Submarine: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
ShardofTruth (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{game|KH2|FM2}} | {{game|KH2|FM2}} | ||
{ | {|style="border:solid 4px Black; -moz-border-radius:10px; float:right;" width="30%" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center; color:white; background:#228B22; -moz-border-radius-topleft: white; -moz-border-radius-topright: white;"|<big>'''Submarine'''<big> | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Submarine.png]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |colspan="2" style="text-align:center; color:White; background:#228B22"|''Basic'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="color:White; background:#228B22"|'''HP''' | ||
| | |style="color:Black; background:#F0FFF0"|300 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="color:White; background:#228B22"|'''Score''' | ||
| | |style="color:Black; background:#F0FFF0"|400 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="color:White; background:#228B22"|'''Damage''' | ||
| | |style="color:Black; background:#F0FFF0"|1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |style="color:White; background:#228B22"|'''Charge''' | ||
| | |style="color:Black; background:#F0FFF0"|4 | ||
| | |- | ||
|style="color:White; background:#228B22"|'''Drops''' | |||
|style="color:Black; background:#F0FFF0"|4 Medal Orbs | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
The '''Submarine''' is a type of [[Heartless]] enemy found only in the [[Splash Island]] [[Gummi Missions|Gummi Mission]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. Its method of attack is similar to the [[Hex Ring]] [[Nobody]] Ship in that it uses Ring Shots, which can easily be dodged by staying in one place. They have high [[Defense|defense]] and Endurance, making them quite hard to defeat, but when defeated, they grant a reward. These Heartless can quickly be identified by the parascope they bear above the waters, and can give time to prepare for the attack. | The '''Submarine''' is a type of [[Heartless]] enemy found only in the [[Splash Island]] [[Gummi Missions|Gummi Mission]] in ''[[Kingdom Hearts II]]''. Its method of attack is similar to the [[Hex Ring]] [[Nobody]] Ship in that it uses Ring Shots, which can easily be dodged by staying in one place. They have high [[Defense|defense]] and Endurance, making them quite hard to defeat, but when defeated, they grant a reward. These Heartless can quickly be identified by the parascope they bear above the waters, and can give time to prepare for the attack. | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 23:37, 12 July 2010
Submarine | |
File:Submarine.png | |
Basic | |
HP | 300 |
Score | 400 |
Damage | 1 |
Charge | 4 |
Drops | 4 Medal Orbs |
The Submarine is a type of Heartless enemy found only in the Splash Island Gummi Mission in Kingdom Hearts II. Its method of attack is similar to the Hex Ring Nobody Ship in that it uses Ring Shots, which can easily be dodged by staying in one place. They have high defense and Endurance, making them quite hard to defeat, but when defeated, they grant a reward. These Heartless can quickly be identified by the parascope they bear above the waters, and can give time to prepare for the attack.