World Tour: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Clear ...||???||[[Wave of Darkness I]]||???||??? | |Clear ...||???||[[Wave of Darkness I]]||???||??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Initial||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Destiny Islands KHII.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''||{{c|Destiny Islands|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5200000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70% or higher Good or better ratings||rowspan="2"|"Kairi I" Memory Dive MS Material | |rowspan="2"|Initial||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Destiny Islands KHII.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Destiny Islands]]'''||{{c|Destiny Islands|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5200000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70% or higher Good or better ratings||rowspan="2"|[[File:MS Material KHMOM.png|30px]] "Kairi I" Memory Dive MS Material | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bustin' Up on the Beach]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 60% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 30 times or fewer | |[[Bustin' Up on the Beach]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 60% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 30 times or fewer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x4||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Fate KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Fate'''||[[Night of Fate]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5200000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 35 total Shadow enemies||Summoning Star | |rowspan="2" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x4||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Fate KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Fate'''||[[Night of Fate]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5200000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 35 total Shadow enemies||[[File:Summoning Star KHMOM.png|30px]] [[Summoning Star]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Destruction KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Destruction'''||[[Destiny's Force]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 30 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5950000 point or higher||No. 25 Darkside - KH x2 | |style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Destruction KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Destruction'''||[[Destiny's Force]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 30 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5950000 point or higher||[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 25 Darkside - KH x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x7||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Traverse Town KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Traverse Town]]'''||{{c|Traverse Town|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 65% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all star targets with a rating of Excellent or better<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty without items||rowspan="2"|[[Blazing Shard]] x11 | |rowspan="2" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x7||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Traverse Town KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Traverse Town]]'''||{{c|Traverse Town|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 65% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all star targets with a rating of Excellent or better<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty without items||rowspan="2"|[[File:Blazing Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Blazing Shard]] x11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hand in Hand]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 4550000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 19 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more | |[[Hand in Hand]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 4550000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 19 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x10||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Beginnings KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Beginnings'''||[[Shrouding Dark Cloud]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70 or more total Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all multi-attack enemies||No. 26 Guard Armor - KH x2 | |style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|30px]] x10||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Beginnings KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Beginnings'''||[[Shrouding Dark Cloud]]||[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70 or more total Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Green) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all multi-attack enemies||[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 26 Guard Armor - KH x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="8"|Clear Melody of Beginnings||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Wonderland KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Wonderland]]'''||[[Welcome to Wonderland]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5400000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 15 times or fewer||rowspan="2"|No. 180 Alice - KH x2 | |rowspan="8"|Clear Melody of Beginnings||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Wonderland KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Wonderland]]'''||[[Welcome to Wonderland]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5400000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 15 times or fewer||rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 180 Alice - KH x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[To Our Surprise]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 4750000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Dodge all ranged attacks by jumping | |[[To Our Surprise]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 4750000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Dodge all ranged attacks by jumping | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Agrabah KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Agrabah]]'''||[[A Day in Agrabah]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 50% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 40% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all glide targets||rowspan="2"|"A Whole New World" Field Battle MS Material | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Agrabah KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Agrabah]]'''||[[A Day in Agrabah]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 50% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 40% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all glide targets||rowspan="2"|[[File:MS Material KHMOM.png|30px]] "A Whole New World" Field Battle MS Material | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Arabian Dream]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 28 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Bandit enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all glide targets | |[[Arabian Dream]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 28 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Bandit enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all glide targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Atlantica KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Atlantica]]'''||[[Under the Sea]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Sea Neon enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 55% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 80 or more total Excellent or better ratings||rowspan="2"|"Part of Your World" Memory Dive MS Material | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Atlantica KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Atlantica]]'''||[[Under the Sea]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Sea Neon enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 55% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 80 or more total Excellent or better ratings||rowspan="2"|[[File:MS Material KHMOM.png|30px]] "Part of Your World" Memory Dive MS Material | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[An Adventure in Atlantica]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 60% or more of Aquatank enemies | |[[An Adventure in Atlantica]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 60% or more of Aquatank enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Halloween Town KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Halloween Town]]'''||[[This is Halloween]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 60% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 22 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more without items||rowspan="2"|[[Frost Shard]] x12 | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Halloween Town KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Halloween Town]]'''||[[This is Halloween]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 60% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 22 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more without items||rowspan="2"|[[File:Frost Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Frost Shard]] x12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spooks of Halloween Town]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of Wight Knight enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5400000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all multi-attack enemies | |[[Spooks of Halloween Town]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of Wight Knight enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5400000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all multi-attack enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Yellow) KHMOM.png|30px]] x22||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Olympus Coliseum KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Olympus Coliseum]]'''||{{c|Olympus Coliseum|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 20 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5500000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Break all barrels and boxes||rowspan="2"|[[Pulsing Shard]] x14 | |rowspan="6" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Yellow) KHMOM.png|30px]] x22||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Olympus Coliseum KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Olympus Coliseum]]'''||{{c|Olympus Coliseum|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 20 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5500000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Break all barrels and boxes||rowspan="2"|[[File:Pulsing Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Pulsing Shard]] x14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Go for It!]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 40% or higher rainbow Excellent ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 20 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 10 total aerial enemies | |[[Go for It!]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 40% or higher rainbow Excellent ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 20 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 10 total aerial enemies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Monstro KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Monstro]]'''||[[A Very Small Wish]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 65% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Break all barrels and boxes||rowspan="2"|[[Lightning Shard]] x11 | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Monstro KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Monstro]]'''||[[A Very Small Wish]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 65% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Break all barrels and boxes||rowspan="2"|[[File:Lightning Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Lightning Shard]] x11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monstrous Monstro]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 26 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all star targets with a rating of Excellent or better<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets | |[[Monstrous Monstro]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 26 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all star targets with a rating of Excellent or better<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Neverland KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Neverland]]'''||[[Captain Hook's Pirate Ship]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5550000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 60% ir more of Battleship enemies||rowspan="2"|[[Lucid Shard]] x10 | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Neverland KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Neverland]]'''||[[Captain Hook's Pirate Ship]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 30% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5550000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 60% ir more of Battleship enemies||rowspan="2"|[[File:Lucid Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Lucid Shard]] x10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pirate's Gigue]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 35% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Pirate enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets | |[[Pirate's Gigue]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 35% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of Pirate enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|30px]] x20||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Hollow Bastion KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Hollow Bastion]]'''||{{c|Hollow Bastion|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of aerial enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Dodge all ranged attacks by jumping||rowspan="2"|No. 43 Kairi - KH x2 | |rowspan="5" style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|30px]] x20||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Hollow Bastion KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Hollow Bastion]]'''||{{c|Hollow Bastion|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of aerial enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Dodge all ranged attacks by jumping||rowspan="2"|[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 43 Kairi - KH x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scherzo Di Notte]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 30% or higher rainbow Excellent ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Obtain 25 total items | |[[Scherzo Di Notte]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 30% or higher rainbow Excellent ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Obtain 25 total items | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"|[[File:Wicked Melody KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Wicked Melody'''||[[Squirming Evil]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 35% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 165 total ground enemies||[[Pulsing Gem]] x7 | |style="text-align:center"|[[File:Wicked Melody KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Wicked Melody'''||[[Squirming Evil]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 35% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 70% or higher Good or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 165 total ground enemies||[[File:Pulsing Gem KHIII.png|30px]] [[Pulsing Gem]] x7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:End of the World KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[End of the World]]'''||{{c|End of the World|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 55% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals||rowspan="2"|[[Lucid Gem]] x5 | |rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:End of the World KH.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[End of the World]]'''||{{c|End of the World|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 50% or more of ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 55% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals||rowspan="2"|[[File:Lucid Gem KHIII.png|30px]] [[Lucid Gem]] x5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fragments of Sorrow]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 45% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit simultaneous targets a total of 35 times | |[[Fragments of Sorrow]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 45% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 18 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit simultaneous targets a total of 35 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|30px]] x30||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Seeker of Darkness KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Seeker of Darkness'''||[[Guardando nel buio]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 50% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit 50% or more of hold targets<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets||Team Days | |style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|30px]] x30||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Seeker of Darkness KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Seeker of Darkness'''||[[Guardando nel buio]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 50% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit 50% or more of hold targets<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all simultaneous targets||[[File:Icon Team Days KHMOM.png|30px]] Team Days | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|Clear Seeker of Darkness||rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Castle Oblivion KHCOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Castle Oblivion]]'''||{{c|Castle Oblivion|track}}||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 13 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 60% or higher Excellent or better ratings<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty without items||rowspan="2"|[[File:MS Material KHMOM.png|30px]] "Naminé" Memory Dive MS Material | |||
|- | |||
|[[Forgotten Challenge]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all jumping enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all multi-attack enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Link a Chain of 58 or more on [[File:Icon Beginner KHMOM.png|20px|Beginner]] difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[File:Twilight Town KHCOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[The Other Twilight Town]]'''||[[Lazy Afternoons]]||[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 13 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5300000 points or higher on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty||rowspan="2"|[[File:Item Boost KHMOM.png|30px]] [[Item Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sinister Sundown]]||[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 55% or more of ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 60% or more of Dusk enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Get 50% or higher Excellen or better ratings on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Castle Oblivion||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody Without a Heart KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody Without a Heart'''||[[The 13th Struggle]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Score 5000000 points or higher<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 290 total ground enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 13 times or fewer on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty||[[File:Blazing Shard KHIII.png|30px]] [[Blazing Shard]] x11 | |||
|- | |||
|Clear Melody Without a Heart||style="text-align:center"|[[File:False Melody KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''False Melody'''||[[The Force in You]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Miss 22 times or fewer<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 50% HP or more<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Link a Chain of 71 or more on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] difficulty||[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 142 Riku Replica - KH Re:Chain of Memories x2 | |||
|- | |||
|Clear False Melody||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Oblivion KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Oblivion'''||[[Lord of the Castle]]||[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear with 40% HP or more without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat all jumping enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Blue) KHMOM.png|20px]] Hit all ability crystals on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] or [[File:Icon Proud KHMOM.png|20px|Proud]] difficulty||[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 166 Marluxia - KH Re:Chain of Memories x2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size:1.2em"|[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|30px]] x4||style="text-align:center"|[[File:Melody of Waking KHMOM.png|100x100px]]<br>'''Melody of Waking'''||[[Tension Rising]]||[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Clear without items<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Defeat 180 total Dusk enemies<br>[[File:Icon Star (Silver) KHMOM.png|20px]] Link a Chain of 74 or more on [[File:Icon Standard KHMOM.png|20px|Standard]] difficulty||[[File:Icon Collector's Card KHMOM.png|30px]] No. 70 Twilight Thorn - KH II x2 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:51, 14 January 2021
World Tour (ワールドトリップ Wārudo Torippu , lit. "World Trip") is a gameplay mode in Kingdom Hearts Melody of Memory.
World Tour consists of a huge world map, filled with worlds from the entire Kingdom Hearts series. Each world contains one or two tracks, with three missions each. To proceed through the world map, players need to collect stars by completing missions, or beat certain stages to unlock gates blocking the path.
List of Worlds
Unlocked | World | Track | Missions | Clear Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Clear ... | ??? | Wave of Darkness I | ??? | ??? |
Initial | ![]() Destiny Islands |
Destiny Islands | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Bustin' Up on the Beach | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() |
![]() Melody of Fate |
Night of Fate | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() Melody of Destruction |
Destiny's Force | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
![]() |
![]() Traverse Town |
Traverse Town | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Hand in Hand | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() |
![]() Melody of Beginnings |
Shrouding Dark Cloud | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Clear Melody of Beginnings | ![]() Wonderland |
Welcome to Wonderland | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
To Our Surprise | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Agrabah |
A Day in Agrabah | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Arabian Dream | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Atlantica |
Under the Sea | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
An Adventure in Atlantica | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Halloween Town |
This is Halloween | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Spooks of Halloween Town | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() |
![]() Olympus Coliseum |
Olympus Coliseum | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Go for It! | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Monstro |
A Very Small Wish | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Monstrous Monstro | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Neverland |
Captain Hook's Pirate Ship | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Pirate's Gigue | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() |
![]() Hollow Bastion |
Hollow Bastion | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Scherzo Di Notte | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() Wicked Melody |
Squirming Evil | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
![]() End of the World |
End of the World | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Fragments of Sorrow | ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() |
![]() Seeker of Darkness |
Guardando nel buio | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Clear Seeker of Darkness | ![]() Castle Oblivion |
Castle Oblivion | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Forgotten Challenge | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
![]() The Other Twilight Town |
Lazy Afternoons | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() | |
Sinister Sundown | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |||
Clear Castle Oblivion | ![]() Melody Without a Heart |
The 13th Struggle | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Clear Melody Without a Heart | ![]() False Melody |
The Force in You | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
Clear False Melody | ![]() Melody of Oblivion |
Lord of the Castle | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() Melody of Waking |
Tension Rising | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
![]() |