Game:Hollow Bastion Part II: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Heartless: argh) |
m (TheSilentHero moved page Game:Hollow Bastion II to Game:Hollow Bastion Part II without leaving a redirect) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|KHC|RCO}} | {{Game|KHC|RCO}} | ||
{{suite}} | {{suite|Hollow Bastion}} | ||
{{ | ==''Kingdom Hearts Re:coded''== | ||
| | ===System Sectors=== | ||
| | In Hollow Bastion II, there are four System Sectors: all required to advanced through the story. | ||
| | |||
| | ;Sector A | ||
| | {{InfoSector | ||
| | |loc=Destiny Islands | ||
| | |scan=Lv1 | ||
| | |lvl=— | ||
|challenge1=Don't use any recovery commands! | |||
|rate1=x4.0 | |||
|total1=4 | |||
|bugged1=2 | |||
|trap1=2 | |||
|prize1=1 | |||
|challenge2=Take damage no more than 14 times! | |||
|rate2=x6.0 | |||
|total2=1 | |||
|bugged2=1 | |||
|reward1=[[File:Accessory KHREC.png|20px]] [[CMOS Necklace]] | |||
|sys1=Yes | |||
|cost1=2300 | |||
|reward2=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Folding Fan]] | |||
|sys2=Yes | |||
|cost2=1500 | |||
|reward3=[[File:HP Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[HP +2]] | |||
|sys3=Yes | |||
|cost3=1000 | |||
|reward4=[[File:Strength Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Strength +1]] | |||
|sys4=Yes | |||
|cost4=1000 | |||
|reward5=[[File:Magic Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Magic +1]] | |||
|sys5=Yes | |||
|cost5=1000 | |||
|reward6=[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Burst]] | |||
|cost6=700 | |||
|reward7=[[File:Land Crash KHREC.png|20px]] [[Land Crash]] | |||
|cost7=700 | |||
|munny=5 | |||
|blox1=[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]] | |||
|chance1=2% | |||
|blox2=[[File:Cure KHREC.png|20px]] [[Cura]] | |||
|chance2=1% | |||
|blox3=[[File:Blizzard Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzard Resistance +1]] | |||
|chance3=0.2% | |||
|pair1=[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Firaga]] | |||
|pairchan1=6% | |||
|enem1a=[[Shadow]] | |||
|enem1b=[[Defender]] | |||
|enem1c=[[Darkball]] | |||
|lv1=10 | |||
|b1b=*|b1c=* | |||
|gold1=15%|elim1=15% | |||
|enem2a=[[Core Blox]] | |||
|lv2=10 | |||
}} | }} | ||
;Sector B | |||
{{InfoSector | |||
|loc=First District | |||
|scan=Lv1 | |||
|lvl=— | |||
|challenge1=Jolt Heartless 5 times! | |||
|rate1=x4.0 | |||
|total1=3 | |||
|bugged1=2 | |||
|trap1=2 | |||
|challenge2=Defeat 5 enemies at MAX overclock! | |||
|rate2=x4.0 | |||
|total2=5~6 | |||
|bugged2=2 | |||
|prize2=2 | |||
|challenge3=Miss with no more than 9 of your attacks | |||
|rate3=x5.0 | |||
|total3=1 | |||
|bugged3=1 | |||
|reward1=[[File:Type B Finish KHREC.png|20px]] [[Spinner Saw]] | |||
|sys1=Yes | |||
|cost1=3600 | |||
|reward2=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Waistband]] | |||
|sys2=Yes | |||
|cost2=3000 | |||
|reward3=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: R]] | |||
|sys3=Yes | |||
|cost3=2400 | |||
|reward4=[[File:Defense Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Defense +2]] | |||
|sys4=Yes | |||
|cost4=3000 | |||
|reward5=[[File:Lucky Strike KHREC.png|20px]] [[Lucky Strike]] | |||
|sys5=Yes | |||
|cost5=2400 | |||
|reward6=[[File:Fire Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Fire +4]] | |||
|sys6=Yes | |||
|cost6=3000 | |||
|reward7=[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] {{c|Firaga Burst|rco}} | |||
|cost7=2400 | |||
|munny=5 | |||
|blox1=[[File:Potion KHREC.png|20px]] [[Hi-Potion]] | |||
|chance1=2% | |||
|blox2=[[File:Aero KHREC.png|20px]] [[Aerora]] | |||
|chance2=1% | |||
|blox3=[[File:Fire Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Fire +1]] | |||
|chance3=0.2% | |||
|pair1=[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Burst]] | |||
|pairchan1=6% | |||
|enem1a=[[Large Body]] | |||
|enem1b=[[Blue Rhapsody]] | |||
|enem1c=[[Darkball]] | |||
|lv1=21 | |||
|y1a=*|b1a=* | |||
|y1c=*|b1c=* | |||
|gold1=15%|elim1=15% | |||
|enem2a=[[Shadow]] | |||
|enem2b=[[Defender]] | |||
|enem2c=[[Darkball]] | |||
|lv2=21 | |||
|y2b=*|b2b=* | |||
|y2c=*|b2c=* | |||
|gold2=15%|elim2=15% | |||
|enem3a=[[Core Blox]] | |||
|lv3=21 | |||
}} | |||
;Sector C | |||
{{InfoSector | |||
|loc=Lotus Forest | |||
|scan=Lv1 | |||
|lvl=— | |||
|challenge1=Take damage no more than 7 times! | |||
|rate1=x4.0 | |||
|total1=3 | |||
|bugged1=1 | |||
|trap1=2 | |||
|prize1=1 | |||
|challenge2=Use your Finish command! | |||
|rate2=x5.0 | |||
|total2=1 | |||
|bugged2=1 | |||
|reward1=[[File:Accessory KHREC.png|20px]] [[Payback Ring]] | |||
|sys1=Yes | |||
|cost1=1900 | |||
|reward2=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] {{c|Red Rose|item}} | |||
|sys2=Yes | |||
|cost2=1600 | |||
|reward3=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: R]] | |||
|sys3=Yes | |||
|cost3=800 | |||
|reward4=[[File:Blizzard Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzard +4]] | |||
|sys4=Yes | |||
|cost4=800 | |||
|reward5=[[File:Cure Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Cure +4]] | |||
|sys5=Yes | |||
|cost5=800 | |||
|reward6=[[File:Blizzard Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzard Resistance +3]] | |||
|sys6=Yes | |||
|cost6=500 | |||
|reward7=[[File:Advanced KHREC.png|20px]] [[Rising Rush]] | |||
|cost7=500 | |||
|munny=5 | |||
|blox1=[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]] | |||
|chance1=2% | |||
|blox2=[[File:Blizzard KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzaga]] | |||
|chance2=1% | |||
|blox3=[[File:Blizzard Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzard +1]] | |||
|chance3=0.2% | |||
|pair1=[[File:Thunder KHREC.png|20px]] [[Pulse Tracer]] | |||
|pairchan1=6% | |||
|enem1a=[[Shadow]] | |||
|enem1b=[[Danger Bug]] | |||
|enem1c=[[Metal Bug]] | |||
|lv1=32 | |||
|y1b=*|b1b=*|r1b=* | |||
|y1c=*|b1c=*|r1c=* | |||
|gold1=15%|elim1=15% | |||
|enem2a=[[Core Blox]] | |||
|lv2=32 | |||
}} | |||
== | ;Sector D | ||
{{InfoSector | |||
|loc=Cave / Entrance | |||
|scan=Lv1 | |||
|lvl=— | |||
|challenge1=Use your Finish command at least 2 times! | |||
|rate1=x4.0 | |||
|total1=1 | |||
|bugged1=1 | |||
|challenge2=Exit the floor in 60 seconds or less! | |||
|rate2=x5.5 | |||
|total2=1 | |||
|bugged2=1 | |||
|challenge3=Destroy 30 Blox! | |||
|rate3=x5.0 | |||
|total3=1 | |||
|bugged3=1 | |||
|reward1=[[File:Accessory KHREC.png|20px]] [[Immortal Charm]] | |||
|sys1=Yes | |||
|cost1=5100 | |||
|reward2=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Crystal Earrings]] | |||
|sys2=Yes | |||
|cost2=4000 | |||
|reward3=[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: R]] | |||
|sys3=Yes | |||
|cost3=2700 | |||
|reward4=[[File:HP Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[HP +4]] | |||
|sys4=Yes | |||
|cost4=2700 | |||
|reward5=[[File:Strength Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Strength +2]] | |||
|sys5=Yes | |||
|cost5=2700 | |||
|reward6=[[File:Magic Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Magic +2]] | |||
|sys6=Yes | |||
|cost6=2700 | |||
|reward7=[[File:Thunder KHREC.png|20px]] [[Thunder Tracer]] | |||
|cost7=1000 | |||
|munny=5 | |||
|blox1=[[File:Potion KHREC.png|20px]] [[Hi-Potion]] | |||
|chance1=2% | |||
|blox2=[[File:Thunder KHREC.png|20px]] [[Thundaga]] | |||
|chance2=1% | |||
|blox3=[[File:Thunder Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Thunder +1]] | |||
|chance3=0.2% | |||
|enem1a=[[Blox Bug]] | |||
|lv1=43 | |||
|b1a=* | |||
|enem2a=[[Soldier]] | |||
|enem2b=[[Air Soldier]] | |||
|lv2=43 | |||
|g2a=*|g2b=* | |||
|enem3a=[[Core Blox]] | |||
|lv3=43 | |||
}} | |||
===Treasures=== | |||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" style="width:900px" | |||
|-style="{{style|khc|a}}" | |||
!style="width:25%"|Item | |||
!style="width:25%"|Location | |||
!style="width:50%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: R]]||Destiny Islands||Western section | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Strength Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Strength +3]]||First District||Pair blox, on metal blox over plaza | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: R]]||First District||Southern floating blox | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HP Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[HP +6]]||First District||Roof of Accessory Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aero KHREC.png|20px]] [[Aeroga]]||Second District||Top of roof | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Fire Resistance +4]]||Second District||Pair blox, northern section | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aero Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Aero Resistance +4]]||First District||Top of wooden stand beside exit to Second District | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aero Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Aero +3]]||Lotus Forest||Floating blox, south-eastern corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blizzard Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzard Resistance +4]]||Lotus Forest||North-eastern corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cure KHREC.png|20px]] [[Curaga]]||Lotus Forest||Pair blox | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thunder KHREC.png|20px]] [[Thundaga]]||Lotus Forest||Floating blox, west | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spark Dive KHREC.png|20px]] [[Spark Dive]]||Cave / Hall of Beginnings||North-eastern corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Thunder Resistance Chip KHREC.png|20px]] [[Thunder Resistance +3]]||Cave / Hall of Beginnings||Center | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Advanced KHREC.png|20px]] [[Stun Impact]]||Cave / Hall of Beginnings||South-western corner | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Burst]]||Cave / Entrance||South, floating blox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Aero KHREC.png|20px]] [[Tornado Tracer]]||Cave / Entrance||South-east, floating blox | |||
File: | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Prize Blox==== | ||
{| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" style="width:400px" | ||
! | |-style="{{style|khc|a}}" | ||
!style="width:60%"|Item | |||
!style="width:40%"|Chance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Munny KH.png|20px]] Munny (50)||50% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:HP Orb KH.png|20px]] HP prize (15)<br>[[File:Munny KH.png|20px]] Munny (50)||14% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Potion KHREC.png|20px]] [[Potion]]||10% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ether KHREC.png|20px]] [[Ether]]||7% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Potion KHREC.png|20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]||5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Panacea KHREC.png|20px]] [[Panacea]]||5% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ether KHREC.png|20px]] [[Hi-Ether]]||4% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]]||4% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Megalixir]]||1% | ||
File: | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ===Rewards=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" style="width:900px" | |||
|-style="{{style|khc|a}}" | |||
!style="width:25%"|Item | |||
!style="width:25%"|Location | |||
{| | !style="width:50%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Aero KHREC.png|20px]] [[Aerora]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a '''B''' rank on Beginner mode | |||
|- | |||
|style=" | |[[File:Advanced KHREC.png|20px]] [[Chain Rave]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an '''A''' rank on Beginner mode | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an '''S''' rank on Beginner mode | |||
|- | |||
|- | |[[File:Advanced KHREC.png|20px]] [[Chain Rave]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a '''B''' rank on Standard mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an '''A''' rank on Standard mode | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blizzard KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzaga]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an '''S''' rank on Standard mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |[[File:Elixir KHREC.png|20px]] [[Elixir]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a '''B''' rank on Proud mode | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blizzard KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzaga]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an '''A''' rank on Proud mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Firaga]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an '''S''' rank on Proud mode | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Blizzard KHREC.png|20px]] [[Blizzaga]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a '''B''' rank on Critical mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |[[File:Fire KHREC.png|20px]] [[Triple Firaga]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an '''A''' rank on Critical mode | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ultimate KHREC.png|20px]] [[Gravity Drop]]||Chapel (Dragon's Lair)||Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an '''S''' rank on Critical mode | ||
| | |- | ||
|''' | |[[File:Keyblade KHREC.png|20px]] [[Zero/One]]||Central Corruption||Defeat Sora's Heartless | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Key Item KHREC.png|20px]] [[Debug Device: Y]]||Central Corruption||Defeat Sora's Heartless with at least 40000 points | ||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:52, 7 March 2024
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded[edit]
System Sectors[edit]
In Hollow Bastion II, there are four System Sectors: all required to advanced through the story.
- Sector A
|
|
- Sector B
|
|
- Sector C
|
|
- Sector D
|
|
Treasures[edit]
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Debug Device: R | Destiny Islands | Western section |
Strength +3 | First District | Pair blox, on metal blox over plaza |
Debug Device: R | First District | Southern floating blox |
HP +6 | First District | Roof of Accessory Shop |
Aeroga | Second District | Top of roof |
Fire Resistance +4 | Second District | Pair blox, northern section |
Aero Resistance +4 | First District | Top of wooden stand beside exit to Second District |
Aero +3 | Lotus Forest | Floating blox, south-eastern corner |
Blizzard Resistance +4 | Lotus Forest | North-eastern corner |
Curaga | Lotus Forest | Pair blox |
Thundaga | Lotus Forest | Floating blox, west |
Spark Dive | Cave / Hall of Beginnings | North-eastern corner |
Thunder Resistance +3 | Cave / Hall of Beginnings | Center |
Stun Impact | Cave / Hall of Beginnings | South-western corner |
Triple Burst | Cave / Entrance | South, floating blox |
Tornado Tracer | Cave / Entrance | South-east, floating blox |
Prize Blox[edit]
Item | Chance |
---|---|
Munny (50) | 50% |
HP prize (15) Munny (50) |
14% |
Potion | 10% |
Ether | 7% |
Hi-Potion | 5% |
Panacea | 5% |
Hi-Ether | 4% |
Elixir | 4% |
Megalixir | 1% |
Rewards[edit]
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Aerora | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a B rank on Beginner mode |
Chain Rave | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an A rank on Beginner mode |
Elixir | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an S rank on Beginner mode |
Chain Rave | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a B rank on Standard mode |
Elixir | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an A rank on Standard mode |
Blizzaga | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an S rank on Standard mode |
Elixir | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a B rank on Proud mode |
Blizzaga | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an A rank on Proud mode |
Triple Firaga | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an S rank on Proud mode |
Blizzaga | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least a B rank on Critical mode |
Triple Firaga | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with at least an A rank on Critical mode |
Gravity Drop | Chapel (Dragon's Lair) | Defeat Dragon Maleficent with an S rank on Critical mode |
Zero/One | Central Corruption | Defeat Sora's Heartless |
Debug Device: Y | Central Corruption | Defeat Sora's Heartless with at least 40000 points |