User:UnknownChaser: Difference between revisions
m (→Interests) |
m (→Userbox) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{user Disney}} | |{{user Disney}} | ||
| | |{{user Science}} | ||
|{{user FF}} | |{{user FF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{user fox}} | |{{user fox}} | ||
|{{user | |{{user chrome}} | ||
|{{user | |{{user opera}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{UserfriendDE13}} | |{{UserfriendDE13}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{user DarkestShadow}} | |{{user DarkestShadow}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{user KHO}} | |||
|{{user KH2O}} | |||
|{{user KHOC}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{user PCKH}} | |||
|{{user KHDBBSRECOOST}} | |||
|{{user KH3DOST}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> |
Revision as of 19:07, 23 September 2012
UnknownChaser 不明チェイサー Fumei Cheisā | |
Title | Forgotten Chaser |
Kana | 忘れられたチェイサー |
Romaji | Wasure rareta Cheisā |
Date of birth | May 9th, 1995 |
Age | 17 |
Gender | Male |
Location | Maryland, United States |
Role | Moderator Editor |
Greetings all! Welcome to my userpage, enjoy your time here looking at stuff. Name's UnknownChaser, although I have been known to go by UC, Chaser, Cheisā, and on rare moments The Editor Formerly Known as UnknownChaser. I'm a working moderator here, while a administrator at the The Keyhole.
I'm a pretty chill-coolio guy really, if you have any question, comment, and/or concern, feel free to ask them on my talk page.
Personality
I'm pretty much a chill-lax cool guy really. I get bored very easily of nearly anything that doesn't spark any interests to me. I also have a dislike of mainstream pop-culture, no I'm not a hipster or any other thing like that, I just dislike mainstream pop-culture in general. There nothing else much to say from that point.
Appearance
I'm of medium height or something, have messy-non-messy black hair that reaches down to my eye, kept straight down with a few spikes in the front. In general I mainly wear jeans, a t-shirt, a black jacket at anytime, no matter the season or weather, and a streampunk key necklace.
Interests
- Movies:
- Battle Royale, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, Stardust, Sucker Punch, The Forbidden Kingdom, Way of the Dragon, and Insidious.
- TV shows:
- Super Sentai, Kamen Rider, Heroes, Doctor Who, Saturday Night Live, MythBusters, The Big Bang Theory, The Office, and Community.
- Animes:
- An no Exorcist, Bakuman, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Letter Bee, Black Rock Shooter, High School of the Dead, and Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle.
- Genres:
- Tokusatsu, Fantasy, Sci-fi, Mystery, Supernatural, Comedy, Action, and Steampunk.
- Bands/Musical Artists:
- Utada Hikaru. Project R., Aya Hirano, Minori Chihara, Taylor Swift, Stephen Lynch, Approaching Nirvana, and anything Vocaloid-related.
- Games:
- Kingdom Hearts, Pokemon, Devil May Cry, BlazBlue, Tales series, Final Fantasy, StarCraft, and Minecraft.
- Others:
- Drawing, Film-making, and Sleeping.
Talk Bubbles
- Current theme: Gokaigers from Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Userbox
|
| |||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
|
Template:User Pleasestandby | ||||||
|
Template:User Science |
| ||||||
|
|
| ||||||
|
||||||||
|
| |||||||
Template:User KHO | Template:User KH2O | Template:User KHOC | ||||||
Template:User PCKH | Template:User KHDBBSRECOOST | Template:User KH3DOST |
Award/Gift/And Stuff
Award/Gift/And Stuff | ||
---|---|---|
|
User Pages |
---|
Main Page | Talk Page |
Lost Report |
Report 1 |
Templates |
Talk Bubbles | Userbox | Signature (Auto) | Archive Template | Navigation Compass |
Testing Lab |
Fire/ra/ga (element) | BBS Treasurelist | Battle Mission | BBS Moogle Shop |
External |
YouTube | deviantART | Twitter | Tumblr |