Attack Card: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
BraviDunno (talk | contribs) (bosses can also be affected, unless said otherwise) |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==List of Attack Cards== | ==List of Attack Cards== | ||
===Sora's tale=== | ===Sora's tale=== | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width: | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" style="width:80%" | ||
|- style="{{style|com|a}}" | |- style="{{style|com|a}}" | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:10%"|Card | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:22%"|Name | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:5%"|Strike | ||
!style="width:5%"|Thrust | |||
!style="width:5%"|Finish | |||
!style="width:5%"|Swing Speed | |||
!style="width:6%"|Element | |||
!style="width:5%"|Break Recovery | |||
!style="width:37%"|Obtained | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File:Kingdom Key (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Kingdom Key (card).png|50px]] | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Kingdom Key (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Kingdom Key (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Available from the beginning | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Kingdom Key]]'''|キングダムチェーン|<br>Kingudamu Chēn|lit. "Kingdom Chain"}} | ||
|x1.0 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|Available from the beginning | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Not very powerful, but reliable and easy to handle. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Three Wishes (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Three Wishes (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Can be found as drops, treasures or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Three Wishes]]'''|デザイアーランプ|<br>Dezaiā Ranpu|lit. "Desire Lamp"}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Agrabah]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Fairly strong with a fast swing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Crabclaw (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Crabclaw (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Can be found as drops, treasures or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Crabclaw]]'''|トレジャーオブシー|<br>Torejā obu Shī|lit. "Treasure of Sea"}} | ||
|x1.5 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|Physical | |||
|40/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Atlantica]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Easy to handle with an impressive recovery time after card breaks. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Pumpkinhead (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Pumpkinhead (card).png|50px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Pumpkinhead]]'''|パンプキンヘッド|<br>Panpukinheddo}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Halloween Town]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Easy to handle with a fast recovery after card breaks. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Fairy Harp (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Fairy Harp (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Can be found as drops, treasures or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Fairy Harp]]'''|フェアリーハープ|<br>Fearī Hāpu}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|1 | |||
|Physical | |||
|40/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Neverland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Easy to handle with a formidable swing speed. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Wishing Star (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Wishing Star (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Can be found as drops, treasures or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Wishing Star]]'''|ウィッシュスター|<br>Wisshu Sutā|lit. "Wish Star"}} | ||
|x1.5 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Monstro]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Not very powerful, but very easy to handle. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Spellbinder (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Spellbinder (card).png|50px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Spellbinder]]'''|エグザミネイション|<br>Eguzamineishon|lit. "Examination"}} | ||
|x1.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|Lightning | |||
|50/60s | |||
|Find [[Owl]].{{KHCoM}}<br>Chest at [[Tigger's Playground]].{{ReCoM}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with lightning-based attacks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Metal Chocobo (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Metal Chocobo (card).png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Metal Chocobo]]'''|メタルチョコボ|<br>Metaru Chokobo}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|4 | |||
|Neutral | |||
|60/60s | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum]] [[Room of Rewards]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. A bit difficult to handle. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Olympia (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Olympia (card).png|50px]] | ||
|Can be found as drops, treasures or in the Moogle Shop | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Olympia]]'''|パワーオブヒーロー|<br>Pawā obu Hīrō|lit. "Power of Hero"}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Olympus Coliseum]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Powerful with a quick recovery after card breaks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Lionheart (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Lionheart (card).png|50px]] | ||
| | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Lionheart]]'''|ライオンハート|<br>Raionhāto}} | ||
|x2.5 | |||
|x2.5 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|5 | |||
|Fire | |||
|50/60s | |||
|[[Traverse Town]] [[Room of Rewards]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with fire-based attacks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Lady Luck (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Lady Luck (card).png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Lady Luck]]'''|ラストリゾート|<br>Rasuto Rizōto|lit. "Last Resort"}} | ||
|x2.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Wonderland]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A balanced weapon that is easy to handle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Divine Rose (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Divine Rose (card).png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Divine Rose]]'''|ラヴィアンローズ|<br>Ra Vi An Rōzu|lit. "La Vie En Rose"}} | ||
|x3.5 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Physical | |||
|70/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop upon entering [[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|Features a powerful strike and fast swing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Oathkeeper (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Oathkeeper (card).png|50px]] | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Oathkeeper]]'''|約束のお守り|<br>Yakusoku no Omamori|lit. "Promise's Charm"}} | ||
|x2.5 | |||
|x4.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|3 | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|Speak with [[Naminé]] after defeating the [[Darkside]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A well-balanced weapon with a very powerful thrust. | |||
|- | |- | ||
![[File: | !rowspan="2"|[[File:Oblivion (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Oblivion (card).png|50px]] | ||
|[[Destiny Islands]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="HD"/>||A weapon with a powerful thrust and combo finish. | |rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Oblivion]]'''|過ぎ去りし思い出|<br>Sugisarishi Omoide|lit. "Passing Memories"}} | ||
|x3.5 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|4 | |||
|Neutral | |||
|50/60s | |||
|Speak with [[Naminé]] after defeating [[Larxene]]. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. First-class strength. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Ultima Weapon (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Ultima Weapon (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Ultima Weapon]]'''|アルテマウェポン|<br>Arutema Wepon}} | |||
|x4.0 | |||
|x4.0 | |||
|x4.0 | |||
|3 | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|[[Castle Oblivion]] [[Bounty]]<ref name="MRR">Only available with a completed "Reverse/Rebirth" save file and having completed the first battle with Marluxia.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|The strongest attack card to be found. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Diamond Dust (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:Diamond Dust (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Diamond Dust]]'''|ダイヤモンドダスト|<br>Daiyamondo Dasuto}} | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|1 | |||
|Ice | |||
|40/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop after the first battle with [[Marluxia]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with ice-based attacks. Powerful and the easiest to handle. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:One-Winged Angel (card) KHCOM.png|50px]][[File:One-Winged Angel (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[One-Winged Angel]]'''|片翼の天使|<br>Katayoku no Tenshi}} | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|x6.0 | |||
|2 | |||
|Fire | |||
|70/60s | |||
|Can be found as drops, treasures, or in the Moogle Shop after the first battle with [[Marluxia]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with fire-based attacks. Exceptional combo finish. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Star Seeker (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Star Seeker]]'''|スターシーカー|<br>Sutā Shīkā}} | |||
|x1.5 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|40/60s | |||
|[[Castle Oblivion]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRRHD">Only available in the original Japanese release of ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' after clearing ''[[Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix]]'', in the original English release after clearing "Sora's Story" and "Reverse/Rebirth", and in the ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]'' re-release after completing ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|An attack card with a powerful combo finish and the shortest recovery time from card breaks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Monochrome (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Monochrome]]'''|モノクローム|<br>Monokurōmu}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x2.5 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Neutral | |||
|70/60s | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRR">Only available in the original Japanese release of ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' after clearing ''[[Kingdom Hearts II Final Mix]]'', and in the original English release after clearing "Sora's Story" and "Reverse/Rebirth".</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. Takes time to recover from card breaks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Follow the Wind (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Follow the Wind]]'''|フォローザウィンド|<br>Forō za Windo}} | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|[[Neverland]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRR"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A well-balanced weapon with a powerful thrust and a short recovery time from card breaks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Hidden Dragon (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Hidden Dragon]]'''|ヒドゥンドラゴン|<br>Hidun Doragon}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|[[Traverse Town]] [[Bounty]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRR"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|An attack card with weak strikes but powerful combo finishers. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Photon Debugger (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Photon Debugger]]'''|フォトンデバッガー|<br>Foton Debaggā}} | |||
|x2.5 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Lightning | |||
|60/60s | |||
|[[Destiny Islands]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRR"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with lightning-based attacks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Bond of Flame (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Bond of Flame]]'''|ボンドオブフレイム|<br>Bondo obu Fureimu}} | |||
|x4.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|— | |||
|Fire | |||
|60/60s | |||
|[[Halloween Town]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="FM2SSRRHD"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card with fire-based attacks. Delivers exceptionally powerful strikes. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Total Eclipse (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Total Eclipse]]'''|トータルエクリプス|<br>Tōtaru Ekuripusu}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x2.5 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Neutral | |||
|70/60s | |||
|[[Olympus Coliseum]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="HD">Only available in the ''[[Kingdom Hearts HD 1.5 ReMIX]]'' re-release of ''[[Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories]]'' after completing ''[[Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days]]''.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A special attack card that can break through physical defenses. Takes time to recover from card breaks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Midnight Roar (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Midnight Roar]]'''|ミッドナイトロアー|<br>Middonaito Roa}} | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|[[Neverland]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="HD"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A well-balanced weapon with a powerful thrust and a short recovery time from card breaks. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Maverick Flare (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Maverick Flare]]'''|ヘレティックフレア|<br>Heretikku Furea|lit. "Heretic Flare"}} | |||
|x1.0 | |||
|x2.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|50/60s | |||
|[[Traverse Town]] [[Bounty]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="HD"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|An attack card with weak strikes but powerful combo finishes. | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan="2"|[[File:Two Become One (card).png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{nihongo|'''[[Two Become One]]'''|めぐりあう二人|<br>Meguriau Futari|lit. "Serendipitous Duo"}} | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|x3.0 | |||
|x3.5 | |||
|— | |||
|Physical | |||
|60/60s | |||
|[[Destiny Islands]] [[Room of Rewards]]{{ReCoM}}<ref name="HD"/> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" style="{{style|text|a}}"|A weapon with a powerful thrust and combo finish. | |||
|} | |} | ||