Game:Radiant Garden: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Treasures: Added BBS Treasure numbers as found in Reports. List is much more useful during gameplay with them. Also, Terra & Ven were both missing their 3rd sticker) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="900px" | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="2%"|# | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="28%"|Item | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Location | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||[[Drive Recovery]]||Borough|| | ||
|[[Drive Recovery]] | |- | ||
|Borough | |2||[[AP Boost]]||Borough|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |3||[[Hi-Potion]]||Borough|| | ||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |- | ||
|Borough | |4||[[Mythril Shard]]||Borough|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |5||[[Tent]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Dark Shard]]{{FMII}}||Borough|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |6||[[Castle Perimeter Map]]||Postern|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |7||[[Mythril Gem]]||Postern|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |8||[[AP Boost]]||Postern|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |9||[[Mythril Stone]]||Corridors|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |10||[[Mythril Crystal]]||Corridors|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |11||[[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Dark Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Corridors|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Power | |12||[[AP Boost]]||Corridors|| | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: | |- | ||
| | |13||[[Skill Recipe]]||Ansem's Study||Can get after the first visit to Space Paranoids. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |14||[[Ukulele Charm]]||Ansem's Study||Only appears after turning on the power in Space Paranoids. | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: | |- | ||
| | |15||[[Moon Recipe]]||Restoration Site|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||[[AP Boost]]||Restoration Site|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |17||[[Torn Pages]]||Crystal Fissure|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |18||[[The Great Maw Map]]||Crystal Fissure|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |19||[[Elixir]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Energy Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Crystal Fissure|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |20||[[AP Boost]]||Crystal Fissure|| | ||
|[[Remembrance Gem]]{{FMII}} | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |21||[[Gull Wing]]||Postern||Talk to [[Yuna]] to access this chest. | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |22||[[Cosmic Chain]]||Heartless Manufactory||Available after completing Space Paranoids for the first time. | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: | |23||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |24||[[Power Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |25||[[Frost Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |26||[[Manifest Illusion]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
|[[Serenity Crystal]] | |- | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |27||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |28||[[Remembrance Gem]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths|| | ||
|[[Manifest Illusion]] | |- | ||
| | |29||[[Serenity Gem]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |30||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |31||[[Serenity Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |32||[[Manifest Illusion]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |33||[[Serenity Gem]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |34||[[Dark Remembrance Map]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |35||[[Serenity Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |36||[[Remembrance Crystal]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |37||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |38||[[Manifest Illusion]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |39||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |40||[[AP Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |41||[[Depths of Remembrance Map]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft|| | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: | |- | ||
| | |42||[[Power Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||[[Magic Boost]]{{FMII}}||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft|| | ||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |- | ||
| | |44||[[Garden of Assemblage Map]]{{FMII}}||Garden of Assemblage|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |45||[[Lost Illusion]]{{FMII}}||Garden of Assemblage|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |46||[[Proof of Nonexistence]]{{FMII}}||Garden of Assemblage||Defeat all 13 Organization Data replicas. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Proof of Nonexistence]]{{FMII}} | |||
|Garden of Assemblage | |||
|Defeat all 13 Organization Data replicas. | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ====Puzzle Pieces==== | ||
{| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="700px" | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="2%"|# | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="23%"|Puzzle Piece | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Location | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="40%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||Sunset #48||Ansem's Study||Behind the closed door that leads to the Heartless Manufactory. | ||
| | |- | ||
|Merlin's House | |2||Dawn #5||Postern||On the steps going down and around the central area. | ||
|Above the bed. | |- | ||
|3||Frontier #4||Postern||Above the doorway to the Corridors. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|4||Duality #7||Bailey||On the stairs to the Restoration Site. | |||
|- | |||
|5||Awakening #3||Borough||On a wall section near the Bailey. | |||
|- | |||
|6||Sunset #4||Borough||Need LV3 High Jump. Atop the building across from Merlin's House. | |||
|- | |||
|7||Heart #6||Marketplace||On top of Mog's Moogle Shop. Accessible by High Jump (at least LV2). | |||
|- | |||
|8||Awakening #2||Marketplace||On a ledge near a shophouse. Accessible from the entrance of the world - you'll be sure not to miss it. | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sunset #47||Corridors||Need LV3 High Jump. | |||
|- | |||
|10||Dawn #24||Heartless Manufactory|| | |||
|- | |||
|11||Awakening #1||Merlin's House||Above the bed. | |||
|- | |||
|12||Sunset #12||Bailey||Need LV3 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|13||Sunset #6||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths||Need Aerial Dodge. On a ledge under the door to the Mineshaft. | |||
|- | |||
|14||Sunset #9||Cavern of Remembrance: Depths||Need High Jump. On the column in the middle of the room. | |||
|- | |||
|15||Sunset #19||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area||Need Glide or LV3 Aerial Dodge. Under the ledge with Map treasure chest. | |||
|- | |||
|16||Sunset #16||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area||Need LV2 High Jump and LV2 Aerial Dodge to jump on to platform. Then use the air vent to reach a higher moving platform. | |||
|- | |||
|17||Sunset #14||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area||On the top of the middle mining drill near an air vent. | |||
|- | |||
|18||Sunset #27||Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area||On the top of the highest mining drill. | |||
|- | |||
|19||Sunset #30||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft||Need LV1 Quick Run Level 1 and LV2 Aerial Dodge. In the area with blue orbs. | |||
|- | |||
|20||Sunset #1||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft||In the area with yellow colored orbs. Need LV3 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|21||Sunset #36||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft||Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||Sunset #40||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft||Need LV3 Glide. First piece in the area with white orbs. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||Sunset #32||Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft||Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |||
| | |||
|Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 20 February 2019
Kingdom Hearts II
Battle Levels
Shop
Mini-games
- In Kingdom Hearts II, Skateboarding can be unlocked in the Borough by talking to Uncle Scrooge in the Marketplace.
Missions
- Event Quests
- SB Freestyle
- Give it a try
- Finish with 200 or more points
- Cavern of Remembrance[KH II FM]
- Enter the Cavern of Remembrance
- Investigate the depths of the Cavern
- Fight Xemnas again
- Fight Xigbar again
- Fight Xaldin again
- Fight Vexen again
- Fight Lexaeus again
- Fight Zexion again
- Fight Saïx again
- Fight Axel again
- Fight Demyx again
- Fight Luxord again
- Fight Marluxia again
- Fight Larxene again
- Fight Roxas again
- Mushroom XIII: No. 9[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
- Complete with a score of 75 or more
- Mushroom XIII: No. 13[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
Treasures
# | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Drive Recovery | Borough | |
2 | AP Boost | Borough | |
3 | Hi-Potion | Borough | |
4 | Mythril Shard | Borough | |
5 | Tent[KH II] Dark Shard[KH II FM] |
Borough | |
6 | Castle Perimeter Map | Postern | |
7 | Mythril Gem | Postern | |
8 | AP Boost | Postern | |
9 | Mythril Stone | Corridors | |
10 | Mythril Crystal | Corridors | |
11 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Dark Crystal[KH II FM] |
Corridors | |
12 | AP Boost | Corridors | |
13 | Skill Recipe | Ansem's Study | Can get after the first visit to Space Paranoids. |
14 | Ukulele Charm | Ansem's Study | Only appears after turning on the power in Space Paranoids. |
15 | Moon Recipe | Restoration Site | |
16 | AP Boost | Restoration Site | |
17 | Torn Pages | Crystal Fissure | |
18 | The Great Maw Map | Crystal Fissure | |
19 | Elixir[KH II] Energy Crystal[KH II FM] |
Crystal Fissure | |
20 | AP Boost | Crystal Fissure | |
21 | Gull Wing | Postern | Talk to Yuna to access this chest. |
22 | Cosmic Chain | Heartless Manufactory | Available after completing Space Paranoids for the first time. |
23 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
24 | Power Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
25 | Frost Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
26 | Manifest Illusion[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
27 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
28 | Remembrance Gem[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
29 | Serenity Gem[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
30 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
31 | Serenity Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
32 | Manifest Illusion[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
33 | Serenity Gem[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
34 | Dark Remembrance Map[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
35 | Serenity Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | |
36 | Remembrance Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | |
37 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | |
38 | Manifest Illusion[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | |
39 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |
40 | AP Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |
41 | Depths of Remembrance Map[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |
42 | Power Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |
43 | Magic Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | |
44 | Garden of Assemblage Map[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | |
45 | Lost Illusion[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | |
46 | Proof of Nonexistence[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | Defeat all 13 Organization Data replicas. |
Puzzle Pieces
# | Puzzle Piece | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunset #48 | Ansem's Study | Behind the closed door that leads to the Heartless Manufactory. |
2 | Dawn #5 | Postern | On the steps going down and around the central area. |
3 | Frontier #4 | Postern | Above the doorway to the Corridors. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. |
4 | Duality #7 | Bailey | On the stairs to the Restoration Site. |
5 | Awakening #3 | Borough | On a wall section near the Bailey. |
6 | Sunset #4 | Borough | Need LV3 High Jump. Atop the building across from Merlin's House. |
7 | Heart #6 | Marketplace | On top of Mog's Moogle Shop. Accessible by High Jump (at least LV2). |
8 | Awakening #2 | Marketplace | On a ledge near a shophouse. Accessible from the entrance of the world - you'll be sure not to miss it. |
9 | Sunset #47 | Corridors | Need LV3 High Jump. |
10 | Dawn #24 | Heartless Manufactory | |
11 | Awakening #1 | Merlin's House | Above the bed. |
12 | Sunset #12 | Bailey | Need LV3 Aerial Dodge. |
13 | Sunset #6 | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | Need Aerial Dodge. On a ledge under the door to the Mineshaft. |
14 | Sunset #9 | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | Need High Jump. On the column in the middle of the room. |
15 | Sunset #19 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | Need Glide or LV3 Aerial Dodge. Under the ledge with Map treasure chest. |
16 | Sunset #16 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | Need LV2 High Jump and LV2 Aerial Dodge to jump on to platform. Then use the air vent to reach a higher moving platform. |
17 | Sunset #14 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | On the top of the middle mining drill near an air vent. |
18 | Sunset #27 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | On the top of the highest mining drill. |
19 | Sunset #30 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV1 Quick Run Level 1 and LV2 Aerial Dodge. In the area with blue orbs. |
20 | Sunset #1 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | In the area with yellow colored orbs. Need LV3 Aerial Dodge. |
21 | Sunset #36 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. |
22 | Sunset #40 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. First piece in the area with white orbs. |
23 | Sunset #32 | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. |