Abilities (KHIII): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(dunno how you feel about the ordering, but...) |
||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Unlock your Keyblade's full potential and perform a powerful move. | |Unlock your Keyblade's full potential and perform a powerful move. | ||
|Counter Shield, Magic Launcher, Hunny Launcher, Drill Punch, Mirage Staff, Blizzard Blades, Twin Yo-Yos, Storm Flag, Clock Drill, Frying Pan | |Counter Shield, Magic Launcher, Hunny Launcher, Drill Punch, Mirage Staff, Blizzard Blades, Twin Yo-Yos, Storm Flag, Clock Drill, Frying Pan, Ultimate Form | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Spiral Drove]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Summon a circle of blades that dive at the enemy like birds. (Combo Finisher) | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Radiant Brands]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Attack enemies from underfoot with blades of light. (Combo finisher) | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Circle of Light]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Call forth blades of light that coil their way outward. (Combo Finisher) | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Blade Barrier]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|s}} to guard against attacks from all directions. | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Counter Blade]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Press {{button|x}} after a successful block to strike back at surrounding foes with blades of light. (Reprisal) | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Donald Fire]]'''|ドナルドファイア|<br>Donarudo Faia}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Donald Fire]]'''|ドナルドファイア|<br>Donarudo Faia}} | ||
Line 609: | Line 634: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Skate along the ground. | |Skate along the ground. | ||
|Mirage Staff | |Mirage Staff, Ultimate Form | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Slide]]'''|アイススライド|<br>Aisu Suraido}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Ice Slide]]'''|アイススライド|<br>Aisu Suraido}} | ||
Line 708: | Line 733: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Increases ground combo damage in proportion to the length of the combos. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | |Increases ground combo damage in proportion to the length of the combos. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | ||
|Sora (LV ??/??/36<ref name="guardian"/>) | |Sora (LV ??/??/36<ref name="guardian"/>), Ultima Weapon | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Air Combo Boost]]'''|エアコンボアップ|<br>Ea Konbo Appu|lit. "Air Combo Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Air Combo Boost]]'''|エアコンボアップ|<br>Ea Konbo Appu|lit. "Air Combo Up"}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Increases Aerial combo damage in proportion to the length of the combos. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | |Increases Aerial combo damage in proportion to the length of the combos. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | ||
|Sora (LV ??/??/42<ref name="guardian"/>) | |Sora (LV ??/??/42<ref name="guardian"/>), Ultima Weapon | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Master]]'''|コンボマスター|<br>Konbo Masutā}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Combo Master]]'''|コンボマスター|<br>Konbo Masutā}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Continues combos even if your swings miss the enemy. | |Continues combos even if your swings miss the enemy. | ||
|Sora<ref>Fill the Laugh gauge at [[The Factory / 2nd Floor]].</ref>, Second Form, Guardian Form, Element Form, Strike Form, Blitz Form | |Sora<ref>Fill the Laugh gauge at [[The Factory / 2nd Floor]].</ref>, Second Form, Guardian Form, Element Form, Strike Form, Blitz Form, Ultimate Form | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Reprisal Boost]]'''|カウンターアップ|<br>Kauntā Appu|lit. "Counter Up"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Reprisal Boost]]'''|カウンターアップ|<br>Kauntā Appu|lit. "Counter Up"}} | ||
Line 728: | Line 753: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Always finish casting recovery magic, even if you are hit by attacks in the process. | |Always finish casting recovery magic, even if you are hit by attacks in the process. | ||
|Sora (LV ??/??/26<ref name="guardian"/>), Element Form, [[Ever After]] | |Sora (LV ??/??/26<ref name="guardian"/>), Element Form, Ultimate Form, [[Ever After]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Second Chance]]'''|ラストリーヴ|<br>Rasuto Rīvu|lit. "Last Leave"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Second Chance]]'''|ラストリーヴ|<br>Rasuto Rīvu|lit. "Last Leave"}} | ||
Line 738: | Line 763: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Always retain at least 1 HP if you are hit while you have 2 HP or more. You will remain protected throughout the enemy's combo. | |Always retain at least 1 HP if you are hit while you have 2 HP or more. You will remain protected throughout the enemy's combo. | ||
|Sora (LV ??/??/4<ref name="guardian"/>), Guardian Form, Goofy<ref>Defeat the [[Darkubes]].</ref> | |Sora (LV ??/??/4<ref name="guardian"/>), Guardian Form, Ultimate Form, Goofy<ref>Defeat the [[Darkubes]].</ref> | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Magic Combo Thrift]]'''|マジックコンボセーヴ|<br>Majikku Konbo Sēvu|lit. "Magic Combo Save"}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Magic Combo Thrift]]'''|マジックコンボセーヴ|<br>Majikku Konbo Sēvu|lit. "Magic Combo Save"}} | ||
Line 918: | Line 943: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Recharge MP 20% faster when you run out. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | |Recharge MP 20% faster when you run out. Stack the ability to increase the effect. | ||
|Blitz Form, Baymax, [[Save the Queen]], [[Flanniversary Badge]] | |Blitz Form, Baymax, [[Save the Queen]], [[Flanniversary Badge]], Ultimate Form | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[MP Hastega]]'''|MPヘイスガ|<br>MP Heisuga}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[MP Hastega]]'''|MPヘイスガ|<br>MP Heisuga}} | ||
Line 963: | Line 988: | ||
|— | |— | ||
|Gain additional Strength and Magic when battling powerful foes. | |Gain additional Strength and Magic when battling powerful foes. | ||
|Second Form, Guardian Form, Element Form, Strike Form, Blitz Form | |Second Form, Guardian Form, Element Form, Strike Form, Blitz Form, Ultimate Form | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[HP Converter]]'''}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[HP Converter]]'''}} | ||
Line 1,054: | Line 1,079: | ||
|Deal extra damage to Nobodies. | |Deal extra damage to Nobodies. | ||
|[[Nobody Guard]], [[Nobody Guard+]] | |[[Nobody Guard]], [[Nobody Guard+]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Situation Boost]]'''||<br>}} | |||
|— | |||
|Fill situation command gauges more quickly as you defeat enemies. | |||
|Ultima Weapon | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Teleport]]'''||<br>}} | |||
|— | |||
|Instantly close the distance between you and the target. | |||
|Ultimate Form | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,203: | Line 1,238: | ||
|Use a shield to scatter fruit in all directions. | |Use a shield to scatter fruit in all directions. | ||
|[[Grand Chef]] | |[[Grand Chef]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Infinity Circle]]'''||<br>|}} | |||
|— | |||
|Gather magical forces and unleash them, devastating the surrounding area. | |||
|[[Ultima Weapon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||