Y-Combo: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Vexen's Y combos) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Aegis]] | |[[Aegis]] | ||
|Vexen jumps and thrusts the shield upward. Continually pressing {{button|dsy}} will start a combo finisher of throwing the shield in an arc upward then crashing down on the enemy. | |Vexen jumps and thrusts the shield upward. Continually pressing {{button|dsy}} will start a combo finisher of throwing the shield in an arc upward then crashing down on the enemy. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pot Lid]] | |[[Pot Lid]] | ||
|Vexen jabs forward. Pressing {{button|dsy}} again has him hurl the shield forward. | |Vexen jabs forward. Pressing {{button|dsy}} again has him hurl the shield forward. |