Raid Boss: Difference between revisions
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==List of Raid Bosses== | ==List of Raid Bosses== | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Raid Boss | |||
!Attributes | |||
!Ω Raid Boss | |||
|- | !Attributes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Behemoth KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Behemoth]]''' | ||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |[[File:Behemoth Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Behemoth Ω]]''' | ||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Guard Armor KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Guard Armor]]''' | |||
|- | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Guard Armor Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Guard Armor Ω]]''' | ||
| | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
|< | |- | ||
File: | |[[File:Darkside KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Darkside]]''' | ||
| | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
|< | |[[File:Darkside Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Darkside Ω]]''' | ||
| | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
| | |- | ||
File: | |[[File:Trickmaster KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Trickmaster]]''' | ||
|- | |Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
| | |[[File:Trickmaster Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Trickmaster Ω]]''' | ||
| | |Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
|- | |||
File: | |[[File:Savage Spider KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Savage Spider]]''' | ||
File: | |Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
File: | |[[File:Venomous Spider KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Venomous Spider]]''' | ||
|- | |Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Trident Tail KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Trident Tail]]''' | ||
|Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
File: | |[[File:Trident Tail Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Trident Tail Ω]]''' | ||
File: | |Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
File: | |- | ||
|- | |[[File:Enraged Arachnid KHUX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Enraged Arachnid]]'''{{Ux}} | ||
| | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
|< | |||
|< | |||
File: | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|< | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|< | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Queen Bee KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Queen Bee]]''' | ||
|< | |Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | ||
|< | |[[File:Queen Bee Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Queen Bee Ω]]''' | ||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Green Trident Tail KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Green Trident Tail]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |[[File:Fortress Crab KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Fortress Crab]]''' | ||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
|[[File:Fortress Crab Ω KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Fortress Crab Ω]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Submarine Carp KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Submarine Carp]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gummi Hound KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Gummi Hound]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blue Trident Tail KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Blue Trident Tail]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hocus Pocus KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Hocus Pocus]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Trident Tail KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Red Trident Tail]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Closehanded Captain KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Closehanded Captain]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Wicked Spider KHUX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Wicked Spider]]'''{{Ux}} | |||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jack in the Box KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Jack in the Box]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Jewel Sorceress KHUX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Jewel Sorceress]]'''{{Ux}} | |||
|Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Adventurer KHUX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Adventurer]]'''{{Ux}} | |||
|Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Scourge Spider KHUX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Scourge Spider]]'''{{Ux}} | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sinister Sweets KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Sinister Sweets]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Speed Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spiteful Sweets KHX.png|100x100px]]<br>'''[[Spiteful Sweets]]''' | |||
|Main: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]]<br>Parts: [[File:Power Gem KHX.png|30x30px]][[File:Magic Gem KHX.png|30x30px]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | ===Raid Bosses exclusive to the Japanese version=== | ||
[[ | <gallery> | ||
[[ | Lion Dance Headliner KHX.png|[[Lion Dance Headliner]] | ||
{{ | Egg Master KHX.png|[[Egg Master]] | ||
{{ | Malice Spider KHUX.png|[[Malice Spider]]{{Ux}} | ||
[[ | Circus Fortress KHX.png|[[Circus Fortress]] | ||
Furious Whole Cake KHX.png|[[Furious Whole Cake]] | |||
Jewel Princess KHUX.png|[[Jewel Princess]]{{Ux}} | |||
Assault Dragon KHUX.png|[[Assault Dragon]]{{Ux}} | |||
</gallery> |
Revision as of 19:04, 22 February 2017
I'm carrying on what you yourself began, and I'm creating a brand new world, one heart at a time.
| |
---|---|
This article is under construction.
You are free to help improve it. Please consult the Manual of Style before doing so. |
Raid Bosses (レイドボス Reido Bosu ) are powerful Heartless which appear in Kingdom Hearts χ[chi] and Kingdom Hearts Unchained χ. They attack the hub in Daybreak Town at certain intervals and have to be defeated by the Player's and rival teams to defend the town. They are the main source of Lux, making them an essential target for winning the daily Team Battle (チームバトル Chīmu Batoru ) and weekly Union Ranking (ユニオンランキング Yunion Rankingu ).
Story
While a Raid Boss is attacking Daybreak Town, the sky is covered by clouds of darkness. Template:Section-stub
Gameplay
Kingdom Hearts χ[chi]
The Raid Boss changes every two or three weeks.
The first attack on a Raid Boss is free, but further attacks require the Player to spend Battle Points (BP). The damage dealt to the Raid Boss is dependent on the BP spent, the Chain Bonus (チェインボーナス Chein Bōnasu ) awarded based on how many allied players have already attacked the boss, and the Keyblade Bonus (キーブレードボーナス Kīburēdo Bōnasu ) awarded based on using the Keyblade that the Raid Boss is weak to. The damage dealt can be multiplied by 10 by triggering the EX Card Bonus (EXカードボーナス EX Kādo Bōnasu ).
Each Raid Boss is accompanied by a rarer variant that drops more valuable rewards, usually named Ω (亜種 Ashu , lit. Subspecies), which has a chance to appear when the initial Raid Boss is defeated quickly enough.
Kingdom Hearts Unchained χ
The Raid Boss appears depending on the mission in which it's summoned. As of the 1.1.1 update, there are six Raid Bosses, each with an "Omega" counterpart, that spawn during story and daily missions. It appears after a Mission once the player has defeated their 82nd Heartless since their last Raid Boss. A Raid Boss typically costs 10 AP to attack, with the one who caused it to appear getting a free first hit. After they die for the first time, the boss is then available to the rest of their party to attack. There's a time limit of 10 minutes for most bosses, extended to 20 minutes for some Rare event bosses and Omegas. Typically, a raid boss will knock out the player once they're out of free turns, unless it's an extremely low level (1-2) or Second Chance activates. The primary goal is to destroy the target's limbs, gaining free turns, and then to destroy its torso.
Players gain one to three rewards after defeating a Raid Boss, split into three categories: Victory, MVP/Host, and All Points Defeated. The rewards received are randomly chosen from a group of two to four items, which change depending on the Raid Boss's species and level. You can check these items by tapping your raid boss or long-pressing your party's raid boss. Starting around Story Quest 131, a Rare variant of the Raid Boss has a small chance to appear. It's stronger and typically has multiple elements, but also has better rewards. The players in a party will get a notification once one of them has summoned a Rare Raid Boss.
List of Raid Bosses
Raid Boss | Attributes | Ω Raid Boss | Attributes |
---|---|---|---|
Behemoth |
Main: Parts: |
Behemoth Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Guard Armor |
Main: Parts: |
Guard Armor Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Darkside |
Main: Parts: |
Darkside Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Trickmaster |
Main: Parts: |
Trickmaster Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Savage Spider |
Main: Parts: |
Venomous Spider |
Main: Parts: |
Trident Tail |
Main: Parts: |
Trident Tail Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Enraged Arachnid[KH Uχ] |
Main: Parts: |
||
Queen Bee |
Main: Parts: |
Queen Bee Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Green Trident Tail |
Main: Parts: |
||
Fortress Crab |
Main: Parts: |
Fortress Crab Ω |
Main: Parts: |
Submarine Carp |
Main: Parts: |
||
Gummi Hound |
Main: Parts: |
||
Blue Trident Tail |
Main: Parts: |
||
Hocus Pocus |
Main: Parts: |
||
Red Trident Tail |
Main: Parts: |
||
Closehanded Captain |
Main: Parts: |
||
Wicked Spider[KH Uχ] |
Main: Parts: |
||
Jack in the Box |
Main: Parts: |
||
Jewel Sorceress[KH Uχ] |
Main: Parts: |
||
Adventurer[KH Uχ] |
Main: Parts: |
||
Scourge Spider[KH Uχ] |
Main: Parts: |
||
Sinister Sweets |
Main: Parts: |
||
Spiteful Sweets |
Main: Parts: |
Raid Bosses exclusive to the Japanese version
- Lion Dance Headliner KHX.png
- Malice Spider KHUX.png
- Circus Fortress KHX.png
- Furious Whole Cake KHX.png