Game:Radiant Garden: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Treasures: Added BBS Treasure numbers as found in Reports. List is much more useful during gameplay with them. Also, Terra & Ven were both missing their 3rd sticker) |
||
Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | ||
|style="background:#8b4513;"| Type | |style="background:#8b4513;"| Type | ||
|style="background:#8b4513;"| Number | |||
|style="background:#8b4513;"| Items Found | |style="background:#8b4513;"| Items Found | ||
|style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| Locations | |style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| Locations | ||
Line 300: | Line 301: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|8 | |||
|[[Radiant Garden Map]] | |[[Radiant Garden Map]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="5"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | | rowspan="5"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Fira]] | |[[Fira]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|10 | |||
|[[Thunder Surge]] | |[[Thunder Surge]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|6 | |||
|[[Blackout]] | |[[Blackout]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Esuna]] | |[[Esuna]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 330: | ||
| rowspan="6"| '''Item''' | | rowspan="6"| '''Item''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Potion]] | |[[Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|4 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|7 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|13 | |||
|[[Mega-Potion]] | |[[Mega-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Purification Facility|Purification Facility]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Purification Facility|Purification Facility]] | ||
|Return after defeating Braig | |Return after defeating Braig | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|9 | |||
|[[Panacea]] | |[[Panacea]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 357: | ||
| rowspan="5"| '''Crystal''' | | rowspan="5"| '''Crystal''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|12 | |||
|[[Shimmering Crystal]] | |[[Shimmering Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|11 | |||
|[[Fleeting Crystal]] | |[[Fleeting Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Pulsing Crystal]] | |[[Pulsing Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|14 | |||
|[[Chaos Crystal]] | |[[Chaos Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Purification Facility|Purification Facility]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Purification Facility|Purification Facility]] | ||
|Return after defeating Braig | |Return after defeating Braig | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| '''[[Sticker Album|Sticker]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Dale Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Dale Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Airplane Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Airplane Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | ||
| | |||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Flying Balloon Sticker]] | |||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 376: | Line 398: | ||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | ||
|style="background:#228b22;"| Type | |style="background:#228b22;"| Type | ||
|style="background:#228b22;"| Number | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| Items Found | |style="background:#228b22;"| Items Found | ||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| Locations | |style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| Locations | ||
Line 382: | Line 405: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|8 | |||
|[[Radiant Garden Map]] | |[[Radiant Garden Map]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 412: | ||
| rowspan="6"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | | rowspan="6"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|12 | |||
|[[Binding Strike]] | |[[Binding Strike]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|14 | |||
|[[Slow]] | |[[Slow]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|16 | |||
|[[Freeze Raid]] | |[[Freeze Raid]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|6 | |||
|[[Fira]] | |[[Fira]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|9 | |||
|[[Counter Rush]] | |[[Counter Rush]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 439: | ||
| rowspan="7"| '''Item''' | | rowspan="7"| '''Item''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|4 | |||
|[[Potion]] | |[[Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|11 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|15 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|7 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Ether]] | |[[Ether]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Panacea]] | |[[Panacea]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 471: | ||
| rowspan="4"| '''Crystal''' | | rowspan="4"| '''Crystal''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|13 | |||
|[[Wellspring Crystal]] | |[[Wellspring Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Soothing Crystal]] | |[[Soothing Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Pulsing Crystal]] | |[[Pulsing Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Outer Gardens|Outer Gardens]] | ||
Line 450: | Line 488: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Recipe]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Recipe]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|10 | |||
|[[Block Recipe]] | |[[Block Recipe]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| '''[[Sticker Album|Sticker]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Fireworks Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Fireworks Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Huey Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Huey Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
| | |||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Ice Cream Sticker]] | |||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 468: | Line 514: | ||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| Type | |style="background:#00bfff;"| Type | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| Number | |||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| Items Found | |style="background:#00bfff;"| Items Found | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| Locations | |style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| Locations | ||
Line 474: | Line 521: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Map]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|14 | |||
|[[Radiant Garden Map]] | |[[Radiant Garden Map]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="6"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | | rowspan="6"| '''[[Deck Command (KHBBS)|Command]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|12 | |||
|[[Strike Raid]] | |[[Strike Raid]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|10 | |||
|[[Zero Gravity]] | |[[Zero Gravity]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|16 | |||
|[[Mine Square]] | |[[Mine Square]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|4 | |||
|[[Thundara]] | |[[Thundara]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|7 | |||
|[[Counter Blast]] | |[[Counter Blast]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
Line 502: | Line 555: | ||
| rowspan="6"| '''Item''' | | rowspan="6"| '''Item''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Potion]] | |[[Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|5 | |||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |[[Hi-Potion]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Ether]] | |[[Ether]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Central Square|Central Square]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|15 | |||
|[[Panacea]] | |[[Panacea]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 582: | ||
| rowspan="4"| '''Crystal''' | | rowspan="4"| '''Crystal''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|11 | |||
|[[Wellspring Crystal]] | |[[Wellspring Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|13 | |||
|[[Fleeting Crystal]] | |[[Fleeting Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Gardens|Gardens]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|8 | |||
|[[Soothing Crystal]] | |[[Soothing Crystal]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Fountain Court|Fountain Court]] | ||
Line 538: | Line 599: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Recipe]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Recipe]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|6 | |||
|[[Block Recipe]] | |[[Block Recipe]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
Line 544: | Line 606: | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''[[Xehanort's Report|Report]]''' | | rowspan="2"| '''[[Xehanort's Report|Report]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|9 | |||
|[[Xehanort's Report|Xehanort's Report 3]] | |[[Xehanort's Report|Xehanort's Report 3]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Merlin's House|Merlin's House]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 613: | ||
| rowspan="4"| '''[[Sticker Album|Sticker]]''' | | rowspan="4"| '''[[Sticker Album|Sticker]]''' | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|1 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Juice Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Juice Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Front Doors|Front Doors]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|2 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Donut Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Donut Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Aqueduct|Aqueduct]] | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | |-style="background:#FFF8DC;" | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Sticker Album|Flower Sticker]] | |[[Sticker Album|Flower Sticker]] | ||
|[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] | |[[Radiant Garden#Castle Town|Castle Town]] |
Revision as of 19:13, 16 September 2018
Kingdom Hearts II
Battle Levels
Shop
Mini-games
- In Kingdom Hearts II, Skateboarding can be unlocked in the Borough by talking to Uncle Scrooge in the Marketplace.
Missions
- Event Quests
- SB Freestyle
- Give it a try
- Finish with 200 or more points
- Cavern of Remembrance[KH II FM]
- Enter the Cavern of Remembrance
- Investigate the depths of the Cavern
- Fight Xemnas again
- Fight Xigbar again
- Fight Xaldin again
- Fight Vexen again
- Fight Lexaeus again
- Fight Zexion again
- Fight Saïx again
- Fight Axel again
- Fight Demyx again
- Fight Luxord again
- Fight Marluxia again
- Fight Larxene again
- Fight Roxas again
- Mushroom XIII: No. 9[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
- Complete with a score of 75 or more
- Mushroom XIII: No. 13[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
Treasures
Type | Items Found | Locations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Regular | Drive Recovery | Borough | |
Hi-Potion x 2 | Borough, Corridors | ||
Elixir | Crystal Fissure | ||
Tent | Borough | ||
Power-Ups | AP Boost x 5[KH II]/11[KH II FM] | Borough, Restoration Site, Postern, Corridors, Crystal Fissure, Cavern of Remembrance: Depths (x2)[KH II FM], Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area[KH II FM], Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber[KH II FM], Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft (x2)[KH II FM] | |
Power Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | ||
Magic Boost[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | ||
Synthesis | Frost Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | |
Power Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | ||
Remembrance Gem[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | ||
Remembrance Crystal[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | ||
Serenity Gem x 2[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area (x2) | ||
Serenity Crystal x 2[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area, Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | ||
Manifest Illusion x 3[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Depths, Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area, Cavern of Remembrance: Engine Chamber | ||
Lost Illusion[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | ||
Mythril Shard | Borough | ||
Mythril Stone | Corridors | ||
Mythril Gem | Postern | ||
Mythril Crystal | Corridors | ||
Maps | Dark Remembrance Map[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | |
Depths of Remembrance Map[KH II FM] | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | ||
Garden of Assemblage Area Map[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | ||
The Great Maw | Crystal Fissure | ||
Castle Perimeter | Postern | ||
Recipes | Moon Recipe | Restoration Site | |
Skill Recipe | Ansem's Study | Can get after the first visit to Space Paranoids | |
Special | Torn Pages | Crystal Fissure | |
Cosmic Chain | Heartless Manufactory | Open after completing Space Paranoids for the first time | |
Gull Wing | Postern | Talk to Yuna to access this chest | |
Ukulele Charm | Ansem's Study | Only appears after turning on the power in Space Paranoids | |
Proof of Nonexistence[KH II FM] | Garden of Assemblage | Defeat all 13 Organization Data replicas. |
Puzzle Pieces
Puzzle | Pieces Found | Locations | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Awakening | Merlin's House | Above the bed. | |
Marketplace | On a ledge near a shophouse. Accessible from the entrance of the world - you'll be sure not to miss it. | ||
Borough | On a wall section near the Bailey. | ||
Heart | Marketplace | On top of Mog's Moogle Shop. Accessible by High Jump (at least LV2). | |
Duality | Bailey | On the stairs to the Restoration Site. | |
Frontier | Postern | Above the doorway to the Corridors. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. | |
Daylight | Postern | On the steps going down and around the central area. | |
Heartless Manufactory | |||
Sunset | Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | In the area with yellow colored orbs. Need LV3 Aerial Dodge. | |
Borough | Need LV3 High Jump. Atop the building across from Merlin's House. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | Need Aerial Dodge. On a ledge under the door to the Mineshaft. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Depths | Need High Jump. On the column in the middle of the room. | ||
Bailey (Destroyed) | Need LV3 Aerial Dodge | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | On the top of the middle mining drill near an air vent. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | Need LV2 High Jump and LV2 Aerial Dodge to jump on to platform. Then use the air vent to reach a higher moving platform. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | Need Glide or LV3 Aerial Dodge. Under the ledge with Map treasure chest. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mining Area | On the top of the highest mining drill. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV1 Quick Run Level 1 and LV2 Aerial Dodge. In the area with blue orbs. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. | ||
Cavern or Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. In the area with white orbs. | ||
Cavern of Remembrance: Mineshaft | Need LV3 Glide. First piece in the area with white orbs. | ||
Corridors | Need LV3 High Jump. | ||
Ansem's Study | Behind the closed door that leads to the Heartless Manufactory |