Eaglider: Difference between revisions
NinjaSheik (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|DDD}} | {{game|DDD}} | ||
{{Expand|create=Add Nightmare section to Design | {{Expand|create=Add Nightmare section to Design}} | ||
{{Enemy | {{Enemy | ||
|name=Eaglider | |name=Eaglider | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|DDDdisp1=Ace | |DDDdisp1=Ace | ||
|DDDdesc1=Normal attacks | |DDDdesc1=Normal attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispab=body | ||
| | |DDDdispac=head | ||
|DDDdispad=head | |||
|DDDdisp2=Vulcan | |DDDdisp2=Vulcan | ||
|DDDdesc2=Favors its Vulcan Strafe attack | |DDDdesc2=Favors its Vulcan Strafe attack | ||
| | |DDDdispba=head | ||
| | |DDDdispbc=body | ||
|DDDdispbd=body | |||
|DDDdisp3=Bomber | |DDDdisp3=Bomber | ||
|DDDdesc3=Only does Air Raid bomb runs | |DDDdesc3=Only does Air Raid bomb runs | ||
| | |DDDdispca=head | ||
| | |DDDdispcb=head | ||
|DDDdispcd=wing | |||
|DDDdisp4=Tracer | |DDDdisp4=Tracer | ||
|DDDdesc4=Only does Feather Missile attacks | |DDDdesc4=Only does Feather Missile attacks | ||
| | |DDDdispda=wing | ||
| | |DDDdispdb=wing | ||
|DDDdispdc=head | |||
|DDDNLVL1=14 | |DDDNLVL1=14 | ||
|DDDNLVL2=18 | |DDDNLVL2=18 | ||
Line 84: | Line 88: | ||
===Etymology=== | ===Etymology=== | ||
{{nihongo|||Taka|鷹}} is the Japanese word for {{w|hawk}}. Its English name is a portmanteau of "eagle" and "glider". | {{nihongo|||Taka|鷹}} is the Japanese word for {{w|hawk}}. Its English name is a portmanteau of "eagle" and "glider". | ||
==Strategy== | |||
{{sec-stub}} | |||
==Abilities== | |||
===Ability Link=== | |||
{{AbilityLink | |||
|DDDname=Eaglider | |||
|icon1=attack | |||
|prize1=Aerial Slam | |||
|icon2=magic | |||
|prize2=Firaga | |||
|icon3=magic | |||
|prize3=Firaga Burst | |||
|prize4=HP Boost | |||
|prize5=HP Boost | |||
|prize6=Fire Boost | |||
|prize7=Attack Haste | |||
|prize8=Attack Haste | |||
|prize9=Attack Haste | |||
|prize10=Attack Haste | |||
|prize11=Attack Boost | |||
|prize12=Fire Screen | |||
|prize13=Fire Screen | |||
|prize14=Bind Block | |||
|prize15=Slow Block | |||
|icon16=support | |||
|prize16=Air Combo Plus | |||
|A1color=#FF1493 | |||
|A1image=Start Icon KH3D.png | |||
|A1background=Ability Link (Right+Down).svg | |||
|A2link= | |||
|A2name=Checkpoint | |||
|A2type=Quota | |||
|A2lp=Link x2 | |||
|A2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A2image=Quota Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|A2background=Ability Link (Up+Down).svg | |||
|A3name=Air Combo Plus | |||
|A3type=Support Ability | |||
|A3lp=200 LP | |||
|A3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|A3image=Ability Icon 4 KH3D.png | |||
|A3background=Ability Link (Up).svg | |||
|B1name=Firaga | |||
|B1type=Magic Command | |||
|B1lp=10 LP | |||
|B1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|B1image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|B1background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|C1name=Attack Haste | |||
|C1type=Stat Ability | |||
|C1lp=30 LP | |||
|C1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C1background=Ability Link (Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|C2name=Slow Block | |||
|C2type=Stat Ability | |||
|C2lp=30 LP | |||
|C2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|C2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|C2background=Ability Link (Up+Right).svg | |||
|D1name=HP Boost | |||
|D1type=Stat Ability | |||
|D1lp=30 LP | |||
|D1color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D1image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|D1background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|D2name=Aerial Slam | |||
|D2type=Attack Command | |||
|D2lp=100 LP | |||
|D2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D2image=Command Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D2background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|D3name=Fire Screen | |||
|D3type=Stat Ability | |||
|D3lp=20 LP | |||
|D3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|D3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|D3background=Ability_Link_(Up+Right).svg | |||
|E1link=Fire Screen | |||
|E1name=Fire Screen<ref name="purple">Becomes available when in Ace disposition.</ref> | |||
|E1type=Stat Ability | |||
|E1lp=40 LP | |||
|E1color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|E1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E1background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|E2name=Attack Boost | |||
|E2type=Stat Ability | |||
|E2lp=100 LP | |||
|E2color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E2image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|E2background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right).svg | |||
|E3name=Bind Block | |||
|E3type=Stat Ability | |||
|E3lp=30 LP | |||
|E3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E3background=Ability_Link_(Left+Right+Down).svg | |||
|E4link= | |||
|E4name=Checkpoint | |||
|E4type=Quota | |||
|E4lp=Level 30 | |||
|E4color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E4image=Quota Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|E4background=Ability_Link_(Up+Down).svg | |||
|E5name=Firaga Burst | |||
|E5type=Magic Command | |||
|E5lp=300 LP | |||
|E5color=#E6E6FA | |||
|E5image=Command Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|E5background=Ability_Link_(Up).svg | |||
|F1link=Attack Haste | |||
|F1name=Attack Haste<ref name="purple"/> | |||
|F1type=Stat Ability | |||
|F1lp=150 LP | |||
|F1color=#8A2EB2 | |||
|F1image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F1background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|F2link=HP Boost | |||
|F2name=HP Boost<ref name="yellow">Becomes available when in Vulcan disposition.</ref> | |||
|F2type=Stat Ability | |||
|F2lp=50 LP | |||
|F2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|F2image=Ability Icon 2 KH3D.png | |||
|F2background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|F3name=Fire Boost | |||
|F3type=Stat Ability | |||
|F3lp=30 LP | |||
|F3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|F3image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|F3background=Ability Link (Left+Right).svg | |||
|G2link=Attack Haste | |||
|G2name=Attack Haste<ref name="yellow"/> | |||
|G2type=Stat Ability | |||
|G2lp=100 LP | |||
|G2color=#FFFF00 | |||
|G2image=Ability Icon 1 KH3D.png | |||
|G2background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
|G3name=Attack Boost | |||
|G3type=Stat Ability | |||
|G3lp=50 LP | |||
|G3color=#E6E6FA | |||
|G3image=Ability Icon 3 KH3D.png | |||
|G3background=Ability_Link_(Left).svg | |||
}} | |||
===Attacks=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="28%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="5%"|'''Element''' | |||
|rowspan="2" style="background:#DE98FF" width="3%"|'''Level''' | |||
|colspan="4" style="background:#DE98FF"|'''Dispositions''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Ace''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Vulcan''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bomber''' | |||
|width="8%" style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tracer''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Teleport Rush]]'''|テレポ突進|Terepo Tosshin}} | |||
|Light | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{Nihongo|'''[[Feather Missile]]'''|羽根ミサイル|Hane Misairu}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Vulcan Strafe]]'''|バルカン掃射|Barukan Sōsha|lit. "Vulcan Sweep"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Air Raid]]'''|空爆アタック|Kūbaku Atakku|lit. "Bombing Attack"}} | |||
|Fire | |||
|1 | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|✔ | |||
|— | |||
|} | |||
===Flick Rush=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="90%" | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''Attack''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Teleport Rush]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Feather Missile]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Vulcan Strafe]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Air Raid]]''' | |||
|style="background:#DE98FF" width="8%"|'''[[Mega Flare]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Ace''' | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|30% | |||
|25% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Vulcan''' | |||
|30% | |||
|15% | |||
|40% | |||
|15% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Bomber''' | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|20% | |||
|40% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:#D8BFD8"|'''Tracer''' | |||
|35% | |||
|25% | |||
|15% | |||
|25% | |||
|{{st}} | |||
|} | |||
==Recipe== | ==Recipe== | ||
Line 101: | Line 334: | ||
*The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | *The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has an 80% chance of success. | ||
**6 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 1 [[Epic Fantasy]] | **6 [[Lofty Fancy]] + 1 [[Epic Fantasy]] | ||
==Notes and references== | |||
{{reflist|1}} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{DreamEaterDirectory}} | {{DreamEaterDirectory}} |
Revision as of 14:23, 14 December 2014
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Template:Enemy The Eaglider is a Dream Eater that appears in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
Its appears to have circuitry on many parts of the body. Its circuitry design matches that of its most appeared world The Grid, though it also appears in The World That Never Was.
Spirit
The Spirit Eaglider has a purple and yellow-orange body with a yellow-orange head and green wings that fade into yellow and eventually orange on the wings' outer edges. If one looks closely enough at the wings, the green part looks as if it is also fading into teal or a shade of blue. The Eaglider also has cyan talons and a cyan beak, and it also has a yellow-orange, green and yellow tail that resembles the back end of a plane.
Etymology
Taka (鷹) is the Japanese word for hawk. Its English name is a portmanteau of "eagle" and "glider".
Strategy
Abilities
Ability Link
Eaglider's Ability Link | ||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 | ||||||||
4 | ||||||||
5 | ||||||||
Location | Type | Name | Requirement | |||||
A-2 | Quota | Checkpoint | Link x2 | |||||
A-3 | Support Ability | Air Combo Plus | 200 LP | |||||
B-1 | Magic Command | Firaga | 10 LP | |||||
C-1 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste | 30 LP | |||||
C-2 | Stat Ability | Slow Block | 30 LP | |||||
D-1 | Stat Ability | HP Boost | 30 LP | |||||
D-2 | Attack Command | Aerial Slam | 100 LP | |||||
D-3 | Stat Ability | Fire Screen | 20 LP | |||||
E-1 | Stat Ability | Fire Screen[1] | 40 LP | |||||
E-2 | Stat Ability | Attack Boost | 100 LP | |||||
E-3 | Stat Ability | Bind Block | 30 LP | |||||
E-4 | Quota | Checkpoint | Level 30 | |||||
E-5 | Magic Command | Firaga Burst | 300 LP | |||||
F-1 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[1] | 150 LP | |||||
F-2 | Stat Ability | HP Boost[2] | 50 LP | |||||
F-3 | Stat Ability | Fire Boost | 30 LP | |||||
G-2 | Stat Ability | Attack Haste[2] | 100 LP | |||||
G-3 | Stat Ability | Attack Boost | 50 LP |
Attacks
Attack | Element | Level | Dispositions | |||
Ace | Vulcan | Bomber | Tracer | |||
Teleport Rush (テレポ突進 Terepo Tosshin ) | Light | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Feather Missile (羽根ミサイル Hane Misairu ) | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | — | ✔ |
Vulcan Strafe (バルカン掃射 Barukan Sōsha , lit. "Vulcan Sweep") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | ✔ | — | — |
Air Raid (空爆アタック Kūbaku Atakku , lit. "Bombing Attack") | Fire | 1 | ✔ | — | ✔ | — |
Flick Rush
Attack | Teleport Rush | Feather Missile | Vulcan Strafe | Air Raid | Mega Flare |
Ace | 30% | 15% | 30% | 25% | ★ |
Vulcan | 30% | 15% | 40% | 15% | ★ |
Bomber | 25% | 15% | 20% | 40% | ★ |
Tracer | 35% | 25% | 15% | 25% | ★ |
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
- Sora can obtain the default Eaglider Recipe from a chest in The Grid. The Eaglider can be created through six different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank E recipe.
- The second recipe is a rank D recipe.
- 1 Prickly Fantasy + 3 Grim Fancy
- The third recipe is a rank C recipe.
- The fourth recipe is a rank C recipe that has a 30% chance of transforming from Cyber Yog.
- 2 Noble Fantasy + 4 Grim Fancy
- The fifth recipe is a rank B recipe.
- The sixth recipe is a rank B recipe that has an 80% chance of success.
- 6 Lofty Fancy + 1 Epic Fantasy