Situation Command: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Attractions: Using the English names in the Japanese version) |
|||
Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Enduring Faith'''{{RM}}|ラストホーリー|<br>Rasuto Hōrī|lit. "Last Holy"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Enduring Faith'''{{RM}}|ラストホーリー|<br>Rasuto Hōrī|lit. "Last Holy"}} | ||
|Shine light into the keyhole. | |Shine light into the keyhole. | ||
|Press {{button|t | |Press {{button|t}} after repeatedly pressing {{button|x}} following the final Pushback command prompt. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{nihongo|'''Seven Wishes'''{{RM}}|セブンウィッシュ|<br>Sebun Wisshu|lit. "Seven Wish"}} | |{{nihongo|'''Seven Wishes'''{{RM}}|セブンウィッシュ|<br>Sebun Wisshu|lit. "Seven Wish"}} | ||
Line 470: | Line 470: | ||
|Liberate the guardians by connecting hearts. | |Liberate the guardians by connecting hearts. | ||
|Used when Armored Xehanort is at 1 HP. | |Used when Armored Xehanort is at 1 HP. | ||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Showdown'''{{RM}}|ショーダウン|<br>Shōdaun}} | |||
|When Xigbar moves, act fast and press {{button|x}} to land a Quick Shot. | |||
|Used during the battle against Xigbar's data. | |||
|- | |||
|{{nihongo|'''Draw Card'''{{RM}}|カードドロー|Kādo Dorō|lit. "Card Draw"}} | |||
|Eliminate a card with Luxord's image. | |||
|Used during the battle against Luxord's data. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{AFP}} | {{AFP}} |