Game:The Land of Dragons: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
===Treasures=== | ===Treasures=== | ||
{|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" align="center" | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" style="width:900px" | ||
!style=" | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
!style=" | !style="width:2%"|# | ||
! | !style="width:28%"|Item | ||
! | !style="width:40%"|Location | ||
|- | !style="width:30%"|Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Ether]] | |1||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Dark Shard]]{{FMII}}||Bamboo Grove|| | ||
|Bamboo Grove | |- | ||
| | |2||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Ether]]||Bamboo Grove|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Hi-Potion]] | |3||[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Bamboo Grove|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |4||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]||Checkpoint|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |5||[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Checkpoint|| | ||
|[[ | |- | ||
| | |6||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Lightning Shard]]{{FMII}}||Mountain Trail|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |7||[[File:Icon Key Item KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Recovery Recipe]]||Mountain Trail|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |8||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Ether]]||Mountain Trail|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |9||[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Mythril Shard]]||Mountain Trail|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |10||[[File:Icon Tent KHII.png|20x20px]] [[AP Boost]]||Village Cave|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |11||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Dark Shard]]{{FMII}}||Village Cave|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |12||[[File:Icon Potion KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hi-Potion]]{{KHII}}<br>[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Frost Shard]]{{FMII}}||Ridge|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |13||[[File:Icon Tent KHII.png|20x20px]] [[AP Boost]]||Ridge|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||[[File:Icon Key Item KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Torn Pages]]||Throne Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|Throne Room | |15||[[File:Icon Key Item KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Palace Map]]||Throne Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | |16||[[File:Icon Tent KHII.png|20x20px]] [[AP Boost]]||Throne Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |17||[[File:Icon Key Item KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Queen Recipe]]||Throne Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |18||[[File:Icon Tent KHII.png|20x20px]] [[AP Boost]]||Throne Room|| | ||
| | |- | ||
|Queen Recipe | |19||[[File:Icon Shield KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Ogre Shield]]||Throne Room|| | ||
|Throne Room | |- | ||
| | |20||[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Mythril Crystal]]||Throne Room|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||[[File:Icon Material KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Orichalcum]]||Throne Room|| | ||
|[[Ogre Shield]] | |} | ||
|Throne Room | |||
| | |||
|-style=" | ====Puzzle Pieces==== | ||
| | {|cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" style="width:900px" | ||
|Throne Room | |-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | ||
| | !style="width:2%"|# | ||
!style="width:23%"|Puzzle Piece | |||
!style="width:40%"|Location | |||
!style="width:35%"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||Heart #10||Encampment||Near the pole on the left side of the pedestal near Capt Li Shang's tent. | |||
|- | |||
|2||Sunset #43||Encampment||Need LV2 Glide. | |||
|- | |||
|3||Frontier #8||Mountain Trail||Above a giant boulder after the entering. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|4||Heart #11||Village||On a rooftop. It's a pretty low one, so LV1 High Jump is enough for you to be able to get it. | |||
|- | |||
|5||Awakening #12||Village||On a haystack behind a house. | |||
|- | |||
|6||Daylight #8||Village||Above the awning above the Moogle Shop. Need LV2 High Jump and LV2 Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|7||Awakening #8||Ridge||Accessible by riding the air currents and jumping. | |||
|- | |||
|8||Awakening #11||Ridge||Hidden behind a pile of firearms. | |||
|- | |||
|9||Daylight #9||Throne Room||Left side of the room. Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. | |||
|- | |||
|10||Daylight #15||Throne Room||Right side of the room. Need LV3 Glide. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Rewards=== | ||
{| border= | {|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 align="center" style="width:700px" | ||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |||
!style="width:30%"|Item | |||
!style=" | !style="width:35%"|Location | ||
!style=" | !style="width:35%"|Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Map KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Encampment Area Map]]||Encampment||Defeat the Heartless | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Tent KHII.png|20x20px]] [[AP Boost]]||Encampment||Complete the "The Search" mission | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Map KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Village Area Map]]||Village||Reach the Village | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Village | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Icon Keyblade KHII.png|20x20px]] [[Hidden Dragon]]||Palace Gate||Defeat Shan-Yu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Bonus Levels=== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 align="center" style="width:900px" | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|a}}" | |||
!style="width:30%" rowspan="2"|Objective | |||
!style="width:46%" colspan="2"|Reward | |||
!style="width:24%" rowspan="2"|Location | |||
|-style="{{style|kh2|b}}" | |||
!style="width:23%"|KHII | |||
!style="width:23%"|KHIIFM | |||
|- | |||
|Survive the Village Cave trap||colspan="2"|'''Sora:''' [[Slide Dash]]<br>'''Ping:''' HP +15, [[Hyper Healing]]||Village Cave | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat [[Shan-Yu]]||'''Sora:''' HP +5, [[Aerial Sweep]]<br>'''Donald:''' HP +4<br>'''Goofy:''' [[Goofy Turbo]]<br>'''Mulan:''' HP +20||'''Sora:''' HP +5, [[Aerial Sweep]]<br>'''Donald:''' HP +3<br>'''Goofy:''' [[Goofy Turbo]]<br>'''Mulan:''' HP +20||Palace Gate | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat the [[Storm Rider]]||'''Sora:''' [[Thunder Element]]<br>'''Donald:''' HP +4<br>'''Goofy:''' [[Tornado Fusion]]<br>'''Mulan:''' HP +25||'''Sora:''' [[Thunder Element]]<br>'''Donald:''' HP +3<br>'''Goofy:''' [[Tornado Fusion]]<br>'''Mulan:''' HP +25||Imperial Square | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Gameplay]] |
Latest revision as of 18:06, 31 October 2022
Kingdom Hearts II[edit]
Battle Levels[edit]
Shop[edit]
Missions[edit]
- Mushroom XIII: No. 4[KH II FM]
- Challenge to a duel
- Complete with a score of 85 or more
Treasures[edit]
# | Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Dark Shard[KH II FM] |
Bamboo Grove | |
2 | Ether | Bamboo Grove | |
3 | Mythril Shard | Bamboo Grove | |
4 | Hi-Potion | Checkpoint | |
5 | Mythril Shard | Checkpoint | |
6 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Lightning Shard[KH II FM] |
Mountain Trail | |
7 | Recovery Recipe | Mountain Trail | |
8 | Ether | Mountain Trail | |
9 | Mythril Shard | Mountain Trail | |
10 | AP Boost | Village Cave | |
11 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Dark Shard[KH II FM] |
Village Cave | |
12 | Hi-Potion[KH II] Frost Shard[KH II FM] |
Ridge | |
13 | AP Boost | Ridge | |
14 | Torn Pages | Throne Room | |
15 | Palace Map | Throne Room | |
16 | AP Boost | Throne Room | |
17 | Queen Recipe | Throne Room | |
18 | AP Boost | Throne Room | |
19 | Ogre Shield | Throne Room | |
20 | Mythril Crystal | Throne Room | |
21 | Orichalcum | Throne Room |
Puzzle Pieces[edit]
# | Puzzle Piece | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Heart #10 | Encampment | Near the pole on the left side of the pedestal near Capt Li Shang's tent. |
2 | Sunset #43 | Encampment | Need LV2 Glide. |
3 | Frontier #8 | Mountain Trail | Above a giant boulder after the entering. Need LV2 High Jump and LV1 Aerial Dodge. |
4 | Heart #11 | Village | On a rooftop. It's a pretty low one, so LV1 High Jump is enough for you to be able to get it. |
5 | Awakening #12 | Village | On a haystack behind a house. |
6 | Daylight #8 | Village | Above the awning above the Moogle Shop. Need LV2 High Jump and LV2 Aerial Dodge. |
7 | Awakening #8 | Ridge | Accessible by riding the air currents and jumping. |
8 | Awakening #11 | Ridge | Hidden behind a pile of firearms. |
9 | Daylight #9 | Throne Room | Left side of the room. Need LV2 High Jump and Aerial Dodge. |
10 | Daylight #15 | Throne Room | Right side of the room. Need LV3 Glide. |
Rewards[edit]
Item | Location | Notes |
---|---|---|
Encampment Area Map | Encampment | Defeat the Heartless |
AP Boost | Encampment | Complete the "The Search" mission |
Village Area Map | Village | Reach the Village |
Hidden Dragon | Palace Gate | Defeat Shan-Yu |
Bonus Levels[edit]
Objective | Reward | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
KHII | KHIIFM | ||
Survive the Village Cave trap | Sora: Slide Dash Ping: HP +15, Hyper Healing |
Village Cave | |
Defeat Shan-Yu | Sora: HP +5, Aerial Sweep Donald: HP +4 Goofy: Goofy Turbo Mulan: HP +20 |
Sora: HP +5, Aerial Sweep Donald: HP +3 Goofy: Goofy Turbo Mulan: HP +20 |
Palace Gate |
Defeat the Storm Rider | Sora: Thunder Element Donald: HP +4 Goofy: Tornado Fusion Mulan: HP +25 |
Sora: Thunder Element Donald: HP +3 Goofy: Tornado Fusion Mulan: HP +25 |
Imperial Square |