KHWiki:Traverse Town/1st District/Accessory Shop: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I suppose that it's a misspelling.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{KHWiki:Traverse Town/Header}} | {{KHWiki:Traverse Town/Header}} | ||
{|width="100%" style="border:3px solid darkred; padding:5px; background:#f6e9c5; overflow:hidden; border-radius: 10px; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
|<big>'''Welcome to the Accessory Shop!'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
|Here, you can learn about the Wiki's "Chain of Rewards", which lets you participate in the community's many exciting events. It works like this: you edit the Wiki and become active in its affairs. As you do so, your [[Special:Editcount|total number of edits]] increases and more events become accessible to you so you move up on the chain. Each event has a certain editcount requirement before you can participate in them. See the full list below! | |||
|- | |||
|'''100 edits''' = Nominate and vote for the '''[[KHWiki:Mirage Arena|<font color=#44A5B5>Mirage Arena</font>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''150 edits''' = Vote for the month's '''[[KHWiki:Featured Media|<font color=#0045CC>Featured Media</font>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''200 edits''' = Vote for the month's '''[[KHWiki:Featured Articles|<font color=#CC0045>Featured Article</font>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''250 edits''' = Vote for the month's '''[[KHWiki:Votes for Featured Users|<font color=#45CC00>Featured User</font>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''300 edits''' = Contribute in the wiki's '''[[KHWiki:Magazine|<font color=#562e37>Magazine and Podcast</font>]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''350 edits''' = Add to the wiki's '''[[KHWiki:Trinity Archives|<font color=#505050>Trinity Archives</font>]]''' | |||
|} | |||