Attack: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
BuddyFaith (talk | contribs) |
BuddyFaith (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|Issue a flash of magic that sends foes flying. Your Magic stat determines damage. | |Issue a flash of magic that sends foes flying. Your Magic stat determines damage. | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|'''[[Last Charge]]''' | |'''[[Last Charge]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Unleash a devastating blow. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Unleash a devastating blow. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
|Call forth blades of light that coil their way outward. | |Call forth blades of light that coil their way outward. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Finishing Leap]]''' | |'''[[Finishing Leap]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Plant your Keyblade and create a shockwave to blow away nearby enemies. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Plant your Keyblade and create a shockwave to blow away nearby enemies. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Light Form]], [[Dark Form]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Light Form]], [[Dark Form]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Triple Edge]]''' | |'''[[Triple Edge]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Issue a flurry of attacks that sends enemies reeling. | |Issue a flurry of attacks that sends enemies reeling. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Spinning Rush]]''' | |'''[[Spinning Rush]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Issue a flurry of attacks that sends enemies hurtling. | |Issue a flurry of attacks that sends enemies hurtling. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Spiral Charge]]''' | |'''[[Spiral Charge]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Spin your Keyblade while furiously charging the enemy. | |Spin your Keyblade while furiously charging the enemy. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Black Hole]]''' | |'''[[Black Hole]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Summon a pillar of light that sends foes flying. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Summon a pillar of light that sends foes flying. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|[[Light Form]] | |[[Light Form]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Dark Break]]''' | |'''[[Dark Break]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Plant your Keyblade and release dark energy to attack surrounding enemies. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Plant your Keyblade and release dark energy to attack surrounding enemies. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|[[Dark Form]] | |[[Dark Form]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Double Blast]]''' | |'''[[Double Blast]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Unleash a forward shockwave to send enemies flying. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Unleash a forward shockwave to send enemies flying. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[Double Form]] | |rowspan="4"|[[Double Form]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Equilibrium Burst]]''' | |'''[[Equilibrium Burst]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Call forth both the light and darkness to attack the enemy. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Call forth both the light and darkness to attack the enemy. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Flash Charge]]''' | |'''[[Flash Charge]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|A sweeping strike followed by a devastating thrust. Your magic stat determines damage. | |A sweeping strike followed by a devastating thrust. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | ||
|'''[[Mirage Thrust]]''' | |'''[[Mirage Thrust]]'''<ref name="1.07"/> | ||
|Pierce the enemy with light and darkness. Your magic stat determines damage. | |Pierce the enemy with light and darkness. Your magic stat determines damage. | ||
|-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |-bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
Line 418: | Line 418: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Aqua]] | |[[Aqua]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#B2B2FF" | |||
|'''[[Spiral Bloom]]'''{{RM}} | |||
| | |||
|[[Kairi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||