User:FinalRest: Difference between revisions
Darkheart3 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="infobox" style="border: 1px black solid; background: black; float: right; padding: 2px; width:300px;" | |||
|colspan="2" style="border: 1px black solid; text-align:center; background: black; color: white"|http://img694.imageshack.us/img694/9669/roxasxiiilk.png | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="border: 1px white solid; text-align: center;"|http://img137.imageshack.us/img137/3224/roxasandsoraawakening.png | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Gender''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|Male | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Date of Birth''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|12/22/93 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Type''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|[[Nobody|<font color="white">Nobody</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Age''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|XVII | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Number''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|XXVI | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Title''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"| The Replica of the [[Roxas|<font color="black">Thirteenth</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Weapon''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"| Duel [[Two Become One|<font color="white">Two Become One</font>]] Keyblades | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Attributes''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|Light & Wind | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Original Name''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|Joey | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Role''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|Protagonist, Drummer, Picture Editer, Friend | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Height''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"| 5'10" | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Hair Color''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|Dirty Blond | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Eye Color''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"| Blue | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Favorite Kingdom Hearts Heroes''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|[[Roxas|<font color="black">Roxas</font>]], [[Ventus|<font color="black">Ventus</font>]], [[Sora|<font color="black">Sora</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: Black"|'''Favorite Kingdom Hearts Villains''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"| [[Vanitas|<font color="white">Vanitas</font>]], [[Organization XIII|<font color="white">OrganizationXIII</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Favorite Keyblades''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|[[Two Become One|<font color="black">Two Become One</font>]], [[Oathkeeper & Oblivion|<font color="black">Oathkeeper & Oblivion</font>]], [[Wayward Wind|<font color="black">Wayward Wind</font>]], [[Lost Memory|<font color="black">Lost Memory</font>]], [[Bond of Flame|<font color="black">Bond of Flame</font>]], Vanitas's [[Void Gear|<font color="black">VoidnGear</font>]], [[X-Blade|<font color="black">χ-blade</font>]], [[Master Xehanort's Keyblade|<font color="black">Master Xehanort's Keyblade</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Favorite Kingdom Hearts Games''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days|<font color="white">Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days</font>]], [[Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep|<font color="white">Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep</font>]], [[Kingdom Hearts II|<font color="white">Kingdom Hearts II</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Home World''' | |||
|style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|[[Twilight Town|<font color="black">Twilight Town</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px black solid; background: white; width:140px; color: black"|'''Other Residence''' | |||
|style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; color: white"|[[The World That Never Was|<font color="white">The World That Never Was</font>]], [[Land of Departure|<font color="white">Land of Departure</font>]] | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style="border: 1px white solid; background: black; width:140px; color: white"|'''Userbox''' | |||
|style=" border: 1px black solid; background: white; color: black"|{{User RoxasXIIILK}} | |||
<br /> | |||
|} | |||
{|class=infobox cellspacing=4 style='background:black;width:300px' | |||
|colspan=2 style='text-align:center;background:#ffcc00;color:black'|'''<big>Soxra</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 style='background:white'|http://img87.imageshack.us/img87/7272/userprofilepic.png | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88;width:140px'|'''Gender''' | |||
|style='background:white;width:169px;color:black'|Male | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Birthdate''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|August 2, 1991 | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Alignment''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Light | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Hobbies''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|''Kingdom Hearts'', ''Oblivion'', Programming, Chemistry | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Favorite Hero''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|'''Sora''' | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Least Favorite Hero''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Master Eraqus ''(he tried to kill Ventus...)'' | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Favorite Boss Battle''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Sephiroth (''KHII'') | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Least Favorite Boss Battle''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Maleficent as a Dragon | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Favorite Keyblade''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Wayward Wind | |||
|- | |||
|style='background:#ffdc88'|'''Least Favorite Keyblade''' | |||
|style='background:white;color:black'|Lady Luck | |||
|}<br/> | |||
==Hello!== | ==Hello!== | ||
I am struggling to come up with something to write. Its gotta be good because Im probably never gonna update it(My Facebook is a testament to my terrible updating skills). | I am struggling to come up with something to write. Its gotta be good because Im probably never gonna update it(My Facebook is a testament to my terrible updating skills). |
Revision as of 22:55, 1 February 2011
Gender | Male |
Date of Birth | 12/22/93 |
Type | Nobody |
Age | XVII |
Number | XXVI |
Title | The Replica of the Thirteenth |
Weapon | Duel Two Become One Keyblades |
Attributes | Light & Wind |
Original Name | Joey |
Role | Protagonist, Drummer, Picture Editer, Friend |
Height | 5'10" |
Hair Color | Dirty Blond |
Eye Color | Blue |
Favorite Kingdom Hearts Heroes | Roxas, Ventus, Sora |
Favorite Kingdom Hearts Villains | Vanitas, OrganizationXIII |
Favorite Keyblades | Two Become One, Oathkeeper & Oblivion, Wayward Wind, Lost Memory, Bond of Flame, Vanitas's VoidnGear, χ-blade, Master Xehanort's Keyblade |
Favorite Kingdom Hearts Games | Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days, Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep, Kingdom Hearts II |
Home World | Twilight Town |
Other Residence | The World That Never Was, Land of Departure |
Userbox |
|
Soxra | |
Gender | Male |
Birthdate | August 2, 1991 |
Alignment | Light |
Hobbies | Kingdom Hearts, Oblivion, Programming, Chemistry |
Favorite Hero | Sora |
Least Favorite Hero | Master Eraqus (he tried to kill Ventus...) |
Favorite Boss Battle | Sephiroth (KHII) |
Least Favorite Boss Battle | Maleficent as a Dragon |
Favorite Keyblade | Wayward Wind |
Least Favorite Keyblade | Lady Luck |
Hello!
I am struggling to come up with something to write. Its gotta be good because Im probably never gonna update it(My Facebook is a testament to my terrible updating skills). I'll think of something....
Personality
Okay, I hate talking about myself for one thing, so this is gonna be hard. I get along well with people and see making new friends as a fun challenge. I generally get along with everyone and am 100% non-discriminative. One thing people learn about me fast is that I trust people VERY easily, which is something that usually ends up getting me hurt. I have no tolerence for backstabbing or mind games. I usually end my friendships with girls early becuase I can't stand the bitchiness, so I'm usually hanging with guys. Sadly, this causes me to be seen as a 'threat' and most girls immediatly dislike me because of the good friendships I build with guys. To alot of people that don't know me I'm percieved as the bitchy popular girl, but I'm far from it. I'm actually a major nerd and I am totally proud of it. I am smart, good at most video games, I have a large collection of comics and think reading is one of the best hobbies someone can have. So, I guess my personality is kind of a broad area and I don't really know how else to describe myself. I can't imagine what else anyone would possibly want to know, but if you have a question, just ask!
Appearance
Okay I'm a normal sized girl and I like to think of myself as tall, but when I'm around my friends I'm the smallest. I have dead straight, longish brown hair that I try to make volumous, but my hairs so darn thin it hardly ever works. I don't like makeup becuase I find that unless you're a professional makeup artist eyeliner hardly looks nice. So I've got a very natural face. My casual dress is everyone elses formal wear and I only own one pair of pants that I got for jogging (which I never do). I've had my ears pierced multiple times but I have sensitive skin and always get infections, so I only have one piercing in each ear with a silver hoop in each. I like heeled shoes because they make me seem taller. I have ridiculously long nails that are constantly painted, because I keep forgetting to buy nail polish remover and I hate chipped polish on nails.
Kingdom Hearts and I
I am a mega mega dinosaur fan of Alice in Wonderland and one of my hobbies is researching Alice in Wonderland related media and thats how I came across KH. A game where you can play in Wonderland? I had to have it! So, I sent my father to the video store and got him to rent out Kingdom Hearts I. All it took was the beginning of Simple and Clean to start and I was hooked. I played the game through, savouring every moment and managed to rack up a $100 bill on my parents video store account by constantly renting Kingdom Hearts. After that I moved onto KHII and I have to admit that I got a little lost with that storyline. By that point, my parents where getting a little sick of the money they were spending on one game, so I had to return it. I had a little KH break (and by break I mean I obbsessed about it for a few months) and I eventually managed to convince my parents to let me play it again. During my KH hiatus I had become a gaming prefectionist, so I rented out both games again and played them through again fully completing every possible task (max stats, no deaths, journal etc.) and I also got to see the end of KHII for the first time. I recently managed to buy my own copies of KH 1 and 2, which made me so happy that I started to annoy everyone I knew with my constant KH talk. I also got my hands on a set of the KHI manga. For christmas 2010 I was lucky enough to get a PSP and BBS and the BBS guide, which made me so happy I cried (I dont cry on a day to day basis btw)! After that I brought the KH Guide and for my bday I got Days. I'm planning to play the rest of the games hopefully soon, which I hope will help me understand the full story a bit better. I wanna play the games in order so Ill buy the games I dont have in chronological order, so I can play them accordingly. So yep, thats my Kingdom Hearts story. And I lived happily ever after....
My foot in relation to my mouth
Im gonna say right now, that I do not mean to offend anyone at any time. So if I happen to step on your toes just flick me a note and Ill set myself straight. Also, Im pretty new to wikia..ing and if I break any unspoken rules just let me know!
Things I Like...and Hate
Category | Best | Second Best | Worst |
---|---|---|---|
Game | Kingdom Hearts | Kingdom Hearts II | Ive only played those two |
Story | Kingdom Hearts | Kingdom Hearts II | I only know those two |
Character | Sora or Namine | Roxas or Axel | King Flippin' Mickey |
World | Wonderland | Halloween Town | Port Royal |
Heartless | Creeper Plant | Darkside | Fat Bandit/ Bouncywild |
Nobody | Namine! | Beserker | Assasin |
My Signature
Lots of Boxes
File:KH reCOM-Namine.jpg |
|
File:KH reCOM-Namine.jpg |
|
File:KH reCOM-Namine.jpg |
|
File:KH reCOM-Namine.jpg |
|
File:KH reCOM-Namine.jpg |
|
File:Naminetbs.png |
|
|
|
_____ FinalRest's White Room |
---|
Templates |
Archive Template - Navigation Template - Talk Bubble Template - Signature Template - Signature Template 2 - Userbox Template |
Talk Pages |
Current Talk Page - Archive 1 - Archive 2 |