Props: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Kingdom Hearts II: Following MoS) |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| '''Description''' | |style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| '''Description''' | ||
|style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |style="background:#8b4513;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|Clay Jar | |Clay Jar | ||
Line 40: | Line 35: | ||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | ||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Stove | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A fire powered stove. | |||
|Used to jump to higher elevations. | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|Clay Jar | |Clay Jar | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | ||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Spinning Lever | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A rotating, round wheel that controls certain gates. | |||
|Opens certain gates momentarily | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|Popcorn Machine | |Popcorn Machine | ||
Line 120: | Line 125: | ||
|A regular fire hydrant. | |A regular fire hydrant. | ||
|Munny | |Munny | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Generator | |||
|[[Disney Town#Gizmo Gallery|Gizmo Gallery]] | |||
|A large generator that is powered by electricity. | |||
|Activates gears. | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|Clay Jar | |Clay Jar | ||
Line 145: | Line 155: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Totem Pole | |||
|[[Neverland#Indian Camp|Indian Camp]] | |||
|A traditional totem pole. | |||
|[[Thundaga]]<ref name="Thundaga">The Totem Pole gives out the Thundaga command the first time it is stuck, afterward, it will give out nothing.</ref> | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Boulders | |||
|[[Neverland#Cliff Path]] | |||
|Numerous groups of boulders that block certain paths. | |||
|Clears area/open paths | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 244: | Line 264: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Totem Pole | |||
|[[Neverland#Indian Camp|Indian Camp]] | |||
|A traditional totem pole. | |||
|[[Thundaga]]<ref name="Thundaga">The Totem Pole gives out the Thundaga command the first time it is stuck, afterward, it will give out nothing.</ref> | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Boulders | |||
|[[Neverland#Cliff Path]] | |||
|Numerous groups of boulders that block certain paths. | |||
|Clears area/open paths | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 278: | Line 308: | ||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | ||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Stove | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A fire powered stove. | |||
|Used to jump to higher elevations | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|Clay Jar | |Clay Jar | ||
Line 298: | Line 333: | ||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | ||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Spinning Lever | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A rotating, round wheel that controls certain gates. | |||
|Opens certain gates momentarily | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|Popcorn Machine | |Popcorn Machine | ||
Line 358: | Line 398: | ||
|A regular fire hydrant. | |A regular fire hydrant. | ||
|Munny | |Munny | ||
|- style="background:#afeee;" | |||
|Generator | |||
|[[Disney Town#Gizmo Gallery|Gizmo Gallery]] | |||
|A large generator that is powered by electricity. | |||
|Activates gears. | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|Clay Jar | |Clay Jar | ||
Line 383: | Line 428: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Nothing | |Nothing | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
||Totem Pole | |||
|[[Neverland#Indian Camp|Indian Camp]] | |||
|A traditional totem pole. | |||
|[[Thundaga]]<ref name="Thundaga">The Totem Pole gives out the Thundaga command the first time it is stuck, afterward, it will give out nothing.</ref> | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:06, 1 July 2012
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Props are interactable objects with HP bars that appear in many worlds throughout the Kingdom Hearts series. Specifically, in Kingdom Hearts II, and Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days.
Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep
|
Kingdom Hearts II
Prop | World | Description | Rewards |
Cart (Explosive) | Land of Dragons | A red and yellow cart that can be found at the Ridge, Checkpoint, and in the Village Cave. | Drive gauge refills |
Chinese Dragon Cannons (Explosives) | Land of Dragons | A group of red and yellow explosives with a red Chinese dragon head tied together. They can be found at the Ridge, Checkpoint, and in the Village Cave. | HP refills |
Whirlwinds | Land of Dragons | A collection of the wind that Sora can ride. This prop can be found in the Imperial Square, at the Summit, and the Ridge. | Uses: cross areas faster, collect enemies (similar to Aero), and jump higher in the air. |
Chinese Rocket | Land of Dragons | A red and yellow rocket that can explode, causing minimal damage to enemies. These rockets can be found in the Village Cave, and on the Ridge | MP gauge refill |
Boxes | Beast's Castle | A collection of dark colored boxes spread throughout the Secret Passage. | HP and MP refills |
Dead Souls | Olympus Coliseum | Small, ghostly apparitions, each emanating a yellow aura. They appear throughout the Underworld in: the Underworld Cavern: Entrance, Underworld Cavern: The Lost Road, Underworld Cavern: Atrium, Underworld Cavern: Valley of the Dead, and at the Valley of the Dead. | MP refills |
Lit Torches | Olympus Coliseum | Ominously lit torches with a blue flame and a grey stand. They can be found at the Underworld Cavern: Entrance, Underworld Cavern: The Lost Road, Underworld Cavern: Atrium, Cave of the Dead Passage, Cave of the Dead: Inner Chamber, and in Hades' Chamber | HP refills |
Town Cannon | Timeless River | A tall tower of cannons used to protect the town at the Lilliput. | Using the "Stomp Bomb" Reaction Command fires little bullets from the cannons, knocking enemies back. |
Walls | Port Royal | Dark colored walls that appear in the Town | Unleash a combo and the walls explode, damaging nearby enemies. Their destruction also allows you to shortcut through parts of the town. |
Stacked Boxes | Port Royal | Boxes stacked at various points in the Town | Unleash a combo and the walls explode, damaging nearby enemies. Their destruction also allows you to shortcut through parts of the town. |
Crane | Port Royal | A crane holding a boxed package in the Harbor. | Use a combo to whip the package around in a circle. This tactic can be used to knock back enemies. |
Stacked Powder Boxes | Port Royal | Numerous groups of stacked boxes found on Islad de Muerta: Powder Store | Use a combo to blow them up, the resulting explosion damaging nearby enemies. Also, their removal allows small beams of moonlight to light the area. |
Town Shops | Agrabah | The local town stalls found in Agrabah, the Palace, and in the Bazaar | A chain of combos will cause a stall to explode, damaging nearby enemies. Some shops hide treasure chests or enemies (such as the rare Bulky Vendor) that are only accessible/appear once the shop has been destroyed. |
Switch | Agrabah | A switch found in the Sandswept Ruins | Prompts the Magic Carpet mini-game. |
Electric Carousel | Halloween Town | A festive carousel found in Candy Cane Lane | Using the "Spin" Reaction Command forces the carousel to spin around rapidly, drawing in nearby enemies. |
Gravestones | Halloween Town | Dark tombstones that are found in the Graveyard | Knocking the gravestones over forces them to fall. Can be used to drop onto enemies, causing slight damage. |
Storm Drains | Halloween Town | Two large, black storm drains found in the Halloween Town Square | Running over them causes a geyser to rush up, blasting enemies, causing damage. |
Well | Halloween Town | A stone base well, filled with murky green water, and decorated with a stone dragon in the center in the Halloween Town Square | Strike the dragon in the center to have him spit water balls in a circle, potentially damaging enemies. |
Guillotine | Halloween Town | A tall guillotine, holding a sharp silver blade. Found in the Halloween Town Square | Running under the blade causes it to drop, potentially damaging enemies. |
Claymore | Radiant Garden | Radiant Garden's own defense mechanism that appears throughout the level | Targets enemies and attacks them, causing minimal damage. |
Tram | Twilight Town | The local Tram system that appears at the Sunset Terrace, and in the Tram Common | Use the "Jump" then "Jump On" Reaction Commands to jump on top of the tram. This allows Sora to reach higher levels. |
Junk | Twilight Town | A bundle of metal garbage parts that are found in squares in the Tram Common | Munny |
Beam | Twilight Town | A white beam of light that appears in the Mansion: Computer Room | Leads to alternate Twilight Town. |