Game:Beast's Castle: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="700px" | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="2%"|# | ||
!style="background:# | !style="background:#6495ED" width="23%"|Item | ||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Location | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="40%"|Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||[[AP Boost]]||Courtyard|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |2||[[Hi-Potion]]||Courtyard|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |3||[[Mythril Shard]]||Courtyard|| | ||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |- | ||
|Courtyard | |4||[[Castle Map]]||Belle's Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |5||[[Mythril Shard]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Mega Recipe]]{{FMII}}||Belle's Room|| | ||
|[[Mega-Potion]] | |- | ||
| | |6||[[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Mythril Shard]]{{FMII}}||The East Wing|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |7||[[Tent]]||The East Wing|| | ||
|[[Tent]] | |- | ||
|East Wing | |8||[[Hi-Potion]]||The West Hall|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |9||[[Mythril Shard]]||The West Hall|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[AP Boost]] | |10||[[Drive Recovery]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Power Shard]]{{FMII}}||The West Hall|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |11||[[Mythril Shard]]||The West Hall|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||[[AP Boost]]||The West Hall|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |13||[[Tent]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Bright Stone]]{{FMII}}||The West Hall|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |14||[[Basement Map]]||Dungeon|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |15||[[AP Boost]]||Dungeon|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |16||[[Mythril Shard]]||Secret Passage|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||[[Hi-Potion]]||Secret Passage|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |18||[[Mega-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Lucid Shard]]{{FMII}}||Secret Passage|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||[[Mythril Shard]]||The West Wing|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|Beast's Room | |20||[[Tent]]||The West Wing|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|21||[[Mega Recipe]]{{KHII}}<br>[[Blazing Shard]]{{FMII}}||The Beast's Room|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==== | |||
{| | ====Puzzle Pieces==== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" width="700px" | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="2%"|# | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="23%"|Puzzle Piece | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="35%"|Location | |||
!style="background:#6495ED" width="40%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||Sunset #37||Entrance Hall||Need Glide and Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|2||Awakening #6||The Beast's Room|| | |||
|- | |||
|3||Daylight #43||The West Hall||Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. In front of the statue's face. | |||
|- | |||
|4||Heart #12||The West Wing||By the staircase. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5||Awakening #4||Undercroft||Top left, back. Accessible by climbing a big pile of furniture. | |||
| | |||
|Undercroft | |||
|Top left, back. Accessible by climbing a big pile of furniture. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Awakening #10||Undercroft||Atop a small pile of furniture. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Awakening #7||Secret Passage||At highest point. | ||
| | |||
|At highest point. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||Awakening #9||Secret Passage||From the entrance, go straight and turn right. | ||
| | |||
|From the entrance, go straight and turn right. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||Sunset #28||Bridge|| | ||
| | |||
|Bridge | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 19:20, 21 February 2019
Kingdom Hearts II
Battle Levels
Shop
Missions
- Event Quests
- Mushroom XIII: No. 3[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
- Complete with a score of 450 or more
Treasures
# | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | AP Boost | Courtyard | |
2 | Hi-Potion | Courtyard | |
3 | Mythril Shard | Courtyard | |
4 | Castle Map | Belle's Room | |
5 | Mythril Shard[KH II] Mega Recipe[KH II FM] |
Belle's Room | |
6 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Mythril Shard[KH II FM] |
The East Wing | |
7 | Tent | The East Wing | |
8 | Hi-Potion | The West Hall | |
9 | Mythril Shard | The West Hall | |
10 | Drive Recovery[KH II] Power Shard[KH II FM] |
The West Hall | |
11 | Mythril Shard | The West Hall | |
12 | AP Boost | The West Hall | |
13 | Tent[KH II] Bright Stone[KH II FM] |
The West Hall | |
14 | Basement Map | Dungeon | |
15 | AP Boost | Dungeon | |
16 | Mythril Shard | Secret Passage | |
17 | Hi-Potion | Secret Passage | |
18 | Mega-Potion[KH II] Lucid Shard[KH II FM] |
Secret Passage | |
19 | Mythril Shard | The West Wing | |
20 | Tent | The West Wing | |
21 | Mega Recipe[KH II] Blazing Shard[KH II FM] |
The Beast's Room |
Puzzle Pieces
# | Puzzle Piece | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunset #37 | Entrance Hall | Need Glide and Aerial Dodge. |
2 | Awakening #6 | The Beast's Room | |
3 | Daylight #43 | The West Hall | Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. In front of the statue's face. |
4 | Heart #12 | The West Wing | By the staircase. |
5 | Awakening #4 | Undercroft | Top left, back. Accessible by climbing a big pile of furniture. |
6 | Awakening #10 | Undercroft | Atop a small pile of furniture. |
7 | Awakening #7 | Secret Passage | At highest point. |
8 | Awakening #9 | Secret Passage | From the entrance, go straight and turn right. |
9 | Sunset #28 | Bridge |
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days
Missions
- Mission 22: Eliminate the Sergeant
- Mission 27: Investigate Beast's Castle
- Mission 28: Collect hearts
- Mission 29: Eliminate the Neoshadow
- Mission 31: Eliminate the Bully Dog
- Mission 35: Collect hearts
- Mission 38: Investigate the castle's master
- Mission 43: Eliminate the giant Heartless
- Mission 49: Collect hearts
- Mission 50: Vanquish the Heartless threat
- Mission 70: Eliminate the Deserters
- Mission 80: Break the jars
- Mission 83: Search for Xaldin