Game talk:Ventus (D-Link): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Expand|create=More information.}} {{Images|animations of someone doing the commands.}}") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Expand|create=More information.}} | {{Expand|create=More information.}} | ||
{{Images|animations of someone doing the commands.}} | {{Images|animations of someone doing the commands.}} | ||
==Reformat== | |||
{|class="wikitable" align="center" width="100%" style="background-color:#DCDCDC;text-align:left" | |||
|-bgcolor="#2F4F4F" style="color:white;text-align:center" | |||
|colspan="2"|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Command Deck''' | |||
|'''Finish Command''' | |||
|'''Abilities''' | |||
|- | |||
|width="80px"|[[File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 1 KHBBS.png|70px]] | |||
|Level 0 | |||
|[[Quick Blitz]], [[Strike Raid]], [[Aero]] | |||
|[[Finish (Ventus)|Finish]] | |||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|width="80px"|[[File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 1 KHBBS.png|70px]] | |||
|Level 1 [[File:DL Sprite Ventus Ability 1 KHBBS.png]] | |||
|Quick Blitz, Strike Raid, [[Sliding Dash]], Aero | |||
|[[Finish (Ventus)|Finish]] | |||
|[[Haste]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="80px"|[[File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 2 KHBBS.png|70px]] | |||
|Level 2 [[File:DL Sprite Ventus Ability 2 KHBBS.png]] | |||
|[[Blitz]], Strike Raid, Sliding Dash, Blitz, [[Freeze Raid]], Sliding Dash, [[Aerora]], [[Cura]] | |||
|[[Air Dive]] | |||
|[[Haste]], [[Auto-Counter]] | |||
|} | |||
What do people think about reformatting D-Link pages into tables like these? {{User:TheFifteenthMember/Sig1}} 17:46, 20 September 2015 (UTC) |
Revision as of 17:46, 20 September 2015
Yes, the untapped power that lies within you. Now, child, it's time you awakened that power and realized your full potential.
| ||
This article needs more information!
Improve it by adding what you know about the following issues. |
Gawrsh, aren't we here because of the picture?
| |
---|---|
This article needs some images!
Please upload a picture of animations of someone doing the commands.. |
Reformat
Level | Command Deck | Finish Command | Abilities | |
File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 1 KHBBS.png | Level 0 | Quick Blitz, Strike Raid, Aero | Finish | - |
File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 1 KHBBS.png | Level 1 File:DL Sprite Ventus Ability 1 KHBBS.png | Quick Blitz, Strike Raid, Sliding Dash, Aero | Finish | Haste |
File:DL Sprite Ventus Icon 2 KHBBS.png | Level 2 File:DL Sprite Ventus Ability 2 KHBBS.png | Blitz, Strike Raid, Sliding Dash, Blitz, Freeze Raid, Sliding Dash, Aerora, Cura | Air Dive | Haste, Auto-Counter |
What do people think about reformatting D-Link pages into tables like these? TheFifteenthMember 17:46, 20 September 2015 (UTC)