Gummi Blocks (KH): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Dispel-G''' {{gb|do}}|デスペルグミ{{gb|do}}|<br>Desuperu Gumi {{gb|do}}}}||[[File:Dispel-G (dome) KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x1||6||—||4||7||[[Ifrit Model]] B, [[Golem Model]] A, [[Shiva Model]] B (Normal), [[Typhoon Model]] A, chest at the {{c|Bridge|ht}}{{KH}}, chest at the [[Ship: Hold]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Rising Falls]]{{KH}} | |{{nihongo|'''Dispel-G''' {{gb|do}}|デスペルグミ{{gb|do}}|<br>Desuperu Gumi {{gb|do}}}}||[[File:Dispel-G (dome) KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x1||6||—||4||7||[[Ifrit Model]] B, [[Golem Model]] A, [[Shiva Model]] B (Normal), [[Typhoon Model]] A, chest at the {{c|Bridge|ht}}{{KH}}, chest at the [[Ship: Hold]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Rising Falls]]{{KH}} | ||
|} | |||
===Wing Gummies=== | |||
{{nihongo|'''{{a|Wing Gummi}}s'''|ウィンググミ|Wingu Gumi}} improve the maneuverability of the Gummi Ship, while also providing a bonus to the Armor Gauge. The Wing Gummis gradually increase in size and armor bonus as they increase in handling. The Wing Gummis generally come in mirrored pairs for both sides of the ship. | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 class="sortable" style="text-align:center; font-size:90%" width=1000px | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|rowspan="2" width="20%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Name''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="9%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Block''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Size''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Max''' | |||
|colspan="2" width="10%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Price''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Armor''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="4%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Handling''' | |||
|rowspan="2" width="45%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Obtained''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#3A3A3A" | |||
|width="5%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Buy''' | |||
|width="5%" style="font-size:12px; color:white; text-align:center"|'''Sell''' | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aero-G ►'''|エアログミ►|<br>Earo Gumi ►}}||[[File:Aero-G ► KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x1||99||20||1||5||98||[[Ahriman Model]] A (Normal), [[Serpent Model]] A, [[Bomb Model]] B (Fast), [[Cindy Model]] A (Normal), [[Lamia Model]] C (Normal), [[Leviathan Model]] B, [[Remora Model A]], chest at the [[Queen's Castle]]{{KH}} | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aero-G ◄'''|エアログミ◄|<br>Earo Gumi ◄}}||[[File:Aero-G ◄ KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x1||99||20||1||5||98||[[Ahriman Model]] A (Normal), [[Serpent Model]] A, [[Bomb Model]] B (Fast), [[Cindy Model]] A (Normal), [[Lamia Model]] C (Normal) | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aero-G ⬜'''|エアログミ⬜|<br>Earo Gumi ⬜}}||[[File:Aero-G ⬜ KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x1||99||20||1||5||98||[[Carbuncle Model]] A (Normal), [[Golem Model]] B, [[Sylph Model]] A, [[Stingray Model]] B, [[Deathguise Model]] A, [[Cindy Model]] A (Fast) | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aerora-G ►'''|エアロラグミ►|<br>Earora Gumi ►}}||[[File:Aerora-G ► KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x2||30||40||2||15||105||[[Catoblepas Model]] B, [[Shiva Model]] A (Fast), [[Deathguise Model]] B (Fast), [[Typhoon Model]] B | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aerora-G ◄'''|エアロラグミ◄|<br>Earora Gumi ◄}}||[[File:Aerora-G ◄ KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x2||30||40||2||15||105||[[Catoblepas Model]] B, [[Shiva Model]] A (Fast), [[Deathguise Model]] B (Fast), [[Typhoon Model]] B | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aeroga-G ►'''|エアロガグミ►|<br>Earoga Gumi ►}}||[[File:Aeroga-G ► KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||20||—||3||12||110||[[Ifrit Model]] A, [[Odin Model]] B, [[Siren Model]] A, [[Diablos Model]] A, [[Bomb Model]] A (High), chest at the [[Tea Party Garden]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Palace Gates]]{{KH}}, received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless at the [[Cliff]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Aeroga-G ◄'''|エアロガグミ◄|<br>Earoga Gumi ◄}}||[[File:Aeroga-G ◄ KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||20||—||3||12||110||[[Ifrit Model]] A, [[Odin Model]] B, [[Siren Model]] A, [[Diablos Model]] A, [[Bomb Model]] A (High), chest at the [[Tea Party Garden]]{{KH}}, received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless at the [[Climbing Trees]] | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Tornado-G ►'''|トルネドグミ►|<br>Torunedo Gumi ►}}||[[File:Tornado-G ► KH.png|75x75px]]||2x1x2||10||—||5||10||120||[[Alexander Model]] A, [[Mindy Model]] A (Normal), [[Lamia Model]] C (Fast), chest at [[Monstro: Mouth]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Base Level]]{{KH}} | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Tornado-G ◄'''|トルネドグミ◄|<br>Torunedo Gumi ◄}}||[[File:Tornado-G ◄ KH.png|75x75px]]||2x1x2||10||—||5||10||120||[[Alexander Model]] A, [[Mindy Model]] A (Normal), [[Lamia Model]] C (Fast), chest at [[Monstro: Chamber 3]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Base Level]]{{KH}}, chest at the [[Lift Stop]]{{KH}} | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Float-G ►'''|レビテトグミ►|<br>Rebiteto Gumi ►|lit. "Levitate Gummi ►"}}||[[File:Float-G ► KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||10||—||4||8||110||[[Adamant Model]] A, [[Alexander Model]] B, [[Omega Model]] B (Fast), [[Carbuncle Model]] A (Fast), [[Shiva Model]] B (Fast), [[Stingray Model]] A (Normal), chest at the {{c|Dungeon|hb}}{{KH}} | |||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Float-G ◄'''|レビテトグミ◄|<br>Rebiteto Gumi ◄|lit. "Levitate Gummi ◄"}}||[[File:Float-G ◄ KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||10||—||4||8||110||[[Adamant Model]] A, [[Alexander Model]] B, [[Omega Model]] B (Fast), [[Carbuncle Model]] A (Fast), [[Shiva Model]] B (Fast), [[Stingray Model]] A (Normal), chest at the {{c|Dungeon|hb}}{{KH}}, chest at the [[Lift Stop]]{{KH}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 187: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | |-style="background-color:#E6E6FA" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Ultima-G'''<br>|アルテマグミ|<br>Arutema Gumi}}||[[File:Ultima-G KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||4||2500||40||1000||0.1 | |{{nihongo|'''Ultima-G'''<br>|アルテマグミ|<br>Arutema Gumi}}||[[File:Ultima-G KH.png|75x75px]]||1x1x3||4||2500||40||1000||0.1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:44, 14 August 2021
Oh no! The water! I'm in big trouble if I don't fetch it!
| |
This article requires cleanup or improvement.
Please help out by editing this page. Please see the Manual of Style and editing help before getting started. Issues: Navi-G gumis, story |
Gummi Blocks in Kingdom Hearts come in a variety of forms and types that affect a Gummi Ship's stats and abilities during flight.
There are seven broad categories of Gummi Blocks, each with a primary function regarding the Gummi Ship's performance and/or appearance. Gummi Blocks may be obtained from Treasure Chests, rewarded for completing side quests or mini-games, dropped by destroyed enemy Gummi Ships or purchased from Cid's shop in the First District.
Additionally, there are a number of tools available for purchase from Cid that facilitate Gummi Ship building or otherwise power up the ship.
A full set of all Gummi Blocks is obtained after rescuing all 99 Puppies.
Cockpit Gummies
Cockpit Gummies (コクピットグミ Kokupitto Gumi ) have various effects focused on replenishing the Armor Gauge. True to their name, the Cockpit Gummies contain the Gummi Ship's cockpit, from which Donald flies the ship; as such, a Gummi Ship must include one Cockpit Gummi in order to be flown.
Curaga-G increases the effect of Armor prizes by 1.5x, Life-G will replenish 1/4 of the Armor Gauge when it is depleted one time, and Full-Life-G fully restores the Armor Gauge once when it is depleted.
Name | Block | Size | Max | Price | Armor | Obtained |
Cure-G (ケアルグミ Kearu Gumi ) |
2x2x2 | 1 | — | 200 | Equipped on default Gummi Ship | |
Curaga-G (ケアルガグミ Kearuga Gumi , lit. "Curega Gummi") |
2x2x2 | 1 | 500 | 200 | Rescue 12 puppies | |
Life-G (レイズグミ Reizu Gumi , lit. "Raise Gummi") |
2x2x2 | 1 | 750 | 200 | — | |
Full-Life-G (アレイズグミ Areizu Gumi , lit. "Arise Gummi") |
2x2x2 | 1 | — | 200 | — |
Engine Gummies
Engine Gummies (エンジングミ Enjin Gumi ) control the speed and horsepower of the Gummi Ship, while also providing a bonus to the Armor Gauge. As such, every Gummi Ship requires at least one Engine Gummi in order to move. The Engine Gummis gradually increase in size, armor bonus, and speed range as they increase in horsepower.
Name | Block | Size | Max | Price | Armor | Speed | Horsepower | Obtained | |
Top | Low | ||||||||
Fire-G (ファイアグミ Faia Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 6 | 120 | 10 | 80 | 60 | 10 | Received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless in the Bamboo Grove | |
Fira-G (ファイラグミ Faira Gumi ) |
1x1x2 | 6 | 250 | 20 | 90 | 70 | 20 | — | |
Firaga-G (ファイガグミ Faiga Gumi , lit. "Figa Gummi") |
2x2x2 | 4 | 500 | 30 | 100 | 80 | 30 | Chest at Coliseum Gates after extinguishing the torches[KH I], Activate White Trinity at the Rising Falls[KH I], rescue 21 puppies | |
Flare-G (フレアグミ Furea Gumi ) |
1x1x3 | 4 | 1000 | 40 | 110 | 90 | 50 | Chest at the Waterway[KH I], chest at the Grand Hall[KH I], chest at the Tea Party Garden[KH I FM], chest at Monstro: Chamber 3[KH I FM], chest at the Bridge[KH I FM], chest at the Clock Tower[KH I FM] | |
Holy-G (ホーリーグミ Horī Gumi ) |
2x2x2 | 2 | 1500 | 50 | 120 | 100 | 80 | Chest at the Coliseum Gates after extinguishing the torches, chest at the Castle Gates[KH I], chest at the Cemetery[KH I FM] |
Armor Gummies
Armor Gummies (シールドグミ Shīrudo Gumi , lit. "Shield Gummi") increase the length of the Gummi Ship's Armor Gauge, and come in eight different shapes. Each shape can be found in three strengths. Protect-G are one solid color, Shell-G have a solid trim, and Dispel-G have a jagged trim.
Name | Block | Size | Max | Price | Armor | Obtained | |
Buy | Sell | ||||||
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 2 | 5 | Ahriman Model A (Normal), Ahriman Model B, Atomos Model B, Alexander Model B, Odin Model A, Omega Model A, Omega Model B (Fast), Omega Model C, Catoblepas Model A, Serpent Model A, Shiva Model A (Normal), Siren Model A/B, Lamia Model A | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 2 | 3 | Ahriman Model A (Fast), Ahriman Model B, Alexander Model A, Odin Model A, Omega Model B (Normal), Omega Model C, Shiva Model A (Fast), [[Sylph Model] B, Stingray Model A (Normal/Fast), Diablos Model A, Typhoon Model B, Ramuh Model B, Ramuh Model C (Normal/Fast) | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 2 | 3 | Ahriman Model A (Fast), Odin Model B, Omega Model B (Normal), Carbuncle Model A (Normal), Catoblepas Model A, Catoblepas Model B, Golem Model A, Shiva Model B (Normal), Sylph Model A, Stingray Model A (Fast), Siren Model B, Diablos Model B, Typhoon Model A, received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless in the Camp | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 4 | Omega Model C, Carbuncle Model B, Sylph Model B, Mindy Model A (Fast), Lamia Model B | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 4 | Ahriman Model B, Sylph Model A, Diablos Model B, Remora Model A | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 3 | Catoblepas Model A, Lamia Model A | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 3 | Imp Model A, Golem Model B, Diablos Model B, Ramuh Model B, Leviathan Model A, reunite with Donald and Goofy at the Camp: Tent | |
Protect-G (プロテスグミ Purotesu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 3 | Ahriman Model A, Typhoon Model A, Lamia Model B, Ramuh Model A | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 3 | 10 | Atomos Model A, Ifrit Model B, Catoblepas Model A (Fast), Catoblepas Model B, Goblin Model A, Shiva Model B (Fast), Sandy Model A, Cindy Model B, Mindy Model A (Fast), Leviathan Model A, Leviathan Model B, use Thunder on the Lily of the Valley in the Lotus Forest[KH I], received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless in the Tree House | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 3 | 5 | Ifrit Model A, Ifrit Model B, Carbuncle Model B, Golem Model B, Goblin Model A, Sandy Model A, Cindy Model A (Normal), Cindy Model B, Mindy Model A (Fast), Ramuh Model B, Leviathan Model A | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 3 | 5 | Adamant Model A, Atomos Model A, Goblin Model A, Shiva Model A (Normal), Deathguise Model A, Bomb Model A (Normal), Cindy Model A (Fast), Mindy Model A (Fast), Ramuh Model A, Ramuh Model B, Remora Model A, chest at the Treasure Room[KH I] | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 20 | — | 3 | 7 | Stingray Model A (Fast), Stingray Model B, Deathguise Model B (Normal), Typhoon Model A | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 20 | — | 3 | 7 | Stingray Model B, Cindy Model A (Fast), chest at Argabah: Main Street[KH I] | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 8 | — | 3 | 5 | Adamant Model B, Sandy Model A, Cindy Model B, Ramuh Model B, chest at the Waterfall Cavern[KH I] | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 8 | — | 3 | 5 | Omega Model B (Normal), Carbuncle Model A (Normal), Golem Model A, Golem Model B, chest at the Ship: Hold[KH I] | |
Shell-G (シェルグミ Sheru Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 8 | — | 3 | 5 | Atomos Model A, Golem Model A, Bomb Model A (Normal), Ramuh Model A, chest at the Agrabah: Bazaar[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 4 | 15 | Adamant Model B, Imp Model A, Omega Model C, Catoblepas Model A, Shiva Model A (Normal), Sylph Model B, Siren Model B, Bomb Model A (Normal/Fast), Bomb Model B, Cindy Model A (Fast), Mindy Model A (Normal), Leviathan Model A, chest at the Pirate Ship[KH I], chest at the Rising Falls[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 4 | 7 | Adamannt Model B, Imp Model A, Omega Model A, Shiva Model B (Normal), Diablos Model B, Deathguise Model B (Fast), Bomb Model B (Normal), Lamia Model A, Ramuh Model A, Leviathan Model B, chest at the Dark Chamber[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | — | 4 | 7 | Atomos Model B, Ifrit Model B, Imp Model A, Odin Model A, Omega Model A, Omega Model B (Normal), Carbuncle Model A (Normal), Shiva Model B (Normal), Sylph Model A, Deathguise Model A, Deathguise Model B (Normal), Bomb Model B (Normal/Fast), chest at the Cemetery[KH I], chest at the Great Crest[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | — | 4 | 12 | Goblin Model A, Shiva Model A (Normal), Lamia Model B, Leviathan Model B, chest at the Ship: Galley[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | — | 4 | 12 | Ahriman Model A (Fast), Omega Model A, Stingray Model B, Siren Model B, Deathguise Model B (Normal), chest at Monstro: Chamber 5[KH I], chest at the Bouncing Spot[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 6 | — | 4 | 7 | Atomos Model B, Deathguise Model A, chest at Oogie's Manor/Manor Ruins[KH I], chest at the Library[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 6 | — | 4 | 7 | Ahriman Model B, Atomos Model B, Odin Model A, chest at Monstro: Chamber 6[KH I], chest at Oogie's Manor/Manor Ruins[KH I] | |
Dispel-G (デスペルグミ Desuperu Gumi ) |
1x1x1 | 6 | — | 4 | 7 | Ifrit Model B, Golem Model A, Shiva Model B (Normal), Typhoon Model A, chest at the Bridge[KH I], chest at the Ship: Hold[KH I], chest at the Rising Falls[KH I] |
Wing Gummies
Wing Gummis (ウィンググミ Wingu Gumi ) improve the maneuverability of the Gummi Ship, while also providing a bonus to the Armor Gauge. The Wing Gummis gradually increase in size and armor bonus as they increase in handling. The Wing Gummis generally come in mirrored pairs for both sides of the ship.
Name | Block | Size | Max | Price | Armor | Handling | Obtained | |
Buy | Sell | |||||||
Aero-G ► (エアログミ► Earo Gumi ► ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 98 | Ahriman Model A (Normal), Serpent Model A, Bomb Model B (Fast), Cindy Model A (Normal), Lamia Model C (Normal), Leviathan Model B, Remora Model A, chest at the Queen's Castle[KH I] | |
Aero-G ◄ (エアログミ◄ Earo Gumi ◄ ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 98 | Ahriman Model A (Normal), Serpent Model A, Bomb Model B (Fast), Cindy Model A (Normal), Lamia Model C (Normal) | |
Aero-G ⬜ (エアログミ⬜ Earo Gumi ⬜ ) |
1x1x1 | 99 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 98 | Carbuncle Model A (Normal), Golem Model B, Sylph Model A, Stingray Model B, Deathguise Model A, Cindy Model A (Fast) | |
Aerora-G ► (エアロラグミ► Earora Gumi ► ) |
1x1x2 | 30 | 40 | 2 | 15 | 105 | Catoblepas Model B, Shiva Model A (Fast), Deathguise Model B (Fast), Typhoon Model B | |
Aerora-G ◄ (エアロラグミ◄ Earora Gumi ◄ ) |
1x1x2 | 30 | 40 | 2 | 15 | 105 | Catoblepas Model B, Shiva Model A (Fast), Deathguise Model B (Fast), Typhoon Model B | |
Aeroga-G ► (エアロガグミ► Earoga Gumi ► ) |
1x1x3 | 20 | — | 3 | 12 | 110 | Ifrit Model A, Odin Model B, Siren Model A, Diablos Model A, Bomb Model A (High), chest at the Tea Party Garden[KH I], chest at the Palace Gates[KH I], received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless at the Cliff | |
Aeroga-G ◄ (エアロガグミ◄ Earoga Gumi ◄ ) |
1x1x3 | 20 | — | 3 | 12 | 110 | Ifrit Model A, Odin Model B, Siren Model A, Diablos Model A, Bomb Model A (High), chest at the Tea Party Garden[KH I], received from gorilla after defeating the Heartless at the Climbing Trees | |
Tornado-G ► (トルネドグミ► Torunedo Gumi ► ) |
2x1x2 | 10 | — | 5 | 10 | 120 | Alexander Model A, Mindy Model A (Normal), Lamia Model C (Fast), chest at Monstro: Mouth[KH I], chest at the Base Level[KH I] | |
Tornado-G ◄ (トルネドグミ◄ Torunedo Gumi ◄ ) |
2x1x2 | 10 | — | 5 | 10 | 120 | Alexander Model A, Mindy Model A (Normal), Lamia Model C (Fast), chest at Monstro: Chamber 3[KH I], chest at the Base Level[KH I], chest at the Lift Stop[KH I] | |
Float-G ► (レビテトグミ► Rebiteto Gumi ► , lit. "Levitate Gummi ►") |
1x1x3 | 10 | — | 4 | 8 | 110 | Adamant Model A, Alexander Model B, Omega Model B (Fast), Carbuncle Model A (Fast), Shiva Model B (Fast), Stingray Model A (Normal), chest at the Dungeon[KH I] | |
Float-G ◄ (レビテトグミ◄ Rebiteto Gumi ◄ , lit. "Levitate Gummi ◄") |
1x1x3 | 10 | — | 4 | 8 | 110 | Adamant Model A, Alexander Model B, Omega Model B (Fast), Carbuncle Model A (Fast), Shiva Model B (Fast), Stingray Model A (Normal), chest at the Dungeon[KH I], chest at the Lift Stop[KH I] |
Weapon Gummies
Weapon Gummis add firepower to the Gummi Ships in order to shoot down enemy ships and obstacles, while also providing a bonus to the Armor Gauge. A maximum of ten Weapon Gummis can be equipped to one ship. Weapon Gummis come as both cannons and lasers. Cannons fire projectiles in linear trajectories using , but each type of cannon fires differently. Thunder-G (サンダーグミ? ) fires a projectile straight ahead. Thundara-G (サンダラグミ? ) fires two projectiles in in a V-shaped trajectory. Thundaga-G (サンダガグミ? ) fires a more powerful, but slower, missile straight ahead. Lasers fire homing projectile at targeted enemies and obstacles using , but each fire consumes a portion of the Power Gauge. Comet-G (コメットグミ? ) fires a weak laser, Meteor-G (メテオグミ? ) fires a medium-strength laser that can be followed up by a quick second fusillade, and Ultima-G (アルテマグミ? ) fires a strong laser that can pierce one or more targets up to three times.
Special Gummies
Special Gummis (オプショングミ Opushon Gumi , lit. "Option Gummi") bestow various special abilities to the Gummi Ship while also providing a bonus to the Armor Gauge. All Special Gummis can be obtained from Cid, either through the Gummi Shop or as a gift. Drain-G (ドレイングミ Dorein Gumi ) can grab one item at a time from an extended range by tilting the right control stick, and are grey robotic claw-arms with yellow stripes embedded in red blocks that come in a mirrored pair for both sides of the ship, but consume energy from the Power Gauge when used. Osmose-G (アスピルグミ Asupiru Gumi , lit. "Asper Gummi") can grab multiple items at a time from an extended range by tilting the right control stick, and are grey robotic net-arms with yellow stripes embedded in red blocks that come in a mirrored pair for both sides of the ship, but also consume a portion of the Power Gauge. Esuna-G (エスナグミ Esuna Gumi ) illuminate the objects hidden along the routes, and are grey floodlights; the weaker rectangular Esuna-G can only reveal a few hidden items, while the more powerful circular Esuna-G can reveal even the rarest. Scan-G (ライブラグミ Raibura Gumi , lit. "Libra Gummi") display nearby enemy ships on a radar screen, and are grey sensor arrays on red struts with yellow details; the parabolic dish Scan-G can only detect enemies in the direction it is aimed at, while the omnidirectional sensor Scan-G can detect enemies in any direction. Shield-G (バリアグミ&ウォールグミ Baria Gumi & Wōru Gumi , lit. "Barrier Gummi & Wall Gummi) allow the Gummi Ship to use the Shield Gauge, which incurs damage in place of the Armor Gauge until it is depleted; the basic Shield-G is a green block with a blue plate on one side covered by a bubble and only protects a small region of the Gummi Ship, while the more powerful Shield2-G has blue plates and bubbles on opposite sides and protects the entire ship. Haste-G (ヘイストグミ Heisuto Gumi ) allow the Gummi Ship to use the Charge Gauge, which temporarily accelerates the ship when is pressed; the basic Haste-G resembles a red hot rod's engine block with grey tubing, while the more powerful Haste-2G resembles a red jet turbine with grey fans. The final two Special Gummi, received by helping Cid, have even more esoteric abilities. Warp-G (テレポグミ Terepo Gumi , lit. "Teleport Gummi") is a transparent cube with red edges containing a green spherical core that allows the Gummi Ship to instantly teleport from the current world to any previously visited world, regardless of distance; it is automatically equipped to all ship designs and cannot be removed. Transform-G (チェンジグミ Chenji Gumi , lit. "Change Gummi") is a red cube with yellow circuitry that allows the Gummi Ship to transform from its current design into a paired design that also includes the Gummi.
Name | Block | Size | Max | Price | Armor | Power Use |
Drain-G ◄ (ドレイングミ◄ Dorein Gumi ◄ ) |
4x1x1 | 4 | 500 | 15 | 1 | |
Drain-G ► (ドレイングミ► Dorein Gumi ► ) |
4x1x1 | 4 | 500 | 15 | 1 | |
Esuna-G ◯ (エスナグミ◯ Esuna Gumi ◯ ) |
1x1x1 | 6 | 400 | 10 | 0 | |
Esuna-G ⬜ (エスナグミ⬜ Esuna Gumi ⬜ ) |
1x1x1 | 10 | 250 | 10 | 0 | |
Haste-G (ヘイストグミ Heisuto Gumi ) |
1x1x2 | 2 | 1000 | 30 | 0 | |
Haste-2G (ヘイスガグミ Heisuga Gumi , lit. "Hastega Gummi") |
File:Haste-2G KH.png | 1x1x2 | 2 | 1500 | 30 | 0 |
Osmose-G ◄ (アスピルグミ◄ Asupiru Gumi ◄ , lit. "Asper Gummi ◄") |
4x1x1 | 2 | 1000 | 15 | 1 | |
Osmose-G ► (アスピルグミ► Asupiru Gumi ► , lit. "Asper Gummi ►") |
4x1x1 | 2 | 1500 | 15 | 1 | |
Warp-G (テレポグミ Terepo Gumi , lit. "Teleport Gummi") |
1x1x1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Transform-G (チェンジグミ Chenji Gumi , lit. "Change Gummi") |
1x1x1 | 1 | — | 10 | 1 | |
Scan-G ▽ (ライブラグミ▽ Raibura Gumi ▽ , lit. "Libra Gummi ▽") |
1x2x1 | 2 | 250 | 15 | 0 | |
Scan-G ◯ (ライブラグミ◯ Raibura Gumi ◯ , lit. "Libra Gummi ◯") |
1x2x1 | 2 | 500 | 15 | 0 | |
Shield-G (バリアグミ Baria Gumi , lit. "Barrier Gummi") |
1x1x2 | 1 | 500 | 10 | 0 | |
Shield2-G (ウォールグミ Wōru Gumi , lit. "Wall Gummi") |
1x1x2 | 1 | 1500 | 10 | 0 |
Design Gummies
Other
Origin
Nearly all Gummies are named after spells from the Final Fantasy series, many of which were later incorporated into the Kingdom Hearts series.
The four types of Cockpit Gummis are named after restorative spells: "Cure" and "Curaga", which restore HP, and "Life" and "Full-Life", which restore HP to expired targets.
The five types of Engine Gummis are named after fire-based offensive spells: "Fire", "Fira", and "Firaga", which attack the enemy with flames, "Flare", which nukes the enemy with atomic flames or a non-elemental explosion, and "Holy", which bathes the enemy with white-hot light and is usually the White Magic-counterpart to Flare.
The three types of Armor Gummis are named after protective spells: "Protect", which traditionally adds protection against physical damage, "Shell", which adds protection against magical damage, and "Dispel", which eliminates positive status effects and certain negative status ailments from its target.
The three types of cannon Weapon Gummis are named after thunder-based spells: "Thunder", "Thundara", and "Thundaga", which attack the enemy with thunder.
The three types of laser Weapon Gummis are named after powerful non-elemental spells: "Comet", "Meteor", and "Ultima", which attack the enemy with meteoroids or explosions of pure magic.
The five types of Wing Gummis are named after wind-based spells: "Aero", "Aerora", and "Aeroga", which can either defend the user with a barrier of wind or attack the enemy with a miniature twister, "Float", which allows the targets to hover above the ground, and "Tornado", which attacks the enemy with a gargantuan twister that reduces their health to the single digits.
The eight types of Special Gummis are named after supportive or status-based spells. "Drain" and "Osmose" are spells that drain a target's HP or MP, respectively. "Esuna" is a spell that heals most status ailments. "Scan" is a spell that analyses a target's HP and weaknesses. "Haste" is a spell that increases the target's speed. "Shield" is a spell that nullifies damage. "Warp" that can teleport a target away from their current location. Template:Gummis