User:Xion4ever/Atelier: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→KH Magical Puzzle Clash: to be continued in a moment) |
(→KH Magical Puzzle Clash: Done) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | |width="25%" style="text-align:center"|'''Description''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id=" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|''' | |<span id="Blind"></span>[[File:Gem (Blind) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
|" | |'''Blind''' | ||
|"A hovering cloud blocks the opponent's view. Only visible tokens may be swapped." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Block"></span>[[File:Gem (Block) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Block''' | |||
|"A cap appears on the upper part of the board, temporarily preventing new tokens from falling into play." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id="Blizzara"></span>[[File:Gem (Blizzara) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |<span id="Blizzara"></span>[[File:Gem (Blizzara) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
|"Reduce a moderate amount of the enemy's hit points." | |"Reduce a moderate amount of the enemy's hit points." | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id=" | |<span id="Confusion"></span>[[File:Gem (Confusion) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Confusion''' | ||
|" | |"All tokens change color but only in appearance. You can no longer tell which is which." | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id="Cure"></span>[[File:Gem (Cure) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |<span id="Cure"></span>[[File:Gem (Cure) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 128: | ||
|"Heal a huge amount of hit points." | |"Heal a huge amount of hit points." | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id=" | |<span id="Firaga"></span>[[File:Gem (Firaga) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
|''' | |'''Firaga''' | ||
|" | |"Reduce a huge amount of the enemy's hit points." | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|<span id="Freeze"></span>[[File:Gem (Freeze) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |<span id="Freeze"></span>[[File:Gem (Freeze) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 138: | ||
|<span id="Petrify"></span>[[File:Gem (Petrify) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |<span id="Petrify"></span>[[File:Gem (Petrify) KHD.png|80px|center]] | ||
|'''Petrify''' | |'''Petrify''' | ||
|to | |"Several tokens on your opponent's board are turned to useless stones." | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Randomizer"></span>[[File:Gem (Randomizer) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Randomizer''' | |||
|"Several tokens on the opponent's board are swapped at random." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Remedy"></span>[[File:Gem (Remedy) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Remedy''' | |||
|"Removes a harmful opponent's spell." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Remove"></span>[[File:Gem (Remove) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Remove''' | |||
|"Removes all power ups from your opponent's board." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Remove Spell"></span>[[File:Gem (Remove Spell) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Remove Spell''' | |||
|"Removes a randomly chosen spell from your opponent's spell board." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Silence"></span>[[File:Gem (Silence) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Silence''' | |||
|"Prevents your opponent from casting spells." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Slow"></span>[[File:Gem (Slow) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Slow''' | |||
|"Opponent's tokens move slower." | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|<span id="Thunder"></span>[[File:Gem (Thunder) KHD.png|80px|center]] | |||
|'''Thunder''' | |||
|"Reduce a small amount of the enemy's hit points." | |||
|} | |} | ||