bite"}} | |||
|Fire (Aura)<br>Physical (Body) | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Powerful Lunge]]'''|パワーバイト|Pawā Baito|lit. "Power Bite"}} | |||
|Fire (Aura)<br>Physical (Body) | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Aura Dive]]'''|オーラダイブ|Ōra Daibu}} | |||
|Fire (Aura)<br>Physical (Body) | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Powerful Dive]]'''|パワーダイブ|Pawā Daibu|lit. "Power Dive"}} | |||
|Fire (Aura)<br>Physical (Body) | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Dive Warp]]'''|ダイヴワープ|Daibu Wāpu}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Dark Firaga]]'''|D・ファイガ|D・Faiga|lit. "D-Figa"}} | |||
|Dark | |||
|45 | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Cure]]'''|ケアル|Kearu}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Cura]]'''|ケアルラ|Kearura|lit. "Curera"}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Curaga]]'''|ケアルガ|Kearuga|lit. "Curega"}} | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Zero Gravity]]'''|ゼログラビデ|Zero Gurabide}} | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|1 | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|— | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|rowspan="3"|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Zero Gravira]]'''|ゼログラビラ|Zero Gurabira}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Zero Graviga]]'''|ゼログラビガ|Zero Gurabiga}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Blackout]]'''|ブラックアウト|Burakkuauto}} | |||
|— | |||
|10 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Drain]]'''|ドレイン|Dorein}} | |||
|— | |||
|15 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Claw Combo]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Aura Lunge]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Aura Dive]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Dark Firaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Cure]]/[[Cura]]/[[Curaga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="12%"|'''[[Zero Gravity]]/[[Zero Gravira]]<br>[[Zero Graviga]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="10%"|'''[[Dark Mist]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Conqueror''' | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Usurper''' | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|37% | |||
|20% | |||
|3% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Cruel Mind''' | |||
|26% | |||
|26% | |||
|10% | |||
|20% | |||
|3% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Force of Nature''' | |||
|20% | |||
|25% | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|— | |||
|10% | |||
||{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== |
Revision as of 18:41, 8 January 2015
The Keeba Tiger is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Keeba Tiger appears based on a smilodon populator, a specific type of saber-toothed cat known for its long, large fangs.
Etymology
"Kiba" (牙 ) translates to "fang".
Strategy
Abilities
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Conqueror | Usurper | Cruel Mind | Force of Nature | |||
Right Claw (ライトクロー Raito Kurō ) | Fire | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Left Claw (レフトクロー Refuto Kurō ) | Fire | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Right Maul (パワーライト Pawā Raito , lit. "Power Right") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Left Maul (パワーレフト Pawā Refuto , lit. "Power Left") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Aura Lunge (オーラバイト Ōra Baito , lit. "Aura Bite") | Fire (Aura) Physical (Body) |
1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Powerful Lunge (パワーバイト Pawā Baito , lit. "Power Bite") | Fire (Aura) Physical (Body) |
1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Aura Dive (オーラダイブ Ōra Daibu ) | Fire (Aura) Physical (Body) |
1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Powerful Dive (パワーダイブ Pawā Daibu , lit. "Power Dive") | Fire (Aura) Physical (Body) |
1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Dive Warp (ダイヴワープ Daibu Wāpu ) | Physical | 1 | — | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Dark Firaga (D・ファイガ D・Faiga , lit. "D-Figa") | Dark | 45 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Cure (ケアル Kearu ) | — | 1 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Cura (ケアルラ Kearura , lit. "Curera") | 12 | |||||
Curaga (ケアルガ Kearuga , lit. "Curega") | 28 | |||||
Zero Gravity (ゼログラビデ Zero Gurabide ) | — | 1 | — | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Zero Gravira (ゼログラビラ Zero Gurabira ) | 20 | |||||
Zero Graviga (ゼログラビガ Zero Gurabiga ) | 30 | |||||
Blackout (ブラックアウト Burakkuauto ) | — | 10 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Drain (ドレイン Dorein ) | — | 15 | — | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Flick Rush
Attack | Claw Combo | Aura Lunge | Aura Dive | Dark Firaga | Cure/Cura/Curaga | Zero Gravity/Zero Gravira Zero Graviga |
Dark Mist |
Conqueror | 30% | 25% | 25% | 10% | — | 10% | ★ |
Usurper | 20% | 20% | 37% | 20% | 3% | — | ★ |
Cruel Mind | 26% | 26% | 10% | 20% | 3% | 15% | ★ |
Force of Nature | 20% | 25% | 30% | 15% | — | 10% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Riku can obtain the Keeba Tiger Recipe from a chest at Delusive Beginning in The World That Never Was. The Keeba Tiger can be created through three different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank C recipe that has a 40% chance of transforming from Aura Lion.
- The third recipe is a rank B recipe.
- 2 Savage Fantasy + 6 Noble Fantasy