Talk:Gummi Blocks (KH): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
===Obtainment Discussion=== | ===Obtainment Discussion=== | ||
I've added all I could from my main save file (post rescue, group lvl 100, all achievements/extras/yadda-yadda) for Cid's shop. I'll reload a pre-rescue file and see if I can add anymore. I went through a few Gummi routes in the first "sphere" of worlds [Traverse Town, Wonderland, Deep Jungle, Olympus Coliseum] and attempted to match enemies with their respective drops. While I'm confident in my matching, I would definitely check it with others/an FAQ/something else. The guidebook does not mention anything about the Gummi enemies or their drops.--[[User:Xion4ever|<span style="color:black">''Xion''</span>]][[User talk:Xion4ever|<span style="color:darkred">''4''</span>]][[User:Xion4ever/Atelier|<span style="color:maroon">''ever''</span>]] 01:49, 8 June 2013 (UTC) | I've added all I could from my main save file (post rescue, group lvl 100, all achievements/extras/yadda-yadda) for Cid's shop. I'll reload a pre-rescue file and see if I can add anymore. I went through a few Gummi routes in the first "sphere" of worlds [Traverse Town, Wonderland, Deep Jungle, Olympus Coliseum] and attempted to match enemies with their respective drops. While I'm confident in my matching, I would definitely check it with others/an FAQ/something else. The guidebook does not mention anything about the Gummi enemies or their drops.--[[User:Xion4ever|<span style="color:black">''Xion''</span>]][[User talk:Xion4ever|<span style="color:darkred">''4''</span>]][[User:Xion4ever/Atelier|<span style="color:maroon">''ever''</span>]] 01:49, 8 June 2013 (UTC) | ||
==Stats & Full Order (taken from in-game)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Gummi Block !! Type !! Description !! Stats | |||
|- | |||
| Cure-G || Cockpit || Enhances recovery items effect a bit. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Curaga-G || Cockpit || Enhances recovery items effect. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Life-G || Cockpit || Restores ARM once when it runs out. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Full-Life-G || Cockpit || Restores max ARM once when it runs out. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack:0 | |||
|- | |||
| Fire-G || Engine || Low-power, supercompact engine. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 1<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Fira-G || Engine || Mid-power, compact engine. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 1<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Firaga-G || Engine || Mid-power, mid-size engine. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Flare-G || Engine || High-power, mid-size engine. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Holy-G || Engine || High-power, full-size engine. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 3<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Protect-G || Armor 1 || Reduces damages from attacks by a bit. || Defense: 1<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Shell-G || Armor 2 || Reduces damages from attacks. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Dispel-G || Armor 3 || Reduces damages form attacks by a lot. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Aerora-G || Wing || Slightly improves maneuverability. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Aeroga-G || Wing || Improves maneuverability. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Tornado-G || Wing || Greatly improves maneuverability. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Float-G || Wing || Improves maneuverability. || Defense: 1<br>Speed: 2<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Aero-G || Wing || Wing for making adjustments. || Defense: 1<br>Speed: 1<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Drain-G || Special || Obtain one item out of reach. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Osmose-G || Special || Obtain multiple items out of reach. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Transform-G || Special || Enables the ship to transform. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Warp-G || Special || Enables warp. || Defense: 0<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Scan-G || Special || Radar that scans ahead. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Scan-G || Special || Radar that scans every direction. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Haste-G || Special || Enables acceleration for a set period. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Haste2-G || Special || Enables acceleration for a set period. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield-G || Special || Shield that protects one section. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Shield2-G || Special || Shield that protects the entire ship. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Esuna-G [sphere] || Special || Might reveal invisible objects. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Esuna-G [square] || Special || Might reveal invisible objects. || Defense: 2<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder-G || Weapon || Small cannon. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Thundara-G || Weapon || Mid-size cannon. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Thundaga-G || Weapon || Large cannon. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Comet-G || Weapon || Small laser. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Meteor-G || Weapon || Mid-size laser. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultima-G || Weapon || Large laser. || Defense: 3<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Spray || Extra || Adds color to gummi blocks. || Defense: 0<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Palette || Extra || Provides a variety of paint colors. || Defense: 0<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| SYS. UP1 || Extra || Assembly area (8). || Defense: 0<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| SYS. UP2 || Extra || Assembly area (10). || Defense: 0<br>Speed: 0<br>Attack: 0 | |||
|- | |||
| COM. LV1 || Extra || 1 blueprint. 100 blocks. Power level 3. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| COM. LV2 || Extra || 5 blueprints. 150 blocks. Power level 5. || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| COM. LV3 || Extra || 10 blueprints. 200 blocks. Power level 8. || N/A | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:04, 9 June 2013
- Tasks
- Add etymology
- Add lead
- Finish mechanics
- Rearrange Special Gummis to match order in game; rearrange mechanics section if needed
- Add obtainment column for all
- Incorporate acronyms/explanations for stats, and possibly buy/sell prices with obtainment.
- The Warp-G is given to you after locking the Keyhole in Traverse Town. The Transform-G is received after you obtain the Navi-G piecies from Traverse Town and Neverland and speak to Cid in Traverse Town.
Obtainment Notes
Cockpit
- Cure-G:
- Curaga-G: buy for 500 munny (Cid)
- Life-G: buy for 750 (Cid)
- Full-Life-G:
Engines
- Fire-G: buy for 120 (Cid)
- Fira-G: buy for 250 (Cid)
- Firaga-G: buy for 500 (Cid)
- Flare-G: buy for 1,000 (Cid)
- Holy-G: buy for 1,500 (Cid)
Armor
- Protect-G's (all): buy for 20 munny, sell for 02 (Cid); Sylphs, Remora (check on the enemies, see below)
- Shell-G's (all): sell for 03 (Cid); Cindy, Goblins (check on the enemies, see below)
- Dispel-G's (all): sell for 04 (Cid); Shiva, Imps (check on the enemies, see below)
Wings
- Aero-G's (all): buy for 20, sell for 01 (Cid); Remora (check on the enemies, see below)
- Aerora-G's (all): buy for 40, sell for 02 (Cid)
- Aeroga-G's (all): buy for 40, sell for 04 (Cid)
- Float-G's (both): sell for 03 (Cid)
- Tornado-G's (both): sell for 05 (Cid)
Special
- Drain-G's (both): buy for 500 (Cid)
- Esuna-G (Circle): buy for 400 (Cid)
- Esuna-G (Square): buy for 250 (Cid)
- Haste-G: buy for 1,000 (Cid)
- Haste2-G: buy for 1,500 (Cid)
- Osmose-G's (both): buy for 1,000 (Cid)
- Warp-G: Seal Traverse Town
- Transform-G: Get Navi-G Gummis from Neverland and Traverse Town, speak to Cid
- Scan-G [scans just area ahead]: buy for 250 (Cid)
- Scan-G [scans all directions]: buy for 500 (Cid)
- Shield-G: buy for 500 (Cid)
- Shield2-G: buy for 1,500 (Cid)
- Thunder-G: buy for 500 (Cid)
- Thundara-G: buy for 1,000 (Cid)
- Thundaga-G: buy for 1,500 (Cid)
- Comet-G: buy for 500 (Cid)
- Meteor-G: buy for 1,500 (Cid)
- Ultima-G: buy for 2,500 (Cid)
Obtainment Discussion
I've added all I could from my main save file (post rescue, group lvl 100, all achievements/extras/yadda-yadda) for Cid's shop. I'll reload a pre-rescue file and see if I can add anymore. I went through a few Gummi routes in the first "sphere" of worlds [Traverse Town, Wonderland, Deep Jungle, Olympus Coliseum] and attempted to match enemies with their respective drops. While I'm confident in my matching, I would definitely check it with others/an FAQ/something else. The guidebook does not mention anything about the Gummi enemies or their drops.--Xion4ever 01:49, 8 June 2013 (UTC)
Stats & Full Order (taken from in-game)
Gummi Block | Type | Description | Stats |
---|---|---|---|
Cure-G | Cockpit | Enhances recovery items effect a bit. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Curaga-G | Cockpit | Enhances recovery items effect. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Life-G | Cockpit | Restores ARM once when it runs out. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Full-Life-G | Cockpit | Restores max ARM once when it runs out. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack:0 |
Fire-G | Engine | Low-power, supercompact engine. | Defense: 2 Speed: 1 Attack: 0 |
Fira-G | Engine | Mid-power, compact engine. | Defense: 3 Speed: 1 Attack: 0 |
Firaga-G | Engine | Mid-power, mid-size engine. | Defense: 3 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Flare-G | Engine | High-power, mid-size engine. | Defense: 3 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Holy-G | Engine | High-power, full-size engine. | Defense: 3 Speed: 3 Attack: 0 |
Protect-G | Armor 1 | Reduces damages from attacks by a bit. | Defense: 1 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Shell-G | Armor 2 | Reduces damages from attacks. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Dispel-G | Armor 3 | Reduces damages form attacks by a lot. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Aerora-G | Wing | Slightly improves maneuverability. | Defense: 2 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Aeroga-G | Wing | Improves maneuverability. | Defense: 2 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Tornado-G | Wing | Greatly improves maneuverability. | Defense: 2 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Float-G | Wing | Improves maneuverability. | Defense: 1 Speed: 2 Attack: 0 |
Aero-G | Wing | Wing for making adjustments. | Defense: 1 Speed: 1 Attack: 0 |
Drain-G | Special | Obtain one item out of reach. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Osmose-G | Special | Obtain multiple items out of reach. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Transform-G | Special | Enables the ship to transform. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Warp-G | Special | Enables warp. | Defense: 0 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Scan-G | Special | Radar that scans ahead. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Scan-G | Special | Radar that scans every direction. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Haste-G | Special | Enables acceleration for a set period. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Haste2-G | Special | Enables acceleration for a set period. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Shield-G | Special | Shield that protects one section. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Shield2-G | Special | Shield that protects the entire ship. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Esuna-G [sphere] | Special | Might reveal invisible objects. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Esuna-G [square] | Special | Might reveal invisible objects. | Defense: 2 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Thunder-G | Weapon | Small cannon. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 1 |
Thundara-G | Weapon | Mid-size cannon. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 2 |
Thundaga-G | Weapon | Large cannon. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 3 |
Comet-G | Weapon | Small laser. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 1 |
Meteor-G | Weapon | Mid-size laser. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 2 |
Ultima-G | Weapon | Large laser. | Defense: 3 Speed: 0 Attack: 3 |
Spray | Extra | Adds color to gummi blocks. | Defense: 0 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
Palette | Extra | Provides a variety of paint colors. | Defense: 0 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
SYS. UP1 | Extra | Assembly area (8). | Defense: 0 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
SYS. UP2 | Extra | Assembly area (10). | Defense: 0 Speed: 0 Attack: 0 |
COM. LV1 | Extra | 1 blueprint. 100 blocks. Power level 3. | N/A |
COM. LV2 | Extra | 5 blueprints. 150 blocks. Power level 5. | N/A |
COM. LV3 | Extra | 10 blueprints. 200 blocks. Power level 8. | N/A |