User:AxelLivesOn: Difference between revisions
AxelLivesOn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AxelLivesOn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
<span style="color:blue;">And, in celebration of summer, I am making my user page Hawaii themed! | <span style="color:blue;">And, in celebration of summer, I am making my user page Hawaii themed! | ||
(I am still working on it...)</span> | (I am still working on it...)</span> | ||
= <span style="color:blue;">Me</span> = | |||
==<span style="color:blue;">Fun Facts About Me</span>== | |||
*My cousin shares the same agent as Rico from Hannah Montana. (He does commercials though now.) | |||
*I have been to something Disney (DisneyLand, Walt Disney World, Disney Cruise, etc.) twice every year since I was 1 years old. ^_^ (And I love it!) | |||
* My best friend shows dogs in AKC shows and always takes me along! ^_^ | |||
{|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" | |||
! style="background:blue;" align="center"| <div style="margin-center:70px;">''<font color=white style="font-size:13.5px; font-family:tahoma;"> Kingdom Hearts Favorites</font>''</div> | |||
|- style="background:white;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Games:''' Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character Story:''' Axel & Roxas | |||
|- | |||
|'''Protagonist:''' Aqua | |||
|- | |||
|'''Antagonist:''' Organization XIII (All members) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Keyblades:''' Oathkeeper & Oblivion | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weapons:''' Axel's chakrams (Prominence+ mainly) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party Member:''' Goofy | |||
|- | |||
|'''Worlds:''' Twilight Town, The World That Never Was & Pride Lands | |||
|- | |||
|'''Soundtrack:''' | |||
*''Sanctuary'' English Version. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Female Character:''' Xion | |||
|- | |||
|'''Organization XIII member:''' Axel | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spell:''' Fira | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disney character:''' King Mickey | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heartless:''' Heat Blade & others like it. (Too easy! =) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nobody:'''Assassin | |||
|} | |||
{|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" | |||
! style="background:blue;" align="center"| <div style="margin-center:70px;">''<font color=white style="font-size:13.5px; font-family:tahoma;"> Real Life Favorites </font>''</div> | |||
|- style="background:white;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Food:''' Hard to decide... (Puppy Chow is really good....) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Books:''' The Blind Side (Best book ever!) & Kingdom Keepers | |||
|- | |||
|'''Colors:''' Orange, Blue, Green, rarely White | |||
|- | |||
|'''Music:''' Almost anything | |||
|- | |||
|'''Academics:''' Sports, Geography | |||
|- | |||
|'''Movies:''' The Blind Side | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hobbies Outside Kh:''' Listen Music, Hang out with friends, Excercise | |||
|- | |||
|'''Place:''' DisneyLand (or Disney World basicly DisneyLand...except bigger....) | |||
*'''Ride:''' Are you serious!?!? I love the thrill rides so Tower of Terror & Space Mountain are up there I guess. | |||
*'''Disney Quote:''' This one! Click [http://media.photobucket.com/image/disney%20quotes/kooky_swimchik/Disney/disneylife.gif?o=84 HERE] If you've ever been to DisneyLand/Disney World, you understand. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Other favorite game series:''' Again...I dunno... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Favorite t.v. shows:''' NCIS and other shows like it. | |||
|} | |||
{|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" | |||
! style="background:blue;" align="center"| <div style="margin-center:70px;">''<font color=white style="font-size:13.5px; font-family:tahoma;"> Kingdom Hearts Dislikes </font>''</div> | |||
|- style="background:white;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Games:''' I don't really know... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Character Story:''' ........blank...... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Protagonist:''' Don't have one. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Antagonist:''' Pete | |||
|- | |||
|'''Keyblades:''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weapons:''' Axel's eternal flames chakrams (I am horrible with them!!) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Party Member:''' IDK | |||
|- | |||
|'''Worlds:''' Wonderland & Halloween Town | |||
|- | |||
|'''Soundtrack:''' | |||
*Nothing!! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Female Character:''' Larxene (Temper temper!) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Organization XIII member:''' Vexen (Mr. Chatterbox.) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spell:''' Blizzara (Useless...) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Disney character:''' Pete | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heartless:''' I dunno! | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nobody:'''Dancer (.....) | |||
|} | |||
{|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" | |||
! style="background:blue;" align="center"| <div style="margin-center:70px;">''<font color="White" style="font-size:13.5px; font-family:tahoma;"> Real Life Dislikes </font>''</div> | |||
|- style="background:white;" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Food:''' Anything that sounds like a science experiment | |||
|- | |||
|'''Books:''' I dunno. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Colors:''' Black, pink & purple (YUCK!!) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Music:''' Nothing | |||
|- | |||
|'''Academics:''' History (My sleeping hour!!) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Movies:''' IDK. I love a lot of movies. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hobbies Outside Kh:''' I don't really know... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Other favorite game series:''' Again...I dunno... | |||
|- | |||
|'''Worst t.v. shows:''' Hannah Montana & just about any other Disney Channel show. (Except Suite Life & Phineas & Ferb) | |||
|} | |||
==<span style="color:blue;">Friends!</span>== | ==<span style="color:blue;">Friends!</span>== | ||
Line 282: | Line 415: | ||
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Comic Book. Only 8 chapters have been translated. | Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Comic Book. Only 8 chapters have been translated. | ||
http://www.onemanga.com/Kingdom_Hearts_-_3582_Days/0/01/ | http://www.onemanga.com/Kingdom_Hearts_-_3582_Days/0/01/ | ||
{|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" | {|class="tccolours collapsible collapsed" width="90%" style="text-align:center; clear:both; font-size:75%; font-family:verdana;" |
Revision as of 17:08, 8 July 2010
Aloha"`aka`aka & be hau`oli."
"I maka`ika`i pomaika'i"
"lolo"
"Humuhumunukunukuapua'a"
Welcome to my User Page!And, in celebration of summer, I am making my user page Hawaii themed! (I am still working on it...) MeFun Facts About Me
Friends!
My Talk Bubbles
And this is my signature to complete my Hawaiian theme... Axel Lives On (Made by me!) Organization XIIII. Xemnas: [ ] You are the leader most of the time. [ ] You like black. [x] You wished/wish you were someone else. [ ] You don't listen to others. [ ] You like doing research. TOTAL: 1
II. Xigbar: [ ] You have bad eyesight. [x] You like throwing things at others when angry. [x] You wish you were able to teleport. [ ] You wear your hair in a ponytail. [ ] You have/wish you had a gun. TOTAL: 2
III. Xaldin [x] You like windy days. [ ] You have tried to steal something precious from someone. [ ] You like dragons. [ ] You have/like dreadlocks. [ ] You've tried to anger someone on purpose. TOTAL: 1
IV. Vexen [ ] You are disrespected by the young ones. [ ] Someone has already considered you a traitor. SUSPICIOUS GLANCE [ ] You are the oldest of your group. [ ] You like experiments. [ ] You like cold days. TOTAL: 0
V. Lexaeus [ ] You are not very talkative. [ ] You like brain games. [ ] People are afraid of you because of your appearance. [ ] You prefer heavy weapons rather than light ones. [ ] You are very strong, physically speaking. TOTAL: 0
VI. Zexion [ ] You love reading. [ ] You are not very sociable. [ ] You are one of the shortest of your group. [ ] You have a very sensible nose. [ ] You like to elude others. TOTAL: 0
VII. Saïx [ ] You have double-personality issues. [ ] You are more active during night rather than day. [ ] You like werewolves. [ ] Your superior trusts you. [ ] You have a scar on your face. TOTAL: 0
VIII. Axel [x] You are somewhat a pyromaniac. (I CAN EXPLAIN!!! =O Go to my Talk Page for questions!) [x] You care deeply for your best friends. [x] You are a two-face when you need to be. [x] You don't like when people don't remember your name. [x] You have a very fiery personality. TOTAL: 5
IX. Demyx [x] You like music. [x] You know how to play a guitar. [ ] You like rainy days. [x] You like swimming. [x] You are usually a very happy person. TOTAL: 4
X. Luxord [x] You like playing cards. [ ] You like to gamble. [ ] Your favorite color is gold. [ ] You have stolen money from others. [ ] You have/wished you could curse someone. TOTAL: 1
XI. Marluxia [ ] You like pink. [ ] You like flowers. [ ] You are plotting to overthrow your superior. [ ] You were betrayed by someone. [ ] You are a bit of a flamboyant person. TOTAL: 0
XII. Larxene [ ] You're the only female on your group. [ ] You like storms. [x] You're pretty agile. [ ] You like to mock others. [ ] You think ninjas are cool. TOTAL: 1
XIII. Roxas [x] You love ice cream. [ ] You are the youngest of your group. [x] You think people are hiding something from you. [ ] You usually have strange dreams involving people you've never met. [x] You prefer afternoons rather than nights and mornings. TOTAL: 3
Favorite ComicKingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Comic Book. Only 8 chapters have been translated. http://www.onemanga.com/Kingdom_Hearts_-_3582_Days/0/01/
|
---|
- Users who are fans of Roxas
- Users who are fans of Axel
- Users who are Disney fans
- Users who are fans of Mushu
- Users who are fans of Genie
- Users who are fans of Simba
- Users who are fans of Mickey
- Users who are fans of Stitch
- Users who are fans of Peter Pan
- Users who are fans of the Moogles
- Users who are fans of Lea
- Users who are fans of the Assassin
- Users who have completed 358/2 Days
- Users who have obtained Mission Crowns
- Users who have obtained Challenge Sigils
- Users who have unlocked The King
- Users who like Sora's Lion Form
- Users who like Donald's Bird Form
- Users who like Goofy's Tortoise Form
- Users who are fans of Nala
- Users who are fans of Experiment 221
- Users who are fans of Oogie Boogie
- Users who are fans of Hades
- Users who are fans of Lumiere
- Users who are fans of Tinker Bell
- Users who are fans of Gantu
- Users who are fans of Jack Skellington
- Users who are fans of Aladdin
- Users who are fans of the Beast
- Users who are fans of Jack Sparrow
- Users who are fans of Goofy
- Users who have unlocked Sora
- Users who loathe the Atlantica song games
- Users who are fans of Donald