Zolephant: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Fighter | |DDDdisp1=Fighter | ||
|DDDdesc1=Moves around and likes melee trunk attacks; capable of Berserk mode | |DDDdesc1=Moves around and likes melee trunk attacks; capable of Berserk mode | ||
| | |DDDdispab=legs | ||
| | |DDDdispac=face | ||
|DDDdispad=face | |||
|DDDdisp2=Nozzle-nose | |DDDdisp2=Nozzle-nose | ||
|DDDdesc2=Uses Torrent water attack; moves around as it pleases and attacks whatever is in range | |DDDdesc2=Uses Torrent water attack; moves around as it pleases and attacks whatever is in range | ||
| | |DDDdispba=face | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=legs | ||
|DDDdispbd=legs | |||
|DDDdisp3=Mastermind | |DDDdisp3=Mastermind | ||
|DDDdesc3=Doesn't go into Berserk Mode; takes actions calmly | |DDDdesc3=Doesn't go into Berserk Mode; takes actions calmly | ||
| | |DDDdispca=back | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=tail | ||
|DDDdispcd=face | |||
|DDDdisp4=Mountain | |DDDdisp4=Mountain | ||
|DDDdesc4=Doesn't move much unless in Berserk Mode | |DDDdesc4=Doesn't move much unless in Berserk Mode | ||
| | |DDDdispda=face | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=face | ||
|DDDdispdc=tail | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ===''Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance''=== | ||
During the Festival of Fools, [[Quasimodo]] unwittingly rides a Nightmare Zolephant, until it throws him off and attacks. | During the Festival of Fools, [[Quasimodo]] unwittingly rides a Nightmare Zolephant, until it throws him off and attacks. | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | ==Abilities== | ||
==='' | ===Ability Link=== | ||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Zolephant | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Magnet Spiral | |||
|icon2=attack | |||
|prize2=Collision Magnet | |||
|prize3=HP Boost | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=HP Boost | |||
|prize7=HP Boost | |||
|prize8=Water Boost | |||
|prize9=Water Boost | |||
|prize10=Cure Boost | |||
|prize11=Defense Boost | |||
|prize12=Defense Boost | |||
|prize13=Water Screen | |||
|prize14=Water Screen | |||
|prize15=Water Screen | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Second Chance | |||
|A4color=#FF1493 | |||
|A4image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A4background=Ability Link (Right).svg | |||
|B1name=Second Chance | |||
|B1type=Support Ability | |||
|B1lp=300 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|B2link= | |||
|B2name=Checkpoint | |||
|B2type=Quota | |||
|B2lp=Link x3 | |||
|B2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B2image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B3name=HP Boost | |||
|B3type=Stat Ability | |||
|B3lp=30 LP | |||
|B3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B3background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|B4link=Collision Magnet | |||
|B4name=Collision Magnet<br>Magnet Spiral<ref>Becomes Magnet Spiral after Secret: Red at G-4 has been unlocked.</ref> | |||
|B4type=Attack Command<br>Attack Command | |||
|B4lp=10 LP<br>10 LP | |||
|B4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B4image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|B4background=Ability Link (Up+Left+Right).svg | |||
|C4name=Water Screen | |||
|C4type=Stat Ability | |||
|C4lp=20 LP | |||
|C4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C4background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C5link=HP Boost | |||
|C5name=HP Boost<ref name="purple">Becomes available when in Fighter disposition.</ref> | |||
|C5type=Stat Ability | |||
|C5lp=150 LP | |||
|C5color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|C5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C5background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|C6link=HP Boost | |||
|C6name=HP Boost<ref name="purple"/> | |||
|C6type=Stat Ability | |||
|C6lp=200 LP | |||
|C6color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|C6image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|C6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|D3name=Water Boost | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=30 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|D4name=Water Screen | |||
|D4type=Stat Ability | |||
|D4lp=40 LP | |||
|D4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D4image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D4background=Ability Link (Base).svg | |||
|D5name=HP Boost | |||
|D5type=Stat Ability | |||
|D5lp=50 LP | |||
|D5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D5image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D5background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|D5link=Magic Haste | |||
|E1link=Defense Boost | |||
|E1name=Defense Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Nozzle-Nose disposition.</ref> | |||
|E1type=Stat Ability | |||
|E1lp=200 LP | |||
|E1color=#FFFF00 | |||
|E1image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|E1background=Ability Link (Down).svg | |||
|E2link=Water Boost | |||
|E2name=Water Boost<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=50 LP | |||
|E2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|E3name=HP Boost | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=100 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability Link (Up+Left).svg | |||
|E4name=Defense Boost | |||
|E4type=Stat Ability | |||
|E4lp=100 LP | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Ability Icon 7 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|E5name=Water Screen | |||
|E5type=Stat Ability | |||
|E5lp=60 LP | |||
|E5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E5image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability Link (Left+Down).svg | |||
|E6name=Cure Boost | |||
|E6type=Stat Ability | |||
|E6lp=50 LP | |||
|E6color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E6image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E6background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|F4link= | |||
|F4name=Checkpoint | |||
|F4type=Quota | |||
|F4lp=Level 20 | |||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F4image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F4link= | |||
|F4name=Secret: Red | |||
|F4type=Secret | |||
|F4lp=150 LP | |||
|F4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F4image=Secret Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F4background=Ability Link (Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fighter''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Nozzle-nose''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mastermind''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mountain''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Snout Combo]]'''|ノーズコンボ|Nōzu Kombo|lit. "Nose Combo"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Quake Rush]]'''|クエイク突撃|Kueiku Totsugeki}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Boulder Smash]]'''|岩石落とし|Ganseki Otoshi|lit. "Rock Drop"}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Torrent]]'''|水流|Suiryū|lit. "Water Flow"}} | |||
|Water | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Berserker Rush]]'''|バーサク突撃|Bāsaku Totsugeki}} | |||
|Physical | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Rage Mode]]'''|怒りモード|Ikari Mōdo|lit. "Anger Mode"}} | |||
|Blizzard | |||
|1 | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Snout Combo]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Quake Rush]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Boulder Smash]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Torrent]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Rage Mode]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Waterga]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Fighter''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage">Only available under the effect of Rage Mode.</ref> | |||
|40% | |||
|25% | |||
|25% | |||
|10% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Nozzle-Nose''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage"/> | |||
|25% | |||
|20% | |||
|50% | |||
|5% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mastermind''' | |||
|— | |||
|20% | |||
|35% | |||
|45% | |||
|— | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Mountain''' | |||
|100%<ref name="Rage"/> | |||
|35% | |||
|42% | |||
|15% | |||
|8% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 84: | Line 326: | ||
**2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 2 [[Troubling Fantasy]] | **2 [[Dulcet Fantasy]] + 2 [[Troubling Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{enemy-stub}} | {{enemy-stub}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 19:03, 5 December 2014
The Zolephant is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Zolephant's name is derived from "Elephant" (象 zō ), so that its name is essentially "Elephant Elephant". This is fitting, as both forms of the Zolephant have the general shape of an African elephant. Template:Section-stub
Story
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
During the Festival of Fools, Quasimodo unwittingly rides a Nightmare Zolephant, until it throws him off and attacks.
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Zolephant's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
6 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
B-1 | Support Ability | Second Chance | 300 LP | |||||
B-2 | Quota | Checkpoint | Link x3 | |||||
B-3 | Stat Ability | HP Boost | 30 LP | |||||
B-4 | Attack Command Attack Command |
Collision Magnet Magnet Spiral[1] |
10 LP 10 LP | |||||
C-4 | Stat Ability | Water Screen | 20 LP | |||||
C-5 | Stat Ability | HP Boost[2] | 150 LP | |||||
C-6 | Stat Ability | HP Boost[2] | 200 LP | |||||
D-3 | Stat Ability | Water Boost | 30 LP | |||||
D-4 | Stat Ability | Water Screen | 40 LP | |||||
D-5 | Stat Ability | HP Boost | 50 LP | |||||
E-1 | Stat Ability | Defense Boost[3] | 200 LP | |||||
E-2 | Stat Ability | Water Boost[3] | 50 LP | |||||
E-3 | Stat Ability | HP Boost | 100 LP | |||||
E-4 | Stat Ability | Defense Boost | 100 LP | |||||
E-5 | Stat Ability | Water Screen | 60 LP | |||||
E-6 | Stat Ability | Cure Boost | 50 LP | |||||
F-4 | Secret | Secret: Red | 150 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Fighter | Nozzle-nose | Mastermind | Mountain | |||
Snout Combo (ノーズコンボ Nōzu Kombo , lit. "Nose Combo") | Water | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Quake Rush (クエイク突撃 Kueiku Totsugeki ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Boulder Smash (岩石落とし Ganseki Otoshi , lit. "Rock Drop") | Physical | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | ✔ |
Torrent (水流 Suiryū , lit. "Water Flow") | Water | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | — |
Berserker Rush (バーサク突撃 Bāsaku Totsugeki ) | Physical | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | ✔ |
Rage Mode (怒りモード Ikari Mōdo , lit. "Anger Mode") | Blizzard | 1 | — | ✔ | — | — |
Flick Rush
Attack | Snout Combo | Quake Rush | Boulder Smash | Torrent | Rage Mode | Waterga |
Fighter | 100%[4] | 40% | 25% | 25% | 10% | ★ |
Nozzle-Nose | 100%[4] | 25% | 20% | 50% | 5% | ★ |
Mastermind | — | 20% | 35% | 45% | — | ★ |
Mountain | 100%[4] | 35% | 42% | 15% | 8% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Sora obtains the Zolephant Recipe after he saves Quasimodo. The Zolephant can be created through four different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank E recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The third recipe is a rank D recipe.
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe.