Item Card: Difference between revisions
From the Kingdom Hearts Wiki, the Kingdom Hearts encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(There is no page 'Item,' this making this section empty) |
KrytenKoro (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|[[Image:Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Potion]]'''||Default||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required. It does not work on cards that cannot be reloaded. | |[[Image:Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Potion]]'''||Default||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required. It does not work on cards that cannot be reloaded. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|[[Image:Hi-Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Hi-Potion]]||[[Olympus Coliseum]]; after defeating [[Cloud]] ||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | |[[Image:Hi-Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Hi-Potion]]||[[Olympus Coliseum]]; after defeating [[Cloud]] ||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|[[Image:Mega-Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Mega-Potion]]'''||Halfway between 11th and 12th floor, after beating [[Riku Replica|Riku]]||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required and resets the reload counter. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | |[[Image:Mega-Potion (card).png]]||'''[[Mega-Potion]]'''||Halfway between 11th and 12th floor, after beating [[Riku Replica|Riku]]||Quickly reloads attack cards with no charge time required and resets the reload counter. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|[[Image:Ether (card).png]]||'''[[Ether]]'''||[[Agrabah]]; after rescuing Jasmine from the Heartless in the '''Key To Guidance''' room.||Quickly reloads magic cards with no charge time required. It does not work on cards that cannot be reloaded. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|[[Image:Mega-Ether (card).png]]||'''[[Mega-Ether]]'''||Halfway between 10th and 11th floor, after beating [[Vexen]]||Quickly reloads magic cards with no charge time and resets the reload counter. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | |[[Image:Mega-Ether (card).png]]||'''[[Mega-Ether]]'''||Halfway between 10th and 11th floor, after beating [[Vexen]]||Quickly reloads magic cards with no charge time and resets the reload counter. Even normally unreloadable cards are restored. | ||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |||
|[[Image:Elixir (card).png]]||'''[[Elixir]]'''||[[Hundred Acre Wood]]; presented by [[Roo]] when reunited with [[Pooh]]||Quickly reloads attack cards and magic cards, including normally unreloadable cards. | |||
|- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | |- bgcolor="#E6E6FA" | ||
|[[Image:Megalixir (card).png]]||'''[[Megalixir]]'''||[[Destiny Islands]]; '''Key to Rewards''' room.||Quickly reloads attack cards and magic cards, including normally unreloadable cards. The reload counter is also set. | |[[Image:Megalixir (card).png]]||'''[[Megalixir]]'''||[[Destiny Islands]]; '''Key to Rewards''' room.||Quickly reloads attack cards and magic cards, including normally unreloadable cards. The reload counter is also set. |