User:Xion4ever/Props: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Table type one start) |
(→Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep: Adding rest of Days, now to recolor) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Type One== | ==Type One== | ||
==''Kingdom Hearts | ==''Kingdom Hearts Days''== | ||
{|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | {|cellpadding=0 cellspacing=0 border=0 align="center" | ||
| | | | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|Wooden Crate | |Wooden Crate | ||
|[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]], [[Twilight Town#Side Street|Side Street]], | |[[Twilight Town#Underground Passage|Underground Passage]], [[Twilight Town#Side Street|Side Street]], [[Twilight Town#Sandlot|Sandlot]] | ||
|HP orbs | |HP orbs; Munny; Used to reach out of reach enemies/higher elevations | ||
|Missions: 01, 11, 20, | |Missions: 01, 11, 20, | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|Raises purple gate | |Raises purple gate | ||
|Missions: 11, 44 | |Missions: 11, 44 | ||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |||
|Grandstander Ball | |||
|[[Twilight Town#Sandlot|Sandlot]] | |||
|Used in [[Grandstander]] mini-game | |||
|Mission 37 | |||
|- style="background:#cd853f;" | |- style="background:#cd853f;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |-style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Jar | |Jar | ||
|[[Agrabah#The Palace|The Palace]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Gate|Agrabah Gate]], [[Agrabah#Sandswept Ruins|Sandswept Ruins]], [[Agrabah#Cave of Wonders|Cave of Wonders]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Hidden Room|Cave/Hidden Room]] | |[[Agrabah#The Palace|The Palace]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Agrabah Gate|Agrabah Gate]], [[Agrabah#Sandswept Ruins|Sandswept Ruins]], [[Agrabah#Cave of Wonders|Cave of Wonders]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Hidden Room|Cave/Hidden Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Lamp Chamber|Lamp Chamber]] | ||
|HP | |HP; Munny | ||
|Missions: 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 24, 26, 30, 32, 34 | |Missions: 15, 16, 18, 19, 21, 24, 26, 30, 32, 34, 48, 68, 82, 90 | ||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |-style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Wooden Crate | |Wooden Crate | ||
|[[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | |[[Agrabah#Agrabah Street|Agrabah Street]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | ||
|Used to get to higher | |Used to get to higher elevations | ||
|Missions: 15, 21, 24, 26, 30 | |Missions: 15, 21, 24, 26, 30, 68 | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Wooden Switch | |Wooden Switch | ||
Line 59: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance|Cave/Entrance]] | |[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance|Cave/Entrance]] | ||
|Used to reach higher elevations | |Used to reach higher elevations | ||
|Missions: 21, 24 | |Missions: 21, 24 | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Plugger | |Plugger | ||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]] | |[[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Cave/Pillar Room]] | ||
|Activates cylindrical pillars | |Activates cylindrical pillars | ||
|Missions: 21, 24 | |Missions: 21, 24 | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Emerald Gem | |Emerald Gem | ||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | |[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]] | ||
|Summons fire blocks | |Summons fire blocks | ||
|Mission | |Mission 24 | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|Fire Blocks (1, 2, 3) | |Fire Blocks (1, 2, 3) | ||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Abyss|Cave/Abyss]] | |[[Agrabah#Cave/Entrance Hall|Cave/Entrance Hall]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Pillar Room|Pillar Room]], [[Agrabah#Cave/Abyss|Cave/Abyss]] | ||
|(With all three) Creates steps to Cave/Hidden Room area | |(With all three) Creates steps to Cave/Hidden Room area | ||
|Mission: | |Mission 24 | ||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Golden Elephant Statue | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths|Secret Depths]] | |||
|Summons blocks | |||
|Mission 82 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Blocks | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Secret Depths|Secret Depths]] | |||
|Unlocks Cave/Lamp Chamber area; used to richer higher elevations | |||
|Mission 82 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|[[Organization XIII Device]] | |||
|[[Agrabah#Cave/Lamp Chamber|Cave/Lamp Chamber]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |- style="background:#7fff00;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 115: | ||
|Mission 22 | |Mission 22 | ||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |- style="background:#afeeee;" | ||
|Wooden Bar | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#Entrance Hall|Entrance Hall]] | |||
|Opens door to Courtyard | |||
|Mission 22 | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|Jars | |||
|[[Beast's Castle#The West Hall|The West Hall]] | |||
|Munny; HP; [[Hi-Potion|Hi-Potions]]; [[Living Pods]] | |||
|Mission 80 | |||
|- style="background:#afeeee;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="The World That Never Was" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Jar | |||
|[[The World That Never Was#Hall of Empty Melodies|Hall of Empty Melodies]] | |||
|HP; Munny; [[Samurai]]; [[Potion|Potions]] | |||
|Mission 33 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Olympus Coliseum" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Training Barrel A (Normal) | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#The Coliseum|The Coliseum]] | |||
|Points; Damage [[Heartless]] | |||
|Missions: 36, 39, 40, 41, 46, 61, 73, 84 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Training Barrel B (Exploding) | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum#The Coliseum|The Coliseum]] | |||
|Points; Damage Heartless | |||
|Missions: 36, 39, 40, 41, 46, 61, 73, 84 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Halloween Town" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Pumpkin Bomb A (Exploding) | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]] | |||
|Light torches; potential damage to Heartless; can be used to make shortcut from Moonlight Hill to Graveyard | |||
|Missions: 42, 45, 52, 54, 62, 66, 88 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Bones | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]] | |||
|Reveals hidden Heartless locations ([[Zero]] required) | |||
|Missions: 45, 52 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Balloons | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]] | |||
|Heartless | |||
|Missions: 45, 52, 62 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Lantern | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Graveyard|Graveyard]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]] | |||
|Once lit, unlocks Boneyard 1, Moonlight Hill, and Boneyard 2 areas | |||
|Missions: 52, 62 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Pumpkin Bomb B (Ice Explosion) | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Square|Halloween Town Square]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 1|Boneyard 1]], [[Halloween Town#Moonlight Hill|Moonlight Hill]], [[Halloween Town#Boneyard 2|Boneyard 2]], [[Halloween Town#Suspension Bridge|Suspension Bridge]], [[Halloween Town#Halloween Town Entrance|Halloween Town Entrance]] | |||
|Potential damage and freezing of Heartless | |||
|Missions: 62, 66, 88 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Organization XIII Device | |||
|[[Halloween Town#Manor Ruins|Manor Ruins]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Wonderland" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Red Potion | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Grow in size | |||
|Missions: 47, 51, 55, 57, 63, 65, 67, 69, 85 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Blue Potion | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Shrink in size | |||
|Missions: 47, 51, 55, 57, 63, 65, 67, 69, 85 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Chair | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Releases [[Lurk Lizard]] | |||
|Mission 47 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Birdcage | |||
|[[Wonderland#Queen's Castle|Queen's Castle]] | |||
|Releases [[Pink Concerto]] | |||
|Mission 51 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|White Switches | |||
|[[Wonderland#Red Rose Hedge Maze|Red Rose Hedge Maze]] | |||
|Light lamps in Bizarre Room. Once all are lit, releases [[Novashadow]] | |||
|Mission 65 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Organization XIII Device | |||
|[[Wonderland#Bizarre Room|Bizarre Room]] | |||
|Used by Xion | |||
|Mission 92 | |||
|} | |||
</div><div class="tabbertab" title="Never Land" style="float:center; background-color:white"> | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" align="center" width=596px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Prop''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;"| '''Location''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Rewards''' | |||
|style="background:#228b22;" width="200pt"| '''Missions''' | |||
|-style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|Dig Site | |||
|[[Never Land#Island|Island]], [[Never Land#Rocky Expanse|Rocky Expanse]] | |||
|Heartless | |||
|Mission 53 | |||
|- style="background:#7fff00;" | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | </div></div> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:36, 30 May 2014
Type One
Kingdom Hearts Days
|