Talk:Abilities (KHII): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Table: new section) |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
::Do basic skills include stuff like Valor Form's V-slash combo, etc.? If so, I would suggest Anti Glide get merged into Anti Form, as part of its basic mechanics, and removed from here.{{User:KrytenKoro/Sig}} 20:40, 22 July 2015 (UTC) | ::Do basic skills include stuff like Valor Form's V-slash combo, etc.? If so, I would suggest Anti Glide get merged into Anti Form, as part of its basic mechanics, and removed from here.{{User:KrytenKoro/Sig}} 20:40, 22 July 2015 (UTC) | ||
:::In most cases, basic skills are basically any weapon attack that is not tied to an ability. For most Drive Forms, that's all of the basic, non-finisher attacks. So yeah, probably it shouldn't be here. --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 21:56, 22 July 2015 (UTC) | :::In most cases, basic skills are basically any weapon attack that is not tied to an ability. For most Drive Forms, that's all of the basic, non-finisher attacks. So yeah, probably it shouldn't be here. --{{User:Neumannz/SigTemplate}} 21:56, 22 July 2015 (UTC) | ||
== Table == | |||
{{tab|o-center}}{{tab|Kingdom Hearts II}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; width:525px" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}; font-size:12px" | |||
!rowspan="2" style="width:10%"|Level | |||
!colspan="3"|Ability | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|b}}; font-size:12px" | |||
!style="width:30%"|Sword | |||
!style="width:30%"|Rod | |||
!style="width:30%"|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|4||colspan="3"|[[Scan]] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Combo Boost]]||[[Experience Boost]]||[[Item Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Experience Boost]]||[[Item Boost]]||[[Combo Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||colspan="3"|[[Magic Lock-On]] | |||
|- | |||
|15||[[Reaction Boost]]||[[Fire Boost]]||[[Damage Drive]] | |||
|- | |||
|17||[[Item Boost]]||[[Combo Boost]]||[[Experience Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|20||colspan="3"|[[Leaf Bracer]] | |||
|- | |||
|23||[[Fire Boost]]||[[Damage Drive]]||[[Reaction Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|25||[[Drive Boost]]||[[Draw]]||[[Once More]] | |||
|- | |||
|28||[[Draw]]||[[Once More]]||[[Drive Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|31||[[Combination Boost]]||[[Blizzard Boost]]||{{c|Defender|ability}} | |||
|- | |||
|33||[[Damage Drive]]||[[Reaction Boost]]||[[Fire Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|36||[[Air Combo Boost]]||[[Negative Combo]]||[[Jackpot]] | |||
|- | |||
|39||[[Blizzard Boost]]||{{c|Defender|ability}}||[[Combination Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|41||[[Lucky Lucky]]||[[Thunder Boost]]||[[MP Rage]] | |||
|- | |||
|44||[[Negative Combo]]||[[Jackpot]]||[[Air Combo Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|47||[[Once More]]||[[Drive Boost]]||[[Draw]] | |||
|- | |||
|49||[[Finishing Plus]]||[[Berserk Charge]]||[[Second Chance]] | |||
|- | |||
|53||[[Thunder Boost]]||[[MP Rage]]||[[Lucky Lucky]] | |||
|- | |||
|59||{{c|Defender|ability}}||[[Combination Boost]]||[[Blizzard Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|65||[[Berserk Charge]]||[[Second Chance]]||[[Finishing Plus]] | |||
|- | |||
|73||[[Jackpot]]||[[Air Combo Boost]]||[[Negative Combo]] | |||
|- | |||
|85||[[Second Chance]]||[[Finishing Plus]]||[[Berserk Charge]] | |||
|- | |||
|99||[[MP Rage]]||[[Lucky Lucky]]||[[Thunder Boost]] | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix}} | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 style="text-align:center; font-size:10px; width:525px" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}; font-size:12px" | |||
!rowspan="2" style="width:10%"|Level | |||
!colspan="3"|Ability | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|b}}; font-size:12px" | |||
!style="width:30%"|Sword | |||
!style="width:30%"|Rod | |||
!style="width:30%"|Shield | |||
|- | |||
|4||colspan="3" style="{{style||a}}"| | |||
|- | |||
|7||[[Combo Boost]]||[[Experience Boost]]||[[Item Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Experience Boost]]||[[Item Boost]]||[[Combo Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|12||colspan="3"|[[Magic Lock-On]] | |||
|- | |||
|15||[[Reaction Boost]]||[[Fire Boost]]||[[Damage Drive]] | |||
|- | |||
|17||[[Item Boost]]||[[Combo Boost]]||[[Experience Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|20||colspan="3"|[[Leaf Bracer]] | |||
|- | |||
|23||[[Fire Boost]]||[[Damage Drive]]||[[Reaction Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|25||[[Drive Boost]]||[[Draw]]||[[Once More]] | |||
|- | |||
|28||[[Draw]]||[[Once More]]||[[Drive Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|31||[[Combination Boost]]||[[Blizzard Boost]]||{{c|Defender|ability}} | |||
|- | |||
|33||[[Damage Drive]]||[[Reaction Boost]]||[[Fire Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|36||[[Air Combo Boost]]||[[Negative Combo]]||[[Jackpot]] | |||
|- | |||
|39||[[Blizzard Boost]]||{{c|Defender|ability}}||[[Combination Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|41||[[Drive Converter]]||[[Thunder Boost]]||[[Damage Control]] | |||
|- | |||
|44||[[Negative Combo]]||[[Jackpot]]||[[Air Combo Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|47||[[Once More]]||[[Drive Boost]]||[[Draw]] | |||
|- | |||
|49||[[Finishing Plus]]||[[Berserk Charge]]||[[Second Chance]] | |||
|- | |||
|53||[[Thunder Boost]]||[[Damage Control]]||[[Drive Converter]] | |||
|- | |||
|59||{{c|Defender|ability}}||[[Combination Boost]]||[[Blizzard Boost]] | |||
|- | |||
|65||[[Berserk Charge]]||[[Second Chance]]||[[Finishing Plus]] | |||
|- | |||
|73||[[Jackpot]]||[[Air Combo Boost]]||[[Negative Combo]] | |||
|- | |||
|85||[[Second Chance]]||[[Finishing Plus]]||[[Berserk Charge]] | |||
|- | |||
|99||[[Damage Control]]||[[Drive Converter]]||[[Thunder Boost]] | |||
|} | |||
{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} |