Walkthrough:Kingdom Hearts Re:coded/Traverse Town: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
After a cutscene, you'll need to deal with another wave of {{Wtext|Heartless|e}}, initiating another cutscene when they are defeated, where {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} allows {{Wtext|Dewey|c}} to continue to look for his missing item. In the background, a group of {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}} snakes into a hole, requiring you to locate a backdoor for a {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located on the wall to the west so find the spot and enter the portal. This {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} only has one floor, which contains a {{Wtext|Core Blox|b}}. Clear the floor and proceed to redeem rewards: | After a cutscene, you'll need to deal with another wave of {{Wtext|Heartless|e}}, initiating another cutscene when they are defeated, where {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} allows {{Wtext|Dewey|c}} to continue to look for his missing item. In the background, a group of {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}} snakes into a hole, requiring you to locate a backdoor for a {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located on the wall to the west so find the spot and enter the portal. This {{Wtext|System Sector|l}} only has one floor, which contains a {{Wtext|Core Blox|b}}. Clear the floor and proceed to redeem rewards: | ||
< | <center> | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
{|class="wikitable" width=" | |-bgcolor=sandybrown | ||
|-bgcolor= | |width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"| | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"| | |-bgcolor=lightskyblue | ||
|[[File:Accessory_KHREC.png]] '''Fire Charm''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|300 | |||
|-bgcolor=lightskyblue | |||
|[[File:Strength_Chip.png]] '''HP +2''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|140 | |||
|-bgcolor=lightskyblue | |||
|[[File:Magic_Chip.png]] '''Magic +1''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|140 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | |||
|-bgcolor=sandybrown | |||
{|class="wikitable" width=" | |width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"| | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"| | |-bgcolor=lightskyblue | ||
|[[File:Defense_Chip.png]] '''Fire''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|70 | |||
|-bgcolor=lightskyblue | |||
|[[File:Blank_Chip.png]] '''Sliding Dash''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|140 | |||
|-bgcolor=powderblue | |||
|[[File:EXP_KHREC.png]] '''EXP''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|-bgcolor=powderblue | |||
|[[File:Munny_KHREC.png]] '''Munny''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</ | </center> | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 116: | Line 140: | ||
He'll ask {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} to look for {{Wtext|Louie|c}} in the {{Wtext|Third District|l}} and gives you {{Wtext|Speed Combo|w}}. The {{Wtext|Third District|l}} can only be first accessed by going through the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} however, the door to the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} is blocked, due to a bug. This requires you to go through another {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located on the back entrance of Cid's Accessory Shop so find the portal and enter. The sector consists of three floors that contain some new types of {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}}. Clear it to redeem rewards: | He'll ask {{Wtext|Data-Sora|c}} to look for {{Wtext|Louie|c}} in the {{Wtext|Third District|l}} and gives you {{Wtext|Speed Combo|w}}. The {{Wtext|Third District|l}} can only be first accessed by going through the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} however, the door to the {{Wtext|Second District|l}} is blocked, due to a bug. This requires you to go through another {{Wtext|System Sector|l}}. The backdoor is located on the back entrance of Cid's Accessory Shop so find the portal and enter. The sector consists of three floors that contain some new types of {{Wtext|Bug Blox|e}}. Clear it to redeem rewards: | ||
{|class="wikitable" width=" | <center> | ||
|-bgcolor= | {|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | ||
|-bgcolor=sandybrown | |||
|width=" | |width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | ||
|width=" | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | ||
| | |-bgcolor=lightskyblue | ||
|-bgcolor= | |[[File:Accessory_KHREC.png]] '''Wizard Armlet''' | ||
| | |✘ | ||
| | |280 | ||
|-bgcolor=lightskyblue | |||
|[[File:Strength_Chip.png]] '''Strength +1''' | |||
|✘ | |||
|150 | |150 | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor=lightskyblue | ||
|HP +2 | |[[File:Magic_Chip.png]] '''HP +2''' | ||
|✘ | |||
|150 | |150 | ||
| | |} | ||
| | {|class="wikitable" width="45%" style='float:left;margin:10px' | ||
|-bgcolor=" | |-bgcolor=sandybrown | ||
|'''Reclaimable | |width="60%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reward:''' | ||
|Heat Dash | |width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''Reclaimable?''' | ||
|width="20%" style="text-align:center;"|'''SP Cost''' | |||
|-bgcolor=lightskyblue | |||
|[[File:Defense_Chip.png]] '''Heat Dash''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|110 | |110 | ||
|Quick Blitz | |-bgcolor=lightskyblue | ||
|[[File:Blank_Chip.png]] '''Quick Blitz''' | |||
|✔ | |||
|110 | |110 | ||
|-bgcolor=powderblue | |||
|[[File:EXP_KHREC.png]] '''EXP''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|-bgcolor=powderblue | |||
|[[File:Munny_KHREC.png]] '''Munny''' 10% of remaining SP | |||
|colspan=2; style="text-align:center;"|'''Exit''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
{{-}} |