Drill Sye: Difference between revisions
m (→Recipe) |
m (→Design) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| Roller||Mostly uses the ball attack|| NA || NA || Poke Butt|| NA | | Roller||Mostly uses the ball attack|| NA || NA || Poke Butt|| NA | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Abilities''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! !! | |||
|- | |||
| Blitz ||HP Boost | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic Blade|| Destroyer | |||
|- | |||
| Circle Raid|| Driller | |||
|- | |||
| Item Boost|| Attack Haste | |||
|- | |||
|Attack Boost|| Mini Block | |||
|- | |||
| Defense Boost|| Poison Block | |||
|- | |||
| Slow Block|| Stop Block | |||
|- | |||
| EXP Boost|| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 03:23, 10 July 2014
Template:Enemy The Drill Sye is a Dream Eater in Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance.
Design
The Drill Sye resembles a large Indian rhinoceros, and as both that fact and its name would imply, it has one very large drill-like horn which it uses to charge at Riku and Sora. Its Spirit form is colored in various shades of purple, green, pink, yellow, and orange, and also has a pale yellow face and slit yellow-orange eyes. It has the Spirit version of the Dream Eater emblem on its forehead. In addition to a horn, it also sports four small spike-like drills, two on both the left and right side of its body.
The Nightmare variation of the Drill Sye has a dark face with the Nightmare version of the Dream Eater symbol on its forehead. Unlike its Spirit counterpart and a certain majority of Nightmare Dream Eaters, its body is primarily light in coloration, sporting a large yellow body, an orange horn and orange drill spikes, and various shades of blue and red. It also has red eyes, a trait that it shares with the rest of the Nightmare Dream Eaters.
The second half of its name means "rhinoceros" (犀 sai ) in Japanese.
Elemental Affinity
Fire: -10% Water: -10% Blizzard: -10% Dark: -10% Thunder: -10% Light: -10%
Personality | Battle Style | Change to Destroyer | Change to Bumber | Change to Driller | Change to Roller |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Destroyer | Strong Attacks | NA | Rub Face | NA | NA |
Bumper | Weak Attacks | Poke Body | NA | Poke Face | NA |
Drill Sarge | Doesn't roll into a ball | NA | Rub Face | NA | NA |
Roller | Mostly uses the ball attack | NA | NA | Poke Butt | NA |
Abilities
Blitz | HP Boost |
Sonic Blade | Destroyer |
Circle Raid | Driller |
Item Boost | Attack Haste |
Attack Boost | Mini Block |
Defense Boost | Poison Block |
Slow Block | Stop Block |
EXP Boost |
Recipe Location: Special Portal in La Cite Des Cloches, Medal exchange
Recipe
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance
Sora can obtain the Drill Sye Recipe from the second Special Portal in La Cité des Cloches. The Drill Sye can be created through six different recipes.
- The first recipe is a rank D recipe.
- 5 Intrepid Fancy + 2 Noble Fantasy
- The second recipe is a rank C recipe.
- 4 Fleeting Fancy + 3 Noble Fantasy
- The third recipe is a rank B recipe that has a 20% chance of transforming from Pricklemane.
- 1 Wild Fantasy + 4 Intrepid Figment
- The fourth recipe is a rank B recipe.
- The fifth recipe is a rank A recipe.
- The sixth recipe is a rank A recipe that has a 60% chance of success.
- 2 Epic Fantasy + 3 Vibrant Fantasy