User talk:Hangon: Difference between revisions
Dan da Man36 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Hey there== | ==Hey there== | ||
{{Dan da Man36|time=16:36, September 5, 2010 (UTC)|lion=Hey there, welcome to the Kingdom Hearts Wiki! I see you've become acquainted with OHTSC already, and I thought I'd just drop by to offer assistance. LapisScarab is currently on wiki break, so if you'd like a talk bubble, just tell me the image, colours and quotes you'd like and I'll get on it. For userpage details, see [[Help:Beginner's Userpage|here]]. One last thing, when you're not using a talk bubble, be sure to sign your posts with four tildes (<nowiki>~~~~</nowiki>).}} | {{Dan da Man36|time=16:36, September 5, 2010 (UTC)|lion=Hey there, welcome to the Kingdom Hearts Wiki! I see you've become acquainted with OHTSC already, and I thought I'd just drop by to offer assistance. LapisScarab is currently on wiki break, so if you'd like a talk bubble, just tell me the image, colours and quotes you'd like and I'll get on it. For userpage details, see [[Help:Beginner's Userpage|here]]. One last thing, when you're not using a talk bubble, be sure to sign your posts with four tildes (<nowiki>~~~~</nowiki>).}} | ||
Alright, for the infobox, you need to type the following code onto your userpage: <pre><nowiki> | |||
{| class="infobox" style="border: 1px #AAAAAA solid; background: #F9F9F9; float: right; padding: 7px; width:290px;" | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2 style="text-align: centerf|Insert your chosen character image here. | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text1''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text1 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text2''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text2 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text3''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text3 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text4''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text4 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text5''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text5 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text6''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text6 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text7''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text7 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text8''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text8 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text9''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text9 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text10''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text10 | |||
|- | |||
|valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text11''' | |||
|style="background:white"|Text11 | |||
|- | |||
|}</nowiki></pre> | |||
Just replace the "Text#" with what you want to put in the infobox, and delete or add rows as you see fit. Also, please sign your posts by typing <nowiki>~~~~</nowiki> at the end of your messages. {{User:Dan da Man36/Sig}} 17:18, September 5, 2010 (UTC) |
Revision as of 17:18, 5 September 2010
The ultimate battle for KINGDOM HEARTS is upon us.
| |
We hope you enjoy your time on the Kingdom Hearts Wiki! Before you contribute, please see the following:
Thank you for joining the Kingdom Hearts Wiki community! We look forward to working with you. May your heart be your guiding key! — Dan - Don't Blink! ♫ 16:36, September 5, 2010 (UTC) |
Welcome
|
Talk Bubbles
|
|
Aw Man
I already talked to LapisScrab asking for help after your 2nd reply, now I feel Dumb
|
Thanks
Thanks Man your a nice user
Most of them are nice, some just don't have patience with new users sometimes Oh,how the sea calls 16:23, September 5, 2010 (UTC)
Hey there
|
Alright, for the infobox, you need to type the following code onto your userpage:
{| class="infobox" style="border: 1px #AAAAAA solid; background: #F9F9F9; float: right; padding: 7px; width:290px;" |- |colspan=2 style="text-align: centerf|Insert your chosen character image here. |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text1''' |style="background:white"|Text1 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text2''' |style="background:white"|Text2 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text3''' |style="background:white"|Text3 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text4''' |style="background:white"|Text4 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text5''' |style="background:white"|Text5 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text6''' |style="background:white"|Text6 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text7''' |style="background:white"|Text7 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text8''' |style="background:white"|Text8 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text9''' |style="background:white"|Text9 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text10''' |style="background:white"|Text10 |- |valign="top" style=" background:#4F807D; width:140px"|'''Text11''' |style="background:white"|Text11 |- |}
Just replace the "Text#" with what you want to put in the infobox, and delete or add rows as you see fit. Also, please sign your posts by typing ~~~~ at the end of your messages. Dan - Don't Blink! ♫ 17:18, September 5, 2010 (UTC)