Props: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep: Ventus done, going on to Aqua's) |
(→Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep: Aqua done. BBS finished.) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |-style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Training Equipment | |Training Equipment | ||
|[[Land of | |[[Land of Departure#Mountain Path|Mountain Path]] | ||
|Golden colored wheels chained to poles. Used by Terra, Ventus, and Aqua while training. | |Golden colored wheels chained to poles. Used by Terra, Ventus, and Aqua while training. | ||
|HP orbs | |HP orbs | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | ||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| | |style="background:#00bfff;"| '''Prop''' | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;"| | |style="background:#00bfff;"| '''World''' | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| | |style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| '''Description''' | ||
|style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| | |style="background:#00bfff;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | ||
|-style="background:#afeeee;" | |-style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
| | |Training Equipment | ||
|-style="background:# | |[[Land of Departure#Mountain Path|Mountain Path]] | ||
|[[Disney Town | |Golden colored wheels chained to poles. Used by Terra, Ventus, and Aqua while training. | ||
|HP orbs | |||
|-style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Clay Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A typical clay jar. | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Green Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with green colored magic. | |||
|[[HP]] orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Blue Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with blue colored magic. | |||
|[[D-Link]] orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Red Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Vault|Vault]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Clay Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A typical clay jar | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Green Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with green colored magic. | |||
|[[HP]] orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Blue Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with blue colored magic. | |||
|[[D-Link]] orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Red Magic Jar | |||
|[[Dwarf Woodlands#Underground Waterway|Underground Waterway]] | |||
|A glass jar filled with red colored magic. | |||
|Creates an explosion that can damage nearby enemies. | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Popcorn Machine | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |||
|A popcorn machine often seen at carnivals or festivals. | |||
|[[Munny]] | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Lightpost | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |||
|A blue colored lightpost. | |||
|HP orbs, D-Link orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Potted Plant | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |||
|A decorated plant in a flower pot. | |||
|Munny, HP orbs, D-Link orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Mailbox | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | ||
| | |A blue and red mailbox. | ||
| | |Nothing | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Bench | |||
|-style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
| | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | ||
| | |A turquoise colored bench with Mickey Mouse heads at both ends. | ||
| | |HP orbs | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Fire Hydrant | |||
|-style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
| | |||
|[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | |[[Disney Town#Main Plaza|Main Plaza]] | ||
| | |A regular fire hydrant | ||
|-style="background:# | |Munny | ||
| | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|Lightpost | |||
|[[Disney Town#Raceway|Raceway]] | |[[Disney Town#Raceway|Raceway]] | ||
| | |A blue colored lightpost | ||
| | |Nothing | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Popcorn Machine | |||
|[[Disney Town#Fruitball Court|Fruitball Court]] | |||
|A popcorn machine often seen at carnivals or festivals. | |||
|D-Link orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Lightpost | |||
|[[Disney Town#Fruitball Court|Fruitball Court]] | |||
|A blue colored lightpost. | |||
|None | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Potted Plant | |||
|[[Disney Town#Fruitball Court|Fruitball Court]] | |||
|A decorated plant in a flower pot. | |||
|Munny, HP orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Bench | |||
|[[Disney Town#Fruitball Court|Fruitball Court]] | |||
|A turquoise colored bench with Mickey Mouse heads at both ends. | |||
|HP orbs, D-Link orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Fire Hydrant | |||
|[[Disney Town#Fruitball Court|Fruitball Court]] | |||
|A regular fire hydrant. | |||
|Munny | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Clay Jar | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#Coliseum Gates|Coliseum Gates]] | |||
|A typical clay jar. | |||
|HP orbs, Munny | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Clay Jar | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#Town Near Thebes|Town Near Thebes]] | |||
|A typical clay jar. | |||
|Munny, D-Link orbs, HP orbs | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Large Container | |||
|[[Deep Space#Ship Hub|Ship Hub]] | |||
|None | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Blue Container | |||
|[[Deep Space#Ship Hub|Ship Hub]] | |||
|None | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Fire Extinguisher | |||
|[[Deep Space#Ship Hub|Ship Hub]] | |||
|None | |||
|Nothing | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 1 July 2012
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Props are interactable objects with HP bars that appear in many worlds throughout the Kingdom Hearts series. Specifically, in Kingdom Hearts II, and Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days.
Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep
Kingdom Hearts II
|