Talk:Abilities (KHII): Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| | | | ||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Air Combo Boost'''|エアコンボアップ| | |{{nihongo|'''Air Combo Boost'''|エアコンボアップ|Ea Konbo Appu|<br>lit. "Air Combo Up"}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Increases the damage of the finishing move in the air relative to the number of hits in the combo. | |Increases the damage of the finishing move in the air relative to the number of hits in the combo. | ||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Reaction Boost'''|リアクションアップ|Riakushon Appu|<br>lit. "Reaction Up"}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases damage dealt by Reaction Commands. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Finishing Plus'''|フィニッシュプラス|Finishhu Purasu|<br>lit. "Finish Plus"}} | |||
| | |||
|Unleash successive finishing moves after combos. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Negative Combo'''|コンボマイナス|Konbo Mainasu|<br>lit. "Combo Minus"}} | |||
| | |||
|Decreases maximum combo on the ground and in midair by 1. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Berserk Charge'''|チャージバーサク|Chāji Bāsaku|<br>lit. "Charge Berserk"}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases strength during MP Charge and enables combos to continue endlessly. The combo finishing move is not available while this is active. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Damage Drive'''|ダメージドライヴ|Damēji Doraibu}} | |||
| | |||
|Restores the Drive Gauge every time damage is taken. The amount restored to the Drive Gauge is relative to the damage received. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Drive Boost'''|ドライヴブースト|Doraibu Būsuto}} | |||
| | |||
|Allows greater restoration of the Drive Gauge during MP Charge. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Form Boost'''|フォームブースト|Fōmu Būsuto}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases the duration of each Drive Form. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Summon Boost'''|サモンブースト|Samon Būsuto}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases the amount of time the Summon will stay. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Combination Boost'''|コンビブースト|Konbo Būsuto|<br>lit. "Combo Boost"}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases the amount of time spent for Limits. | |||
| | |||
|-bgcolor="#e6e6fa" | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Experience Boost'''|EXPチャンス|EXP Chansu|<br>lit. "EXP Chance"}} | |||
| | |||
|Increases the amount of experience gained when defeating an enemy in a tight situation. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
*Leaf Bracer: Casting Cure on yourself will continue even when attacked. | *Leaf Bracer: Casting Cure on yourself will continue even when attacked. | ||
*Magic Lock-On: Automatically locks on to a target when casting Fire, Blizzard, Thunder, or Magnet. | *Magic Lock-On: Automatically locks on to a target when casting Fire, Blizzard, Thunder, or Magnet. |