Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days Volume 5: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Switching images) |
Ultima Spark (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{{stub}} | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #FFFFFF;" | ||
|- style="border-bottom:3px solid #ed2022" | |||
!- style="width:60px;" | Volume Number!! style="width:60px;" | Chapter<br>No. !! style="width:450px;" | English title (top)<br>Japanese title (bottom) !! Japanese Publication Date !! English Publication Date | |||
|- | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Waning Power | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=30 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Last Sunset | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=31 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Unsaid, Unheard | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=32 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Day 356 | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=33 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=Her Path | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=34 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
{{Chapter list S | |||
|LineColor=ed2022 | |||
|VolumeNumberTP= | |||
|VolumeNumberYP=5 | |||
|EnglishTitle=The Dream of a Nobody | |||
|JapaneseTitle=??? | |||
|KanjiTitle=??? | |||
|Series=KHD | |||
|ChapterNumber=35 | |||
|JapanesePubDateTP= | |||
|JapanesePubDateYP= ??? | |||
|EnglishPubDateTP= | |||
|EnglishPubDateYP= January 2015 | |||
|ShortSummary= | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{section-stub}} | |||
==Overview== | ==Overview== |
Revision as of 03:16, 17 January 2015
Gawrsh, aren't we here because of the picture?
| |
---|---|
This article needs some images!
Please upload a picture or two. |
| |||||||
Publisher | Yen Press | ||||||
First published | January 20, 2015 | ||||||
Cover date | January 2015 | ||||||
Written by | Shiro Amano | ||||||
Continuity | Manga continuity | ||||||
Chronology | Kingdom Hearts |
The fifth volume of the manga adaptation for Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days.
It is set for a release on January 20. 2015.
Episodes
Volume Number | Chapter No. |
English title (top) Japanese title (bottom) |
Japanese Publication Date | English Publication Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
(5) |
30 | "Waning Power" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
(5) |
31 | "The Last Sunset" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
(5) |
32 | "Unsaid, Unheard" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
(5) |
33 | "Day 356" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
(5) |
34 | "Her Path" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
(5) |
35 | "The Dream of a Nobody" "???" (???) |
??? |
January 2015 |
Overview
Featured Worlds
Differences
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days manga |
---|
Volume 1 | Volume 2 | Volume 3 | Volume 4 | Volume 5 |