Editing Aero (element)
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
|
|
READ BEFORE EDITING:
|
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Game|358|RCO|KH3|3RM|DR}} | {{Game|358|RCO|KH3|3RM|DR}} | ||
{{Under Construction}} | |||
{{youmay|the element|[[Aero|the spell]] or [[Aero (chips)|the chips]]}} | {{youmay|the element|[[Aero|the spell]] or [[Aero (chips)|the chips]]}} | ||
{{nihongo|'''Aero'''|エアロ|Earo}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Wind'''|風|Kaze}}, is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Aero element is associated with the [[Gust]] material and the [[Air-toss]] status effect. | {{nihongo|'''Aero'''|エアロ|Earo}}, also called {{nihongo|'''Wind'''|風|Kaze}}, is an element that appears in ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:coded]]'', ''[[Kingdom Hearts III]]'', and ''[[Kingdom Hearts Dark Road]]''. The Aero element is associated with the [[Gust]] material and the [[Air-toss]] status effect. | ||
Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | |rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Maleficent (Dragon)}} | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Shock Wave'''|衝撃波|<br>Shōgekiha}} | |{{nihongo|'''Shock Wave'''|衝撃波|<br>Shōgekiha}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Jump Press'''|ジャンププレス|<br>Janpu Puresu}}<ref>Only the shock wave deals Aero damage.</ref> | |{{nihongo|'''Jump Press'''|ジャンププレス|<br>Janpu Puresu}}<ref>Only the shock wave deals Aero damage.</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ==''Kingdom Hearts III''== | ||
===Attacks and abilities=== | ===Attacks and abilities=== | ||
====Party members==== | ====Party members==== | ||
The [[Aero Boost]] ability raises the damage dealt with Aero attacks by 20% for each | The [[Aero Boost]] ability raises the damage dealt with Aero attacks by 20% for each Fire Boost installed. | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" style="width:80%" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
Line 722: | Line 722: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Lea]]: Attack (Combo) | ||
|Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Unison Fire]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|Team up with Donald and roast your foes. (Combo finisher: near Donald) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flame Circle]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|Raise your shield and scorch the area with fire. (Combo finisher) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flame Torrent]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|After charging your shield with Shield Charge, select Attack to scorch foes with a torrent of flame and send them flying. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flame Barrage]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|After fully charging your shield with Shield Charge, select Attack to scorch foes with a series of flame blasts and send them flying. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donald Fire]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|Launch a ball of fire at the enemy. MP Cost: 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bone Crusher]] | |||
|Action Ability | |||
|Throw several bombs toward the enemy. MP Cost: 10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Firaga Cutter]] | |||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaga Slicer]] | ||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flower Shoot]] | ||
|Action Ability | |Action Ability | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fire]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Launch a small ball of fire that creates a small explosion if it collides with the target.<br>Costs 10 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fira]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Launch a small ball of fire that creates a large explosion if it collides with the target.<br>Costs 14 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaga]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | |Launch a ball of fire that creates a huge explosion if it collides with the target.<br>Costs 20 MP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea- | |[[Sea-Fire]] | ||
|Magic | |Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaza]] | ||
|Grand Magic | |Grand Magic | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{c|Frying Pan|Formchange}}: Keyblade Transformation Attack<br>Frying Pan: Shield Drill Rush<br>Frying Pan: Shield Forward Throw<br>Frying Pan: Finish | ||
|Formchange | |Formchange | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[King's Flare]]: Flames During Activation<br>King's Flare: Ramming Attack While Running<br>King's Flare: Firaga Leap<br>King's Flare: Firaga Roar<br>King's Flare: Finish | ||
|Link Summon | |Link Summon | ||
| | | | ||
Line 781: | Line 801: | ||
!style="width:60%"|Description | !style="width:60%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[ | |rowspan="4"|[[Flame Core]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Fire Blow'''|ファイアブロー|<br>Faia Burō}} | ||
| | |Breathes loosely homing flames. Has a 50% chance to inflict the Burn status effect for 2 seconds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Throw'''|ファイアスロー|<br>Faia Surō}} | |||
|Launches homing fireballs in three directions. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Rush'''|突進|<br>Tosshin}} | |||
|Flies around at high speed for about 15 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Meteor Attack'''|メテオ攻撃|<br>Meteo Kōgeki}} | |||
|After rising, it swoops downward diagonally. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Vermilion Samba]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Magnum'''|ファイアマグナム|<br>Faia Magunamu}} | |||
|Shoots fire forward in five directions. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Strike'''|ファイアストライク|<br>Faia Sutoraiku}} | |||
|Rams opponents while its sigil burns. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parasol Beauty]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Bomb Shot'''|ボム・ショット|<br>Bomu Shotto}}<ref>Only the explosion deals Fire damage.</ref> | |||
|Creates a nearby explosion and shoots light bullets from its umbrella. Used when the target is at a close range. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chaos Carriage]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Artillery'''|砲撃|<br>Hōgeki}} | |||
|Repeatedly fires cannonballs in four directions while running around; they explode on contact. Used only while in Fort Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vaporfly]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Magic Missile'''|魔法ミサイル|<br>Mahō Misairu}} | |||
|Lightly follows target and fires a missile. Only used in the Raging Vulture fight. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Sprite]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire'''|ファイア|<br>Faia}} | |||
|Breathes a homing fireball from its mouth at its target. Only used while red. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tireblade]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Vertical Rocket'''|垂直ロケット弾|<br>Suichoku Roketto-dan}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Supreme Smasher]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Heat Breath'''|ヒートブレス|<br>Hīto Buresu}} | |||
|Raises its head and releases a light beam from its mouth. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |rowspan="2"|[[Lava Titan]] | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Magma Breath'''|マグマブレス|<br>Maguma Buresu}} | ||
|Raises its head and breathes magma from its mouth. Has a 100% chance to inflict the Burn status effect for 1 second. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Magma Shot'''|マグマ散弾|<br>Maguma Sandan}} | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Swings both its arms in succession and spreads magma over a wide area. The arm attack can be blocked from behind. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|[[Tornado Titan]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Big Tornado'''|ビッグトルネード|<br>Biggu Torunēdo}}<ref>Only the magma deals Fire damage.</ref> | ||
| | |Attacks a falling opponent with a barrage of magma, ice, and miscellaneous debris. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{nihongo|'''Magma Storm'''|マグマストーム|<br>Maguma Sutōmu}} | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Clings on to the defeated Lava Titan, absorbs his heat, and rains down fire forward of himself. Can be blocked from behind. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[King of Toys]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Missile'''|ミサイル|<br>Misairu}} | |||
|Spins around (advancing forward as it does so) and fires several homing missiles in succession (fires without spinning if opponents are nearby). Can be blocked from behind. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Grim Guardianess]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Call Bomb'''|コールボム|<br>Kōru Bomu}} | |||
|Repeatedly rains down berry-shaped bombs. Can be blocked from behind. Only used while on top of the tower. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Lump of Horror]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Rush'''|突進|<br>Tosshin}}<ref>Only the fireball deals Fire damage.</ref> | |||
|Charges at opponents 3–4 times, then spits a large fireball from its mouth. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Flame Shot'''|火炎弾|<br>Kaendan}} | |||
|Spits out 3-5 fireballs from its mouth. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Flame Barrage'''|火炎連弾|<br>Kaen Rendan}} | |||
|Shoots out 7 fireballs from its mouth that travel straight ahead 3 times in total. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tar Hand]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Throw'''|ファイア投げ|<br>Faia Nage}} | |||
|Throws a fireball at opponents. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Raging Vulture]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Shotgun Fire'''|ショットガンファイア|<br>Shottogan Faia}} | |||
|Spits numerous fiery homing projectiles from its mouth. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Spinning Bomb'''|回転爆弾|<br>Kaiten Bakudan}} | |||
|Spins like a drill and accelerates, scattering large bombs in its wake that immediately explode. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Breath'''|ファイアブレス|<br>Faia Buresu}} | |||
|Breathes fire from its mouth. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[Catastrochorus]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Flame Breath'''|火炎ブレス|<br>Kaen Buresu}} | |||
|Breathes fire from its mouth, with a 100% chance to inflict the Burning status effect for 5 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Radiation'''|放熱|<br>Hōnetsu}} | |||
|The volcano heats up and damages opponents on it. Has a 100% chance of inflicting the Burn status effect for 2 seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Eruption'''|噴火|<br>Funka}} | |||
|The volcano on its back repeatedly erupts, scattering many burning rocks around (the rocks fly in a curved arc). | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Magma Attack'''|マグマ攻撃|<br>Maguma Kōgeki}} | |||
|Shoots magma straight up from its volcano. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{ns|Game|Vanitas}} | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Dark Firaga'''|ダークファイガ|<br>Dāku Faiga|lit. "Dark Figa"}} | |||
|Launches a homing fireball; it advances slowly, then splits into five fireballs that move at high speed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Shadow Dive'''|シャドウダイブ|<br>Shadou Daibu}}<ref>Only the fireballs deal Fire damage.</ref> | |||
|Dives underground, then leaps out while swinging his weapon and scatters fireballs around himself. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[Lich]] | |||
|{{nihongo|'''6-fold Fire'''|6連ファイア|<br>6-ren Faia}} | |||
|Shoots six homing fireballs in succession at an opponent. Has a 100% chance of inflicting the Burn status effect for 1 second. Used in all worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fire Turn'''|ファイアターン|<br>Faia Tān}} | |||
|Generates six fireballs overhead and fires them at an opponent. Has a 100% chance to inflict the Burn status effect for 1 second. Used in Monstropolis and San Fransokyo. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ns|Game|Master Xehanort}} | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''Call Calamity'''|コール・カラミティ|<br>Kōru Karamiti}}<ref>Only the fireballs deal Fire damage.</ref> | ||
| | |Releases cold air from the thrown χ-blade, then smashes three fireballs together, and finally looses three lightning strikes on them. The cold air attack has a 100% chance to freeze the target for 3 seconds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="4"|[[Dark Inferno]] | ||
|{{nihongo|''' | |{{nihongo|'''7-fold Wild Dance'''|7連乱舞|<br>7-ren Ranbu}}<ref>Only the charge deals Fire damage.</ref> | ||
| | |Repeatedly swings while moving toward the target, then stops for a second and charges forward. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Flame Fang'''|フレイムファング|<br>Fureimu Fangu}}<ref name="downswing">Only the downward swing deals Fire damage.</ref> | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Charges towards the target at a curved angle, then performs two consecutive slashes, followed by a downward swing with both weapons. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Triple Break'''|トリプルブレイク|<br>Toripuru Bureiku}}<ref name="downswing"/> | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Charges towards the target at a curved angle, then performs two consecutive slashes, followed by two more consecutive slashes, finishing with a crossed sweep. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Spin Sweep'''|回転払い|<br>Kaiten Harai}} | |||
|{{nihongo|''' | |Surrounds itself with red and black energy, then sends out a wave of red energy in a wide horizontal burst around itself. Has a 100% chance to inflict the Stun status effect for 5 seconds. | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 828: | Line 943: | ||
|-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | |-style="{{style|kh3|a}}" | ||
!style="width:15%"|Equipment | !style="width:15%"|Equipment | ||
!style="width:15%"| | !style="width:15%"|Fire Resistance | ||
!class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | !class="unsortable" style="width:85%"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 839: | Line 954: | ||
|Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | |Grants an incredible boost in Defense and a slight boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Fire Bangle]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Fire Resistance. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fira Bangle]] | |||
| +25% | |||
|Grants a moderate boost in Defense and Fire Resistance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaga Bangle]] | ||
| +30% | | +30% | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and | |Grants a large boost in Defense and Fire Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firaza Bangle]] | ||
| +35% | |||
|Grants a huge boost in Defense and Fire Resistance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Chain]] | |||
| +50% | | +50% | ||
|Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in | |Grants a slight boost in Defense and an incredible boost in Fire Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Abas Chain]] | |[[Abas Chain]] | ||
Line 883: | Line 1,006: | ||
|Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | |Grants a large boost in Defense and a huge boost in all resistances. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Firefighter Rosette]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a small boost in Defense and | |Grants a small boost in Defense and Fire Resistance, and a slight boost in Dark Resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hero's | |[[Hero's Glove]] | ||
| +20% | | +20% | ||
|Grants a | |Grants a large boost in Defense and a small boost in Fire, Blizzard, and Dark Resistances. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 902: | Line 1,025: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Earth Core]] | ||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Earth Core]] (Tower) | |||
|x0.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Marine Rumba]] | |||
|x0.70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pogo Shovel]] | |||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 908: | Line 1,040: | ||
|x0.80 | |x0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea Sprite]] (Blue) | |||
|x0.70 | |||
|[[Sea Sprite]] ( | |||
|x0. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Berserker]] | |[[Berserker]] | ||
Line 944: | Line 1,067: | ||
|x0.50 | |x0.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[King of Toys]] | ||
|x0.70 | |x0.70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | |[[Lump of Horror]] (Normal form) | ||
|x0.20 | |x0.20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sköll]] | |[[Sköll]] | ||
|x0. | |x0.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | |{{ns|Game|Davy Jones}} | ||
Line 1,011: | Line 1,125: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Weakness | !style="width:40%"|Weakness | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Water Core]] | ||
|x2.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parasol Beauty]] | |||
|x1.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winterhorn]] | |||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Frost Serpent]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sea Sprite]] (Yellow) | ||
|x2.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Reaper]] | |||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flowersnake]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Patchwork Animals]] | ||
|x2.00 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bouncy Pets]] | |||
|x2.00 | |x2.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Angelic Amber]] | ||
|x1.50 | |x1.50 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Flower Post]] | |||
|x2.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Staggered) | |{{ns|Game|Luxord}} (Staggered) | ||
Line 1,039: | Line 1,168: | ||
!style="width:40%"|Resistance | !style="width:40%"|Resistance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Flame Core]] | ||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vermilion Samba]] | |||
|x0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Sprite]] (Red) | |||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,182: | ||
|[[Tornado Titan]] | |[[Tornado Titan]] | ||
|x0 | |x0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Catastrochorus]]'s volcano | ||
|x0 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
|style="width:25%"| | |style="width:25%"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
==Origin== | ==Origin== |