Props: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Skateboard]]'''|スケボー|<br>Sukebō}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Skateboard]]'''|スケボー|<br>Sukebō}} | ||
|[[Market Street: Tram Common]], [[Sandlot]], [[Back Alley]], [[Market Street: Station Heights]], [[Station Plaza]], [[Central Station]], [[Tunnelway]], [[Underground Concourse]], [[Restoration Site]], [[Corridors]], [[Cave of the Dead: Passage]], [[Valley of the Dead]], {{c|Courtyard|dc}}, {{c|Audience Chamber|dc}}, [[The Hall of the Cornerstone]] | |[[Market Street: Tram Common]], [[Sandlot]], [[Back Alley]], [[Market Street: Station Heights]], [[Station Plaza]], [[Central Station]], [[Tunnelway]], [[Underground Concourse]], [[Restoration Site]], [[Corridors]], [[Cave of the Dead: Passage]], [[Valley of the Dead]], {{c|Courtyard|dc}}, {{c|Audience Chamber|dc}}, [[The Hall of the Cornerstone]], [[Cornerstone Hill]], [[Pier]], {{c|Waterway|tr}}, {{c|Wharf|tr}} | ||
|A standard skateboard. | |A standard skateboard. | ||
|Allows Sora and Roxas to swiftly move through areas and perform tricks. | |Allows Sora and Roxas to swiftly move through areas and perform tricks. | ||
Line 480: | Line 480: | ||
|Munny | |Munny | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beam | |{{nihongo|'''Beam'''|ビーム|<br>Bīmu}} | ||
|[[Mansion: Computer Room]] | |[[Mansion: Computer Room]] | ||
|A white beam of light. | |A white beam of light. | ||
| | |Allows travel between the real and data Twilight Town. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''[[Claymore]]'''|クレイモア|<br>Kureimoa}} | |{{nihongo|'''[[Claymore]]'''|クレイモア|<br>Kureimoa}} | ||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Door'''|扉|<br>Tobira}} | |{{nihongo|'''Door'''|扉|<br>Tobira}} | ||
|[[The Hall of the Cornerstone]] | |[[The Hall of the Cornerstone]], [[Cornerstone Hill]] | ||
|A door | |A door that connects the past and present. | ||
|Allows Sora, Donald, and Goofy to | |Allows Sora, Donald, and Goofy to travel between [[Disney Castle]] and [[Timeless River]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{nihongo|'''Tiny Tower'''|小さな塔|<br>Chīsana Tō}} | ||
|[[Lilliput]] | |[[Lilliput]] | ||
|A tall tower of cannons used to protect the town. | |A tall tower of cannons used to protect the town. | ||
|Using the "Stomp Bomb" [[Reaction Command]] fires little bullets from the cannons, knocking enemies back. | |Using the "Stomp Bomb" [[Reaction Command]] fires little bullets from the cannons, knocking enemies back without dealing damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Walls | |Walls | ||
Line 874: | Line 874: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Statue Resembling Goofy'''|グーフィーに似た像|<br>Gūfī ni Nita Zō}}||{{c|Audience Chamber|dc}}|| || | |{{nihongo|'''Statue Resembling Goofy'''|グーフィーに似た像|<br>Gūfī ni Nita Zō}}||{{c|Audience Chamber|dc}}|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Cornerstone of Light'''|光の礎|<br>Hikari no Ishizue}}||[[The Hall of the Cornerstone]]|| || | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''Cornerstone of Light'''|光の礎|<br>Hikari no Ishizue}}||[[The Hall of the Cornerstone]]|| || | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cornerstone Hill]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Signboard'''|看板|<br>Kanban}}||[[Cornerstone Hill]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Ticket Counter'''|チケット売り場|<br>Chiketto Uriba}}||[[Pier]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Steamboat Willie'''|ウィリー号|<br>Wirī-gō|lit. "Willie"}}||[[Pier]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Clasp'''|留め金|<br>Tomekin}}||[[Building Site]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Tiny Tower'''|小さな塔|<br>Chīsana Tō}}||[[Lilliput]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Tiny Harbor'''|小さな港|<br>Chīsana Minato}}||[[Lilliput]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Scattered Furniture'''|散らかった家具|<br>Chirakatta Kagu}}||[[Scene of the Fire]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Off-Limits Building'''|立ち入り禁止のビル|<br>Tachiiri Kinshi no Biru}}||[[Scene of the Fire]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Christmas Tree'''|クリスマスツリー|<br>Kurisumasu Tsurī}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Cabinet'''|タンス|<br>Tansu}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Piano'''|ピアノ|<br>Piano}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Closet'''|クローゼット|<br>Kurōzetto}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Bookcase'''|本棚|<br>Hondana}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Fireplace'''|暖炉|<br>Danro}}||[[Mickey's House]]|| || | |||
|}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | |}{{tab|c}}{{tab|c}} | ||